EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Phoebe & Nio: A novel This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hippogriff Press 01/01/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0620108991 ISBN 13: 9780620108997
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198545517 ISBN 13: 9780198545514
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0198545517.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press,, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198545517 ISBN 13: 9780198545514
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 423pp. Light foxing to edges, else very good plus, clean & tight condition.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. wraps are shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. tanning. light marks. ownership inscriptions. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.N]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. wraps are shelf rubbed. light tanning and marks. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jonathan Ball, Johannesburg, 1982
ISBN 10: 0868500356 ISBN 13: 9780868500355
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A little edge-wear to jacket. Owner's name.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. the wraps are edge worn and shelf rubbed. slight creasing. light marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing and one inscription. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean. Soundly bound. One signature. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One book plate. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0231061447 ISBN 13: 9780231061445
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780231061445.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 128 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The wrap is made of stiff cardboard. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Publication of 128 pages. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed, edge worn, scratch marks and scuffed in places. The wraps are slightly worn at the top of the book. The spine of the book is slightly faded. There is slight tanning throughout the book and around the block. The pages are bright and attractive, and the text remains clear. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. light tanning and marks. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. 2nd impression. Wraps are edge worn and marked. Tanning, minor damp marks on page edges- not affecting the text. However, it is in fair condition, tightly bound. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed - one sticker. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por (Pretoria, Hond, 1994), 1994
Librería: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sur Africa
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo; laminated pictorial wraps; pp. 128. Cover slightly rubbed. Very good condition. From the winner of the CNA and Sanlam literary awards. "The fourteen stories in Ugogo, though local in setting, transcend prescribed boundaries and achieve a universal relevance - E. M. Macphail writes about people so that you believe you know them." ~.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1994, 128 pages | sound copy shows moderate cover wear; small scuffed area in lower right quadrant back cover; spine is uncreased; text is clean and free of name, notes etc, a little yellow due to age | professional booksellers based in the UK | we package with great care and usually dispatch within 24hrs, always within two working days | please request scans or further information on any of our listings, which are all in stock and ready to be dispatched.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. signed by author. shelf wear on the wraps. some usage markings. contents are intact and presentable. fairly good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd impression . Signed by the author E.M. Macphail, Winner of the 1987 CNA Literary Award. 2nd impression, 1993. Publication of 205 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. light shelf wear on the wraps. book is inscribed by author(not signed). a few marks. soundly bound and intact. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author. Publication of 128 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)Book has been signed and inscribed by E. M. MacPhail. Original wraps are a little rubbed. Binding is excellent. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed and edge worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)The wraps are shelf rubbed.Signed by MacPhail and V. Madingoane one of the writers.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Publicado por Jonathan Ball, 1982
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed and edgeworn.A small sticker.No inscriptions.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Signed by the previous owner on the front free end paper page. Publication of 184 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Jonathan Ball, 1982
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.