Marco matteucci (98 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (98)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New English 1970

    0706400003 / 9780706400007

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New English 1970

    0706400003 / 9780706400007

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown Publishers, New York, NY 1970

    0706400003 / 9780706400007

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBaltimore's Best Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 707 Illustrations: 485 in Full Color. Light price sticker residue on the jacket. Gift inscription on the inside cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown Publishers, NY 1977

    0706400003 / 9780706400007

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG minus Dj. Near fine light wear - no markings in a vg mius lightly used jacket - no markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown Pub., New York 1977

    0706400003 / 9780706400007

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1977), 376pp, xvi, illus., blindstamped design to cover, gilt lettering to spine, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, a couple light scratches to front cover, some foxing to pg edges & feps through pg 15, no dj, bottom margin of some pgs has light foxing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Octopus Books 1970,1977, London 1970

    0706402219 / 9780706402216

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT (NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT IN SIMILAR DJ. ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON RICH BROWN CLOTH HARDCOVERS. white endpapers.Golden Rolls Royce cover photo on black background. ; 376pg pages; 707 illustra

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown Publishing, New York 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGumshoe Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,04

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dark green boards with classic motor car imprinted on cover. 707 illustrations: 485 in full color. Jacke is full color illustrated, minor chips at corners. Slight foxing o/w fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Künzelsau : Sigloch 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover. An unblemished copy. Presented with protective clear book cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New English 1970

    0706400003 / 9780706400007

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CROWELL 1970

    0450024660 / 9780450024665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,65

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Crown Publishers, New York 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTimothy Norlen Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Unmarked but for gift inscription hidden beneath front flap of jacket. Clean copy. 787 illustrations, 485 in full color. Oversize, no Priority or international shipping. Price intact jacket has one tape repair of closed tear at head of spine. Size:

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New English Library 1970

    0450024660 / 9780450024665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. "The 'History of the Motor Car' is a real milestone in the literature of this fascinating subject. The text is admirable, carefully researched, authoritative, clear and immensely readable, covering this major theme in a comprehensive yet not o

  • Editorial: Crown Publishers 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Olympia Books, Dowagiac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlympia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 392 p. : illus. ; 34 cm. Includes Illustrations.

  • Editorial: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First American Edition. First Printing. Original price of $17.50 printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket has closed tears, edge and corner wear now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or marking. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CROWELL 1970

    0450024660 / 9780450024665

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,65

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Lightly read. No markings in book. Binding is tight. DJ front flap has bottom 2" clipped out. Price on DJ was lined out and new price inked in. DJ has water stain on inside top edge as does the front cover of the book.

  • Editorial: Octopus Books Ltd. 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFritz T. Brown - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Contents Include: The ancient dream; The years of discovery; Power at the crossroads; Fashion goes to the head; The birth of a market; Mud and dust below zero; Capital-to-capital races; The great names emrge; Race without a fiish; "tin Lissie" is born; Etc. Good to go

  • Editorial: Crown 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Huge (33x24cm) hardback in dust jacket. Comprehensive history of the automobile, with 707 illustrations, 485 in color. The dust jacket has yellowed somewhat, with a few small tears and chips, but the underlying volume is clean, excepting the gentle bow it has acquired

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown Publishers, US 1970

    0706400003 / 9780706400007

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 19,76

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine DJ. First Edition FPu(y). Crown Publishers 1970 First Edition FPu(y) Fine/Near Fine DJ Looks and feels like real brown leather. Embossed line drawing on front with gilded spine lettering. Previous owner's sticker inside cover with light spotting on end papers. 2+376+xvi pages with index. Bri

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ListLab 2022

    8832080656 / 9788832080650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,26

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ListLab, IT 2022

    8832080656 / 9788832080650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Crown Publishsers

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,36

    Envío por EUR 5,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ListLab 2022

    8832080656 / 9788832080650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 27,70

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: Crown Publishers 1977

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,14

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1977. Reprinted. 374 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Colour and black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear wi

  • Editorial: New English Library, Turin 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's full light brown cloth with a blind-stamped antique auto on the front cover, gilt lettering on spine. Profusely illustrated with b&w and color drawings and photographs. . Head and heel of spine are lightly rubbed, light shelf-wear to bottom edg

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: New English library 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,79

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

  • Editorial: Octopus Books Limited, London 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiern-Hanon Galleries

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,75

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1975. Octopus. Tan color hard cover in very good condition. Pages are neat and clean and binding is tight. Cover shows two scuffs and a pencil mark. Carriage imprinted on front cover. Gift inscription on first page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ListLab 2022

    8832080656 / 9788832080650

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,36

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Crown Publishers, NY 1970

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: NF. 1st American Edition. First American edition. 9 3/4" x 13 1/4" hardcover. A Near Fine copy i n a Very Good dust jacket. Gift inscription and the date are inked on the front fly leaf. The dust jacket has rubs to its corners and spine tips. It has a small tear at its upper front spine tip. The front pane

  • Editorial: De Vecchi Editore 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,29

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1964. No Edition Remarks. 363 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white photographs and illustrations. Italian text. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to rear free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,12

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Brand New. 172 pages. 5.83x0.79x8.27 inches. In Stock.