EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blossom Spring Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1916032036 ISBN 13: 9781916032033
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484880129 ISBN 13: 9781484880128
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Good condition. Pages are clean. Cover lays flat and is in near perfect condition. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1696389267 ISBN 13: 9781696389266
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 30 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, MA, 1957
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 5, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art by Freas for "En Route to Earth" by Calvin M. Knox [Robert Silverberg]. Includes "Consolation Prize" (novelet) by D. A. Jourdan; "The Attractive Nuisance" (novelet) by Theodore L. Thomas; "Interference" by Don Berry; "The Locus Focus" by Richard Wilson; "Two-Step for Six Legs" by Carol Emshwiller; "A Walk in the Snow" by Thomas N. Scortia; "A Matter of Privacy" by Thomas E. Purdom; "Cassandra" by Scott Nichols. Features: "Axioms for Everybody" by Isaac Asimov; "Science in Science Fiction' by Richard H. Macklin, Ph.D. Readers' Departments: "Many Mansions" (editorial) by Robert W. Lowndes; "Inside Science Fiction" by Robert A. Madle; "It Says Here". Illustrated by Emsh, Freas and others. Spine completely faded; stress/glue-shrink; tanning; letter A on front; minor soiling. Book.
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1783310421 ISBN 13: 9781783310425
Librería: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, Reino Unido
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013 N&M Press reprint (original pub 1917). SB 55pp + Plates & MapPublished Price £9.95 Among the many problems attending the British forces who landed in North Russia in 1919-19 to aid the White troops in their doomed attempt to resist and reverse the Bolshevik revolution, the care and evacuation of sick and wounded soldiers was especially difficult. The harsh terrain and cold climate presented the Royal Army Medical Corps with unprecedented troubles, and how they were surmounted is the subject of this informative booklet. Written by the senior medical officer with the force, the book shows why, âin the depths of the Russian forest a box of matches may be of more value for the saving of life than many elaborate and more technical appliancesâ and why speed and light equipment were of the essence in evacuating casualties before they froze to death.
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blossom Spring Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1916032036 ISBN 13: 9781916032033
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 265 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Antiquity Volume 73, No. 281, September 1999., 1999
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito15pp, 3 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por METHUEN & CO, LONDON, 1907
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Crimson cloth boards with gilt titles and frame to spine and front board. 225 x 145 mm approx. xx 336+ pp, 4 pp detailing other books in the Publisher's "Antiquaries Books" Series + 40 page catalogue dated March 1907. 3 plates as called for + 82 illustrations in text. First Edition 1907.Survey by then President of the Monumental Brass Society of the whole of the monumental brasses yet existing in England. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Good - shelf wear to cloth - mainly colour rubbing and some mild shelf soiling, previous owner book plate to front paste down with light offset browning to free end papers, tide mark to top edge of rear paste down from a liquid spiliage up to 1 cm approx in depth, a few mild foxing spots to fore edge of book block, Binding sound with no other notable defects.
Publicado por London George Allen, 1913
Librería: Chaucer Head Bookshop, Stratford on Avon, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, 190mm x 123mm blue cloth boards, gilt titles, Sixth Edition, 194pp. plus index, Black and white illustrations. Good/NoWrapper. Inscribed by author's wife. Foxing to endpapers, Spine bumped and just a little frayed, block edges a little grubby, pages and plates all clean, binding good. Reference guide to church brasses in the United Kingdom. Catalogue: Antiques & Collectables. Keywords: Brasses, church, medieval.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino Unido
EUR 53,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1999 McDonald Institute large format hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 15,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextAfter an emotional visit to the ancient burial site of Combe Barrow, unusual and unexpected items start to appear in Danny s deep coat pocket. A magic ten pound note, a bag of sherbet lemons, miniature roses, and a priceless V.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 59,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.