Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984922122 ISBN 13: 9781984922120
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kehot Publication Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826601316 ISBN 13: 9780826601315
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, sturdy hardcover. Light edge-wear. WF.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984942611 ISBN 13: 9781984942616
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Targum Press, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0944070043 ISBN 13: 9780944070048
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Name crossed out. DJ has light stains. ; A book on the Torah standards of the laws of mikveh and Family Purity. 169 pages. Very clean, very good binding, DJ scratches.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Second Printing. Clean book, very good binding. 197 pages. 12 chapters, afterword, glossary. ;
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean sturdy unmarked copy. EA.
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition (Unstated). *No edition or printing stated. Likely 1st edition. Excellent overall condition. No writing or visible blemishes.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por S. I. E. / E. M. E. T.
Librería: bookwave, Acworth, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. PAMPHLET. Binding (2 staples) good, pages clear with typical yellowing. Some wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sichos in English, Brooklyn , NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 1881400034 ISBN 13: 9781881400035
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd. 1994 second edition.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moznaim Pub Corp, Brooklyn, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 1885220871 ISBN 13: 9781885220875
Librería: These Books 4 You, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 170 Pages. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but remains protected in cellophane, The boards are a little shelf rubbed, but remain strong. Internally, there are no other marks or inscriptions, the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. Good copy. r*15/06/2021. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984942611 ISBN 13: 9781984942616
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984942611 ISBN 13: 9781984942616
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984942611 ISBN 13: 9781984942616
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moznaim Publishing Corporation, 1988
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 144 pages. The Pictorial boards are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 32,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.