Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ward Ritchie Press, 1970
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The California Diary of General E. D. Townsend Malcolm Edwards (editor) Published by The Ward Ritchie Press, (Los Angeles), 1970 black cloth with gilt lettering, slipcase. Townsend served in the Pacific Division and in California from January 1852 to February 1856. He departed from New York in November 1851, sailed to Panama, crossed it, and sailed up the Pacific Coast, arriving in San Francisco in January 1852. He described the events, persons, and scenery (some with drawings) of the new state. "very good, some slipcase marks, faint musty smell, book inside very good".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ward Ritchie Press, 1970
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. In a near fine slipcase.
Publicado por The Ward Ritchie Press, (Los Angeles), 1970
Librería: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 184 pages. Near fine copy in black cloth with gold lettering and illustration on front cover and spine. Housed in near fine origibal slipcase. Black-and-white illustrations.
Publicado por Ward Ritchie, n.p., 1970
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing. Gilt-stamped cloth. 184pp. Illus. Index. Foreword by Edwards. 1851 diary of Townsend, who boarded a steamship & traveled to California & the Pacific Northwest. Townsend would later become the Union Army's Adjutant General. Fine in fine original custom slipcase.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth: Puffin Books 1983 First UK Paperback Printing ISBN 0-14-031582-9, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, 1983
ISBN 10: 0140315829 ISBN 13: 9780140315820
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Good reading copy. Cover art by Tony Roberts.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ward Ritchie Press, 1970
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.Case cover has minor wear.
Publicado por Ward Ritchie Press, 1970
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0192621386 ISBN 13: 9780192621382
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0192621386.
Publicado por [Los Angeles] W. Ritchie Press, 1970
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,64
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth in an equally fine slip-case. Remains an uncommonly well-preserved copy. ; 184 pages; Description: x, 184 p. Illus. , maps, music, ports. 25 cm. Subjects: Townsend, Edward Davis, 1817-1893 --Diaries. California--Description and travel. Pacific Coast (Calif. ) . Impressively photo-illustrated throughout. 3 Kg.
Publicado por North East London Polytechnic / The Science Fiction Foundation 1990, 1990
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Ward Ritchie Press., np., 1970
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in slip case. 184 pps.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The number 29 written on flyleaf. Otherwise 'As New'.
Publicado por [Los Angeles] W. Ritchie Press, 1970
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth in an equally fine slip-case. Remains an uncommonly well-preserved copy. ; 184 pages; Description: x, 184 p. Illus. , maps, music, ports. 25 cm. Subjects: Townsend, Edward Davis, 1817-1893 --Diaries. California--Description and travel. Pacific Coast (Calif. ) . Impressively photo-illustrated throughout. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Foundation, London, 1979
Librería: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. 108 pp, incl. articles on J.G. Ballard & Mack Reynolds; some wear. [97].
Publicado por Ward Ritchie Press, 1970
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. with a slipcase.
Publicado por The Ward Ritchie Press, U.S. A., 1970
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 184 pages. The cover has a little wear. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,96
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,96
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Heyne 4818
ISBN 10: 345305007X ISBN 13: 9783453050075
Librería: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, Alemania
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: sehr gut. Sprache: Science Fiction Taschenbuch ,
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 109,59
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 237,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.