Mann peter h (219 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Island Press 2002

    1559639490 / 9781559639491

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,32

    Envío por EUR 4,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised. Used - Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Island Press 2002

    1559639490 / 9781559639491

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,18

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1970

    0710068964 / 9780710068965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,56

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 232 pages, paperback, spine creased and marked - otherwise a very good copy [0710068964].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul, New York 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,55

    Envío por EUR 4,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. VERY GOOD hard cover with crisp corners and clean boards. Very faintly age toned pages. Charming small vintage bookstore sticker inside front cover. FAIR DJ in protective mylar has light age toning, some wrinkling, and rubbing at extremities. Larger chip (1" x 3/

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum 1986

    0861590643 / 9780861590643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,52

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 13 short stories. Featured are Surveillance by Jeffery Deaver, The Vampire Theme by Edward D Hoch, Excuse Me, I Have Murdered My Wife by Peter Turnbull, The Blind Woman by Janice Law, The Oedipus Variation by Antony Mann, The Letter by D

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge and Kegan Paul 1968

    0710034539 / 9780710034533

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,95

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 232 pages, 22 tables, hardback, a very good copy in a very good price-clipped dust-jacket of a book in the International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction series (First published in 1965).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum 1986

    0861590643 / 9780861590643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,98

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum Press, London 1986

    0861590643 / 9780861590643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Library & Information Statistics Unit (LISU) 1993

    0948848472 / 9780948848476

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,29

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Who Else Writes Like.?: A Readers' Guide to Fiction Authors This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintaine

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Material World 1998

    0984074414 / 9780984074419

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,16

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Humanities Press Intl 1968

    0710034539 / 9780710034533

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,72

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1968. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, lightly toned, remains good-very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Material World 1998

    0984074414 / 9780984074419

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 14,78

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basil Blackwell Verlag; 1968

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,95

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 195 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul., UK 1970

    0710068964 / 9780710068965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,59

    Envío por EUR 13,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Fair to good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, previous owner signature to inside page, previous owner reference markings and notes to some pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Andre Deutsch, London 1969

    0233961410 / 9780233961415

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Octavo hardback. 104 pp, Very Good + condition (paper a bit tanned) in Very Good + unclipped dust jacket (now in transparent protective sleeve) No inscriptions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Humanities Press Intl 1968

    0710034539 / 9780710034533

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,33

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1968. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, lightly toned, remains good-very good. . . . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Library & Information Statistics Unit (LISU) 01/11/1993 1993

    0948848472 / 9780948848476

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,29

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Blackwell 1971

    0631097201 / 9780631097204

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,91

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. The covers are light green with brown text on them. Published by Blackwell. title - Methods Of Sociological Enquiry. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1982

    0710090897 / 9780710090898

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1982. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light fading on spine.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any

  • Editorial: Routledge and Kegan Paul 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,94

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, spotting, and shelf wear to exterior; a few white marks on front cover; highlighting; fade spots to endpapers and page edges; otherwise in good condition with tight binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Deutsch 1971

    0233962921 / 9780233962924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 208 pages : 1map ; 19 cm. Subject; Books and reading Great Britain. 3 Kg.

  • Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., London 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. DJ price clipped, few short edge tears; name written on ffep.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge and Kegan Paul 1970

    0710068964 / 9780710068965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:071006

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum Pubns Ltd 1985

    0861590643 / 9780861590643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,53

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 60 pages. 0.00x0.00x0.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1965

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,95

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 232 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum Press 1986

    0861590643 / 9780861590643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,15

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: New. Series: Occasional Paper. Num Pages: 60 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 3JJPN; GBC; GM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UF) Further/Higher Education; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 290 x 220. Weight in Grams: 1000. . 1986. Paperback. . . . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum Press 1986

    0861590643 / 9780861590643

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,72

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Condición: New. Series: Occasional Paper. Num Pages: 60 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 3JJPN; GBC; GM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UF) Further/Higher Education; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 290 x 220. Weight in Grams: 1000. . 1986. Paperback. . . . . Books ship

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basil Blackwell, Oxford 1976

    0631097201 / 9780631097204

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Small tear to top of spine else minimal wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Deutsch 1971

    0233962921 / 9780233962924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 208 pages : 1map ; 19 cm. Subject; Books and reading Great Britain. 1 Kg.