EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Avon, 1980, pb, 1st thus., 1980
ISBN 10: 0380487446 ISBN 13: 9780380487448
Librería: Griffin Skye Co, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. As new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0262131331 ISBN 13: 9780262131339
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 377 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good, price clipped dust jacket with short tear. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1474296777 ISBN 13: 9781474296779
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Clean and solid. ; Cultural Histories Of Design; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 255 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2022
ISBN 10: 1350121037 ISBN 13: 9781350121034
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Fondazione Sergio Mochi Onory per la Storia del Diritto Italiano, 1994
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350353485 ISBN 13: 9781350353480
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Giunti G Barbera, 1973
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 658.
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf. Fort in-8° broché,Actes Sud,Collection"400 Architectures",vers 2006,abondantes photographies en couleurs,environ 380 pages.Livre neuf sans le platique d'origine.Une vingtaine d'ouvrages de cette collection sont disponibles dans notre librairie.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350353485 ISBN 13: 9781350353480
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2024
ISBN 10: 1350428132 ISBN 13: 9781350428133
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CAHIER JUNGIENS, Paris,, 2002
ISBN 10: 2951850913 ISBN 13: 9782951850910
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. Paris, cm.17x24,5, pp.107,(5), 4 tavv. in bn.nt., brossura, cop.fig.a col. con bandelle. (qualche intervento a matita nt.).
Idioma: Español
Publicado por GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6287680490 ISBN 13: 9786287680494
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, España
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Publicado por G Barbera, 1973
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; a little corner-bumped. Dust Jacket Condition: Good; slight edge-wear. Hard Cover G Barbera 1973 History.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Reynal, 1962
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. With internal markings in pencil Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Oversized.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Ist.Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato-Archivi di Stato, Roma,, 1991
ISBN 10: 8871250362 ISBN 13: 9788871250366
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Roma, Ist.Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato-Archivi di Stato 3 voll. cm.17x24, pp.XXII-1113, brossura in cofanetto. Collana Pubblicazioni degli Archivi di Stato. Saggi,18. A cura di F.Grispo. 3 voll.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2024
ISBN 10: 1350428132 ISBN 13: 9781350428133
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2018
ISBN 10: 1474296777 ISBN 13: 9781474296779
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2025
ISBN 10: 1350133493 ISBN 13: 9781350133495
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Reynal, New York, 1962
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). Michelangelo Ilustrador. First. Preface by Henry A. La Farge. Approximately 170 illustrations, including one mounted color plate. 40 pages of text. Folio, cloth-backed white boards, d.w. New York: Reynal & Company, (no date, circa 1962). A near fine copy on a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Visual Arts, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350353485 ISBN 13: 9781350353480
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.