Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1936490129 ISBN 13: 9781936490127
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archway Publishing, Bloomington, IN, 2023
ISBN 10: 1665740698 ISBN 13: 9781665740692
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 2023. 1st Edition. Fine softback book. An as new copy, it's square, tight and clean. 317pp. (D).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, 1953
ISBN 10: 1929291094 ISBN 13: 9781929291090
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. later reprint of the 1953 edition by the publisher, Roman Catholic Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company,, 1953
ISBN 10: 1929291094 ISBN 13: 9781929291090
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company,, 1953
ISBN 10: 1929291094 ISBN 13: 9781929291090
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, WI, 1943
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, orange cloth boards with blue text on front and spine. Exterior shows white soiling and bumping to the corners, light colored stain also present on spine just under the author's name. Along the top edge of the exterior rear board bubbling is present to the cloth. Internal binding is good, no hinge issues. Pages are toned due to age and some foxing and spotting is present, with the worst being the end pages and pastedowns. Exterior page edges also show foxing. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author on the front end page. No other handwriting noted, no bookplates or library markings. Copyright page states second edition - 1943. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, 1953
ISBN 10: 1929291094 ISBN 13: 9781929291090
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1953. Tan cloth covered boards with brown spine titles; mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Jacket flaps taped to front endpapers, inscribed and signed by the author on free front endpaper; interior clean and unmarked; 303 pages.
Publicado por Milwaukee, WI: Bruce Pub Co, 1953, 1953
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 3rd Printing. Has DJ.
Publicado por Bruce, Milwaukee, WI, 1942
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 614 pp.+ 18 Photo Plts at Front, Brn Hardback, ex convent lib marks else VG.
Publicado por Bruce (1957) Milwaukee, 1957
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth Lightly worn, lightly soiled, edgetorn jacket. Pages lightly browned.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1940
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Printing. RARE!!!! DJ has light normal wear, including some scuffs and edge chips; book has minimal exterior wear, former institutional owner's stamp inside covers. "'For God and Democracy' is a thorough and popular account of the role which is open to American Catholics today in the public and social life of the United States." (From DJ flap). 158 pages. Book.
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1953
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. First Edition. First Printing. Original price of $3.75 printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket originally trimmed to fit old protective book jacket now protected with new paper backed polyester film. Book has previous owners name in ink on front free end page with no other writing or marking.
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, 1943
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Men of Mexico was written by James A. Magner. The book was published by The Bruce Publishing Company in 1943 and is a stated Second Edition. It's NOT an ex-library copy and it's in good + condition. The book has no dust jacket but IS a hard cover book. The major deficits are yellowing pages and foxing to the end pages. The text, itself, is in good condition. The book has 632 pages with an Index, a Table of Contents, and black-and-white illustrations/photographs of the seventeen men that Magner gives brief biographies about. Thank you!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company,, 1953
ISBN 10: 1929291094 ISBN 13: 9781929291090
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Moderate wear and scuffing to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, 1945
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. xii, 251pp. No dust-jacket. Volume slightly cocked. Several small bumps to extremities, with light wear and a touch of soiling to exterior. None of this is offensive. Mild tanning to paper. Text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Cincinnati, 1943
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 1st prtg. 106p, plates. Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company,, 1953
ISBN 10: 1929291094 ISBN 13: 9781929291090
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. NOTE: 1953 ed., brown cover, no DJ. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Pages slightly discolored from aging. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Archway Publishing 4/13/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1665740698 ISBN 13: 9781665740692
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Curious Exploits: A Family Seeks Success in Nineteenth Century America. Book.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1940
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Endpapers turning brown, else VG, unmarked HB; no DJ. [Catholic].
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Bruce Publishing Company, 1953
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. 1953 Reprint. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Roman Catholic Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 30,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 30,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Charles Carroll Forum, Washington Dc, 1950
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Scarce 1950 informative pamphlet discussing Spain's post war political and religious make up. In yellow wraps with brown titling, 8vo, 33pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.