Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some wear due to age. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dell
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dell
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1969
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Second. The binding is smudged and bumped and the front upper outer corner has a couple of holes in it. The spine remains free of creasing but its ends are chipped and torn. The pages have a little highlighting but are otherwise clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Little Magazine, 1971
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very good. Moderate shelfwear, First edition. 80 p.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por Salem Press, NY, 1971
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. (1971) Title page is creased; owner's name, address and date on inside cover and ffep. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 080583110X ISBN 13: 9780805831108
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. (24)373pp. Indexes. Size: Large 4to.
Publicado por Hastings House Pub.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wonderful B & W Photos And Illustrations, Some Color Plates, Etchings And Wood Engravings; Many Named Artists Including Ansel Adams Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1946 Sm Quarto, , PP.168, Dust Jacket (c) With Wear At Extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0812975480 ISBN 13: 9780812975482
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight discoloration to pages. Minor wear along the edges. Slight rubbing wear to covers. Book may contain some residual odor from prior storage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2001
ISBN 10: 080583110X ISBN 13: 9780805831108
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Softcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1996
ISBN 10: 0292724985 ISBN 13: 9780292724983
Librería: R.D.HOOKER, Christchurch, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Many plates some in colour Ilustrador. 1st Edition. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, Charlotte, North Carolina, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641131195 ISBN 13: 9781641131193
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (perfect bound). Condición: Fine. First Edition. With original colour wrappers. Slight shelf wear to spine, covers and corners. ; Contemporary Issues In Accreditation, Assessment, And Program Evaluation Research In Educator Preparation; 15.5x23x1.7cms; 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DEAN, 1938
Librería: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. MANY AND VARIED! EILEEN SOPER!, - JOYCE MERCER, S VENUS, E NORTHFIELD, ETHEL BURGESS, TALINTYRE AND MORE Ilustrador. First edition. A charming item so much of the period. Attractive cloth backed picture boards of two children and their puppy! Scarce in pleasing condition. Colour plates and many b/w illustrations, a couple very neatly hand painted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1979
ISBN 10: 0395277698 ISBN 13: 9780395277690
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 352 pages.
Publicado por ORION BOOKS, LONDON, 1996
Librería: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good clean firm interior, no marks or inscriptions, faint tone to page edges, age mark to lower page block, very good clean firm boards; d/j also of very good bright appearance mostly, showing only very light shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617354236 ISBN 13: 9781617354236
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing 5/9/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617354236 ISBN 13: 9781617354236
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Clinical Teacher Education: Reflections from an Urban Professional Development School Network. Book.
Publicado por Writer Digest Books, 2007
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New - Fine. A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. 260 pages. - a book by the Horror Writers Association who have united to teach you the secrets of success in the scariest genre of all. This book includes exclusive information and guidance from 58 of the biggest names in horror writing to give you the inspiration you need. Comprehensive instruction includes - The art of crafting visceral violence from Jack Ketchum, Why horror classics are as scarry as ever from Robert Weinberg, Tips for avoiding one of the biggest death knells in horror writing - predictable cliches, from Ramsay Campbell and how to use character and setting to stretch the limits of credibility from Mort Castle. With this book you can unlock the mystery surrounding classic horror tradtions, revel in the art and craft of writing horror. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617354236 ISBN 13: 9781617354236
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 55,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617354236 ISBN 13: 9781617354236
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 57,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 182 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1641131195 ISBN 13: 9781641131193
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.