Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Absolute Entertainment Inc, 1986
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Unread. Fine Condition in a newspaper format. The premier issue of this offbeat magazine. Cover art in color by Cortney Skinner. Inside art by Bob Eggleton, Carol Ann Gaffney, Charles J. Lang, Larry Blamire. Fiction by Lou Fisher, John A. Taylor, John Moore, Orson Scott Card. Book & movie reviews.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0816530017 ISBN 13: 9780816530014
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ. Heavy highlighting throughout. Good copy in sturdy condition. PA.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por California Writers Club-San Fernando Valley, California, 1998
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. VG+ in wraps [light wear] 8vo 187pp Includes contributions by Dean Stewart; Norma Hulet; jay Voyde; et al. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por California Writers Club-San Fernando Valley, California, 1999
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine in wraps 8vo 200pp. Includes contributions by: Kitty Darling; Betty Hechtman; Yolanda fintor; Patsy taylor; et al. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin E. Segal Theatre Center Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984616055 ISBN 13: 9780984616053
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chinese Historical Society of Southern California, Los Angeles, 2005
ISBN 10: 0930377982 ISBN 13: 9780930377984
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. 227pp color illustrations CD quarto hardbound. very good in slightly worn dustwrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chinese Historical Society of Southern California, Los Angeles, 2004
ISBN 10: 0930377982 ISBN 13: 9780930377984
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xv, 227p., high-gloss paperstock throughout with a CD in rear pocket, numerous period portrait photos in sepia, b&w and color, first edition, very good condition in like dust jacket.
Publicado por Verold, 2013
ISBN 10: 9935440451 ISBN 13: 9789935440457
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home. 69 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter, Exeter, England, 1963
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. graphs Ilustrador. 1st Edition. stapled printed cream wraps; 35 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Scholars Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1443862096 ISBN 13: 9781443862097
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Appears unread, pages are clean and unmarked. Our copy has tears in the dust jacket at head and heel of spine, otherwise excellent condition. Hardcover.
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, with printed covers, showing shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 013219726X ISBN 13: 9780132197267
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, Second Printing. Clean unmarked trade paperback copy. 5.25 floppy disk in sealed pouch. Includes a second volume: Digital Signal Processing Laboratory using the ADSP-2101 Microcomputer, ISBN 013 2181819. SURFACE SHIPPING ONLY, NO PRIORITY AIRMAIL ON THESE TWO LARGE BOOKS.
Publicado por Verold, 2013
ISBN 10: 9935440451 ISBN 13: 9789935440457
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Former owner's name inked onto interior of front cover. Otherwise, clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home.
Publicado por Bärenreiter
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Publicado por Bärenreiter
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fractured Mind Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1962665011 ISBN 13: 9781962665018
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 358 pages. 5.50x0.81x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. C200356. M.A.R. Editor - 345pp Rústica. K.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 8.74x5.83x0.63 inches. In Stock.
EUR 42,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 409 pages. 9.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ingoprint, S. A., Barcelona, 2005
ISBN 10: 8488538197 ISBN 13: 9788488538192
Librería: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSelf-wraps. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Kb68 .1029 pp. Large octavo in glossy white card with self-flaps, a medieval image of Saint Francis on the cover. Minor shelf wear to the covers, interior clean and unmarked. Published for theAsociacion Hispanica de Estudios Franciscanos. Preliminaries in Spanish, as are most of the papers presented. Heavy for international shipping. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1029 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Language Assn of Amer, 2003
ISBN 10: 0873527976 ISBN 13: 9780873527972
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 51,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 122 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Univ of New York Pr, 2001
ISBN 10: 0791452743 ISBN 13: 9780791452745
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 275 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Reino Unido
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. xi+281 pages with index. Laminated boards. Fine. No dustjacket issued. Nationalism has recently been the focus of considerable interest, but relatively little is known about nation-building and competing identities in Spain and Portugal. In examining the roots of Iberian nationalism, and the conflicts and tensions which have come to the fore in the twentieth century, this timely collection offers a broad interdisciplinary base and socio-historical context through which to understand the region's nationalist challenges. Topics include: * how nationalism is constructed and used as a tool by political groups; * how language is used as a nationalist emblem; and * how cultural representations of nationalism manifest themselves at both a popular level and at the level of elites. This book will provide a welcome addition to Iberian studies and invaluable insights for students and specialists alike. This item has been price-checked for good value in 2011. We have 30 years experience in bookselling, mail order, shops, and internet for 10 years. You may order from us with confidence of a personal but professional service. Spain is one of our specialities, many more in stock, an image of the cover is available on request. We have 32 years experience in bookselling, so you may order with confidence.
EUR 50,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1900. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 56,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 409 pages. 9.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.