Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Composition for College Students by Thomas, Manchester & Scott 1923 Hardcover. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Reference. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Thomas, Manchester & Scott. Subject: Writing. Language: English. Publisher: Macmillan.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1927
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Año de publicación: 1923
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Macmillan & Company, London, 1896
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Macmillan & Co., London, 1896. xxxiv,196 pages. 98 illustrations of machinery, fibers. 7.25 x 5", cloth. Edges worn, toned, bit shaken, good.
Publicado por Macmillan & Company, London, 1924
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Macmillan & Co., London, 1924. lv,373 pages, advertisements. 249 illustrations of machinery, fibers. 7.25 x 5", cloth. Lowell Technological Institute Library bookplate. No dj, library marks, text bit toned, shaken, clean, good/none.
Publicado por Macmillan & Company, London, 1919
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Macmillan & Co., London, 1919. xiv,245 pages, advertisements. 110 illustrations of machinery. 7.25 x 5", cloth, no dj. No dj, library marks, text clean, tight, good/none.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Fiction Publishing Co., Chicago IL, 1941
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Cover Art by J. W. Scott Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Chicago, IL.,Western Fiction Publishing Co., April 1941 first edition, First printing. A good copy with small edge chips and tears, text toned. see Photos mag 23 / E.
Librería: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New. Softcover.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Macmillan and Company, London, 1923
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Macmillan and Co., London, 1923. xxx,268 pages, 16p illustrated endsheet advertisements, Dobson & Barlow, Asa Lees, Joseph Stubbs, Richard threlfall, Wilson Bros. 7.5 x 5", green cloth, no dj. VG.
Publicado por Macmillan & Company, London, 1920
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Macmillan & Co., London, 1920. xxviii,490 pages, many advertisements. 250 illustrations of machinery. 7.25 x 5", cloth, no dj. Clean, tight, very good.
Publicado por The London Mercury / Rolls House Publishing Co Ltd, 1934
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 128 pages. Stephen Spender "A. Modern Writer In Search Of A Moral Subject" / C E M Joad "A Philosopher Looks At America" / E V Lucas "Recollections Of Charles Lamb" / W B Yeats "Supernatural Songs" (poetry) / W G Constable "Art In Industry - At Burlington House" / Julian Ward "Courage" / Arnold Palmer "The Two O'Clock At Manchester" / G R Malloch "The Hero".
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492729809 ISBN 13: 9781492729808
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Building News, London, 1877
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 38,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnframed Print. Condición: Very Good. A single sheet print, image area approx. 18 x 27 cms. A liturgical space with Gothic detailing and spatial drama, showcasing Scott' architectural refinement. The illustrations found in leading architectural journals of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, such as The Builder, Building News, and The Architect are masterpieces of visual craftsmanship. These illustrations capture the elegance, intricacy, and stylistic flair of the period's architecture. Rich in ornamental detail and atmospheric depth, they reflect not only the buildings themselves but the artistic sensibilities and design discourse of their age. THIS IS AN ORIGINAL PAGE FROM THE JOURNAL, PRINTED AT THE DATE SHOWN IN THE TITLE, NOT A REPRINT OR COPY. Category: Builder & Building News; Unframed Prints : Old; PRINTS : Churches & Chapels; PRINTS : Buildings & Places. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Jan 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0567699021 ISBN 13: 9780567699022
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 62,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por Published by Adam & Charles Black, Ltd., 4-6 Soho Square, London First Edition . 1952., 1952
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original buttermilk cloth covers, burgundy title to the spine and to the front cover, blue, black and white illustrated end papers. Quarto 10'' x 7¾''. Contains colour frontispiece, 144 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, 25s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. BALLET & BALLERINAS.
Publicado por Published by Adam & Charles Black, Ltd., 4-6 Soho Square, London First Edition . 1952., 1952
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original buttermilk cloth covers, burgundy title to the spine and to the front cover, blue, black and white illustrated end papers. Quarto 10'' x 7¾''. Contains colour frontispiece, 144 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Light soiling to the pale cloth covers. Very Good condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, 25s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. BALLET & BALLERINAS.
Publicado por Published by Adam & Charles Black, Ltd., 4-6 Soho Square, London First Edition . 1952., 1952
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original buttermilk cloth covers, burgundy title to the spine and to the front cover, blue, black and white illustrated end papers. Quarto 10'' x 7¾''. Contains colour frontispiece, 144 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Small smudge marks to the pale cloth covers. Very Good condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, 25s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. BALLET & BALLERINAS.
Publicado por Published by Adam & Charles Black, Ltd., 4-6 Soho Square, London First Edition . 1952., 1952
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original buttermilk cloth covers, burgundy title to the spine and to the front cover, blue, black and white illustrated end papers. Quarto 10'' x 7¾''. Contains colour frontispiece, 144 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Lower spine end soft, tan age spots to the edges of the covers. Very Good condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, 25s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. BALLET & BALLERINAS.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 88,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is designed to provide easy to reference, up to date protocols and procedures for vascular ultrasound. The text also delineates how to interpret imaging findings and implement results for optimal patient care outcomes. Chapters thoroughly cover an array of topics focused on the interpretation of vascular ultrasound, including transcranial Doppler, hemodialysis fistula mapping, and pelvic venous duplex, as well as the protocols and standards of the Massachusetts General Hospital Vascular Lab. Expert authors provide step by step detail on how to perform vascular lab examinations correctly, how to clinically interpret results, and how to implement findings into clinical practice. There is additionally coverage of how to develop and receive accreditation for a new vascular laboratory. This is an ideal guide for vascular surgeons, general surgeons, primary care physicians, vascular technologists, interventional radiologists, cardiologists, vascular medicinespecialists, anesthesiologist and any practitioners who practice vascular ultrasound.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 134,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New. book.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 124,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEinband - fest (Hardcover). Condición: New. Mary KalantzisThis volume examines the ways schools respond to cultural and linguistic diversity. A richness of accumulated experience is portrayed in this study of six Australian secondary schools partial success, near success or instructive fa.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 162,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.