Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025976 ISBN 13: 9781853025976
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peje-Patrick Malcolm Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989023710 ISBN 13: 9780989023719
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Michel, Irene Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peje-Patrick Malcolm Publishing 3/3/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989023710 ISBN 13: 9780989023719
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Michel, Irene Ilustrador. Pejetales Activity Guide. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peje-Patrick Malcolm Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989023710 ISBN 13: 9780989023719
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Michel, Irene Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peje-Patrick Malcolm Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989023710 ISBN 13: 9780989023719
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Michel, Irene Ilustrador. 60 pages. 11.02x8.50x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por London : Newnes, 1956
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Pbk, one of the larger sized Sunny stories edited by Malcolm Saville ; Vg-; small split in spine; contains a Jays story; ; Sunny Stories; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peje-Patrick Malcolm Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989023710 ISBN 13: 9780989023719
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Michel, Irene Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Pub, Dulles, Virginia, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First US Publication. International Library of Group Analysis 4. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peje-Patrick Malcolm Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989023710 ISBN 13: 9780989023719
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Michel, Irene Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 41,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 42,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philip Wilson Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 085667401X ISBN 13: 9780856674013
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good+/very good+. Quarto. 434pp A very nice copy in an equally nice dust jacket. In a brodart protective wrapper.
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalbroschur. Condición: Sehr gut. 189 S. Ungelesenes Exemplar mit geringfügigen Lagerspuren. - A consideration of Kohut's views on group psychotherapy. Frederic Arensberg -- The self as a group: the group as a self. Malcolm Pines -- Advances in group psychotherapy and self psychology: an intersubjective approach. Irene N.H. Harwood -- Intersubjectivity in archaic and mature twinship in group psychotherapy. Emanuel Shapiro -- Harvest of fire: archaic twinship and fundamental conflict within a community and in group therapy. -- Self Psychology. How does group psychotherapy cure? A reconceptualization of the group process: from self psychology to the intersubjective perspective. Franco Paparo and Gianni Nebbiosi, -- The group self, empathy, intersubjectivity and hermeneutics: a group analytic perspective. Sigmund W. Karterud -- Infant research and intersubjective responsiveness in group therapy. Joan Schain-West -- Examining early childhood multiple cross-cultural extended selfobject and traumatic experiences and creating optimum treatment environments. Irene N.H. Harwood -- A multiple selfobject and traumatizing experiences co-therapy model at work. Damon L. Silvers -- Motivational systems and groupobject theory: implications for group therapy. Rosemary A. Segalla -- Can group analysis/psychotherapy provide a wide angle lens for self psychology? Irene N.H. Harwood -- Notes on optimal responsiveness in the group process. Howard A. Bacal. ISBN 9781853025976 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 65,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Using clinical examples, the contributors demonstrate the 'good enough' healing power of carefully constructed and supervised groups conducted by therapists who apply both Kohut's self psychological concepts and those currently evolving from intersubjectivity throughout the world. Among the topics covered in this volume are:-the recent advances in hermeneutics, self psychology and intersubjectivity theory-the universal need for a group object-Kohut's thinking on archaic and mature twinship-the applicability of new infant research-the need to examine early childhood multiple cross-cultural selfobject and traumatic experiences within transferences-the utilization of a co-therapy model-and how to create optimal group environments.Mixing new theoretical developments with clinical research and practice, Self Experiences in Group breaks new ground and illustrates how these concepts can be applied to work at infant, child or adult level.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 60,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 61,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published by Jessica Kingsley Publishers; Karnac Books 2002; 2000; 1998, London and Philadelphia, 2002
ISBN 10: 185302953X ISBN 13: 9781853029530
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, Creative Advances in Group Work: 224 pages; Tongued With Fire: xiii, 254 pages, blue free endpapers, frontispiece of author, ISBN 1855752247; Self Experiences in Group: 189 pages, ISBN 1853025976. First Editions , tails of spines very slightly bumped, front cover of Tongued With Fire a little marked, front cover of Creative Advances bumped at corners , all have some dark marks on book block edge and very light foxing on top edge, clean inside, generally in very good condition , bound in coloured laminated paper with coloured illustration to front cover , 23 x 15 cm Paperback ISBN: 185302953X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers 1998-02-01, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025968 ISBN 13: 9781853025969
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 52,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,89
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1853025976 ISBN 13: 9781853025976
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415899451 ISBN 13: 9780415899451
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 75,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 262.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 79,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Using clinical examples, the contributors demonstrate the 'good enough' healing power of carefully constructed and supervised groups conducted by therapists who apply both Kohut's self psychological concepts and those currently evolving from intersubjectivity throughout the world. Editor(s): Harwood, Irene; Pines, Malcolm. Series: International Library of Group Analysis. Num Pages: 192 pages, illustrations, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: JMC; JMS; MMH; MMJT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 15. Weight in Grams: 399. . 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 189 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.