Marc sindou (268 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wien: Springer. 2007
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 36 de 40. Libro 36 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,76
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Wie neu. 250 S., Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 20,99Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. These proceedings from the Xth Congress of the European Society for Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery in Stockholm showcase the growing interest in these neurosurgery fields. This extensive volume features numerous original articles on the latest… advances in stereotactic and functional neurosurgery. Once regarded as an esoteric sub-specialty focused on movement disorders and pain, stereotactic neurosurgery has now been integrated into the management of common neurosurgical diseases, with techniques practiced in major centers worldwide. However, the effective use of stereotactic methods necessitates specialized knowledge and training. The book includes insights into innovative stereotactic applications and technologies, such as frame-less stereotaxis and navigator systems in open tumor surgery. Additionally, the development of radiosurgery is closely tied to advancements in stereotactic techniques. The publication presents several original reports demonstrating the efficacy of radiosurgery in treating tumors and cerebrovascular diseases, marking significant achievements in modern neurosurgery.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wien, Springer. 2009
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 5 de 40. Libro 5 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
XI, 206 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped/gestempelt. Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery , V…ol. 34. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
235 mm x 155 mm. XIII, 266 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wien, Springer. 2009
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 4 de 40. Libro 4 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
XIV, 267 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped/gestempelt. Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery ,…Vol. 32. Sprache: Englisch.

Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery Vol. 32
J. D. Pickard (Editor), N. Akalan (Editor), V. V. Dolenc (Editor), J. J. A. Mooij (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2007-09-10 2007
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 4 de 40. Libro 4 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeffrey Blake
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket, as issued. Book, 267 pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wien, Springer. 2008
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 36 de 40. Libro 36 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
XI, 282 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2007
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 4 de 40. Libro 4 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,63
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xv + 267 1st Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2007
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 4 de 40. Libro 4 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,94
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xv + 267.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2007
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 4 de 40. Libro 4 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,50
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,61
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In English.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,04
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2009
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 5 de 40. Libro 5 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,80
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 206.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,20
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 222.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 88,47
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 145 1st Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,58
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 218 pages. 10.99x8.27x0.80 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 87,77
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 145.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 85,86
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 145.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2004
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 2 de 40. Libro 2 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 102,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2007
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 4 de 40. Libro 4 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 102,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2004
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 2 de 40. Libro 2 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 102,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2007
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 4 de 40. Libro 4 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 102,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SP SPRINGER 2007
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 4 de 40. Libro 4 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa dura
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
Pickard, John D. (EDT); Akalan, Nejat (EDT); Di Rocco, C. (EDT); Dolenc, Vinko V. (EDT); Antunes, J. Lobo (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2019
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 36 de 40. Libro 36 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,12
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2019
Serie: Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery, Libro 36 de 40. Libro 36 de 40 - Advances and Technical Standards in Neurosurgery
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,49
Envío por EUR 62,75Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - These proceedings from the Xth Congress of the European Society for Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery in Stockholm reflect the growing interest in these fields of neurosurgery. It is the most extensive volume in this series of publications a…nd it contains a large number of original articles pertaining to the most recent advances in stereotactic and functional neurosurgery. Not long ago stereotactic neurosurgery was considered an esoteric sub speciality practised only by those involved in treating movement disorders and pain. In the last decade we have witnessed the incorporation of stereotactic methodology in the management of common neurosurgical diseases, and the stereotactic technique is now practised in all major neurosurgical centers. As with other surgical techniques and tools, however, the utilization of stereotactic methods requires special knowledge and training. This book comprises articles which give insight into new stereotactic applications and technology. For example, the usage of stereotaxis without a frame and the so-called navigator systems in open tumor surgery is dealt with in two papers. The introduction and development of radiosurgery is closely linked to the advancement of stereotactic technique. Radiosurgical treatment of tumors and cerebrovascular diseases has been one of major achievements in modern neurosurgery. This publication contains several original reports illustrating the efficacy of radiosurgery in problematic neurosurgical diseases.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,25
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Advances in Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery 10 | Proceedings of the 10th Meeting of the European Society for Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery Stockholm 1992 | Björn A. Meyerson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9783709192993 | Verantwortliche Person für di…e EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.