Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons. NY. 1985. First Printing., 1985
ISBN 10: 0471888656 ISBN 13: 9780471888659
Librería: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book size about 6 by 9 inches with some 240 pages. Bound in cream color paper covered boards with gilt lettering. Previous owner last name on front cover and FFEP; covers lightly soiled. Internally clean and unmarked. VERY GOOD+ Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Marcel Dekker, Inc., NY, 1974
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Mathematics/Graphs, Drawings Ilustrador. 1st Printing. Retired library copy with usual stamps, markings, labels, and rear pocket; Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly character and shelf worn binding. 134pp., including bibliography and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1985
ISBN 10: 0471888656 ISBN 13: 9780471888659
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 241 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Der Bucheinband ist staubschmutzig. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Librería: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. pre owned, and truly still new inside; 134 pages, and all as new, or better; book alone; light outer wear, along edges; stain front cover edge, poss. coffee; BooXX supports ZUBAL against book jackers (they sell mis-described books but have no inventory) I ship anywhere, and daily at 0900 CT IL USA;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821820168 ISBN 13: 9780821820162
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2006
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. pp.405-519, clean and unmarked anywhere on strong glossy unaged paper; photos and drawings; binding tight; clean glossy cover has crease at lower corner of front panel but otherwise is without discernible wear.
Publicado por Dekker 1974, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKARTONIERT, 134 Seiten, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, Ecken leicht bestossen, dies ist dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- Lib. Ex., no marks, softcover, 134 pages, corners slightly bumped, , the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1988
ISBN 10: 0821850822 ISBN 13: 9780821850824
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: fair. no jacket. Spine split and cracked in the middle. AS IS.
Publicado por Steve DeCanio, Oakland, CA, 1965
Librería: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. (6.75"x9.5"). 23pp. B&W illustrated paper wraps, staple-bound. Covers toned. Light general shelfwear. Vertical crease throughout. Interview with Ralph Levitt. Journal affiliated with the Free Speech Movement at U.C. Berkeley.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821820168 ISBN 13: 9780821820162
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Spider Magazine, Oakland, 1965
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. First Edition. 24p. including covers, 6.5x9.25 inches, illustrations, previous owner's name on front wrap in pen, minor pen marginalia on one page otherwise in very good condition. Includes "Rotten to the CORE," a critique of the restaurant sit-in project of the Congress of Racial Equality; as well as a Mark Comfort interview, and Mandel vs HUAC: San Francisco. Spider was a short-lived effort by members of the Bay Area Free Speech Movement , the Filthy Speech Movement and members of SLATE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052109027X ISBN 13: 9780521090278
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0821870041 ISBN 13: 9780821870044
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence R.I., American Mathematical Society [1994]., 1994
ISBN 10: 0821870041 ISBN 13: 9780821870044
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 12 MAG 9780821870044 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Spider Magazine, Oakland, 1965
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 24p. including covers, 6.5x9.25 inches, illustrations, very good condition. Long Distance Fraud, Ralph Levitt interview (one of the Indiana University YSA members indicted for subversion), Cinematophilia. Spider was a short-lived effort by members of the Bay Area Free Speech Movement , the Filthy Speech Movement and members of SLATE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence, American Mathematical Society, 1997
ISBN 10: 0821870041 ISBN 13: 9780821870044
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Reprinted with corrections. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-02571 9780821870044 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence, American Mathematical Society [1994]., 1994
ISBN 10: 0821870041 ISBN 13: 9780821870044
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 12 MAG 9780821870044 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence, American Mathematical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0821870041 ISBN 13: 9780821870044
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. (University Lecture Series, Volume 7.). xiii, 104 Seiten. Gut erhalten. 9780821870044 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821820168 ISBN 13: 9780821820162
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052109027X ISBN 13: 9780521090278
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 50,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2009-03-09, 2009
ISBN 10: 052109027X ISBN 13: 9780521090278
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 47,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0821870041 ISBN 13: 9780821870044
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 60,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821820168 ISBN 13: 9780821820162
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 052109027X ISBN 13: 9780521090278
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 57,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Professor Magid has written a complete account of the subject that is accessible to a wide audience. Series: Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics. Num Pages: 148 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PBF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 9. Weight in Grams: 200. . 2009. Reissue. paperback. . . . .
Publicado por Spider Magazine, Oakland, 1965
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 24p. including covers, 6.5x9.25 inches, illustrations, stapled pictorial wraps, pen date of 4/9/65 on front wrap otherwise very good condition. Law and Order, Interview with Kenneth Anger. Spider was a short-lived effort by members of the Bay Area Free Speech Movement , the Filthy Speech Movement and members of SLATE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2008
ISBN 10: 052109027X ISBN 13: 9780521090278
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 148.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0821870041 ISBN 13: 9780821870044
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 105 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0821870041 ISBN 13: 9780821870044
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.