Publicado por Sotheby`s Kunstauktionen, Wien, 1987
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to. Book.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine condition hardcover. Exterior shows faint signs of wear, interior shows virtually no wear. Binding is tight.
Publicado por Sotheby`s Kunstauktionen, Wien, 1987
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por Galerie Grita Insam / Kunsternes Hus, Wien / Oslo, 1986
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por Galerie Grita Insam / Kunsternes Hus, Wien / Oslo, 1986
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por Galerie Krinzinger / Galerie Grita Insam, Innsbruck / Wien, 1988
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New. ; Numerous full page plates in color and black and white. Introduction in English and German by Stuart Morgan. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 1988 at the Galerie Krinzinger, Innsbruck and in 1989 at the Galerie Grita Insam, Vienna. ; Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent condition. As New. ; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4; 40 pages.
Publicado por New York: Zabriskie Gallery, 1987
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 20 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.
Publicado por Galerie Krinzinger / Galerie Grita Insam, Innsbruck / Wien, 1988
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 18 through December 24, 1988 at Galerie Krinzinger and then January 20 through February 25, 1989 at Galerie Grita Insam. Text by Stuart Morgan in English and German. Includes numerous color and black and white images. A near fine copy in French style wrappers.
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Publicado por Galerie Grita Insam und Galerie Maerz, Wien und Linz
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. n.d.: C. 1986. An excellent copy with some mild tanning to spine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 82 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und lagerspurig. ISBN: 9783100629371 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Publicado por Galerie Grita Insam und Galerie Maerz, Wien und Linz
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. n.d.: C. 1986. An excellent copy with some mild tanning to spine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag fur Moderne Kunst, 2012
ISBN 10: 3869842903 ISBN 13: 9783869842905
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 212 pages; in English and German; very good condition; clean and crisp; inscribed to Virginia Zabriskie and signed by Manfred Wakolbinger on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wien, Schlebrügge. Editor, 2003
ISBN 10: 3851600320 ISBN 13: 9783851600322
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 190 S. Good condition. Signed by the artist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800 Hardcover/Pappeinband with dust jacket.
EUR 35,09
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,51
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf. Wakolbinger, Manfred Ilustrador.
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Neu. 1. Auflage. 179 pages with many coloured illustrations.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Fischer (S.), Frankfurt, 2007
ISBN 10: 310062937X ISBN 13: 9783100629371
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 82 pages. German language. 8.58x5.04x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 35,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Springer Wien, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 3709110742 ISBN 13: 9783709110744
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Like New in manufacturer's shrink wrap. German/English. Oversize/Overweight: additional postage may apply.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Manfred Wakolbinger is a renowned sculptor, and now his photography work on the enchanting world of underwater life is also attracting more and more attention. Underwater is a collection of roughly twenty photography stories about bizarre creatures and the amazing behaviour of exotic sea life. This series of photos is enhanced by short explanations written by Wakolbinger. In addition to his photography stories and an essay on the making of , there is also a contribution by Christoph Ransmayr, who accompanied Wakolbinger in the Caribbean and wrote Silverbanks based on his experience with humpbacked whales, which is also illustrated by Wakolbinger s portraits of humpbacked whales. Wolf Prix writes about the relationship to space and form as a scuba diver and as an architect. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schlebrügge Editor, Wien, 2004
ISBN 10: 3851600320 ISBN 13: 9783851600322
Librería: Buch- und Kunsthandlung Wilms Am Markt Wilms e.K., Bad Bergzabern, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr gut. Diese Publikation erschien anläßlich der Ausstellung Manfred Walkobinger BOTTOMTIME MAK Wien, 3. Dezember 2003-22. Februar 2004. Deutsch-Englische -Ausgabe. Schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Reich bebildert. - Einband: Leinen gebunden mit Schutzumschlag - Buchseiten: ca. 190.
EUR 39,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,60
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. 1.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt a. M., S. Fischer Verlag, 2007
ISBN 10: 310062937X ISBN 13: 9783100629371
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neu. 88 Seiten Gebundenes Buch. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. -----Inhalt: Christoph Ransmayrs »Spielformen des Erzählens«. Ist es das Paradies, was uns erwartet? Ist es die Hölle? Sieben Damen & Herren unter Wasser erleben beides: des einen Himmel ist des anderen Inferno. In der neuesten seiner »Spielformen des Erzählens«, die seit 1997 bei S. Fischer in loser Folge und gleicher Ausstattung erscheinen, stellt Christoph Ransmayr die »Bildergeschichte« in eine Reihe, in der er bereits »Festrede«, »Tirade« oder »Verhör« als Varianten einer ebenso vergnüglichen wie vielschichtigen Prosa vorgeführt hat. Diesmal erzählt er zu den Unterwasserfotografien von Manfred Wakolbinger die Verwandlungsgeschichten von sieben, allein durch ihre Wasserscheu verbundenen Damen und Herren, die sich eines Tages als Meerestiere in der Tiefsee wiederfinden. ISBN: 9783100629371 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 13 x 1.1 x 21.9 cm.
Publicado por Schlegelbr?gge Wien 2004,, 2004
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Opb, Ou., 4?, quer., n.p.-, in gutem Zustand, [APA27,1] Deu 1200g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schlebrügge.Editor Nov 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3903447242 ISBN 13: 9783903447240
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 37,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Der österreichische Künstler Manfred Wakolbinger arbeitet seit vielen Jahren an dem riesigen Werk seiner untermeerischen Fotografien. Für die vorliegende Publikation versammelt er die Familie der Salpen, winzige, transparente, zugleich hochdifferenzierte Wesen und Formen, die nachts aus der Tiefe des Meeres aufsteigen. Ihre fragile Schönheit ist nicht nur eine Projektion der Betrachtenden, sondern verdankt ihre überwältigende Evidenz den grandiosen Bildern Wakolbingers.Christoph Ransmayrs Sieben Gesänge, die diese Fotografien begleiten, geben den Salpen eine eigene Stimme. Sie sind wie von weit her kommende Zeugnisse eines irritierenden Blickwechsels - der Blick geht nun hinaus aus der untermeerischen Unendlichkeit und unvermittelt ins Universum, ohne sich aufzuhalten bei den Menschen und ihrer Geschichte. 248 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.