Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange (edition 1), 1999
ISBN 10: 0070369305 ISBN 13: 9780070369306
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange, 1999
ISBN 10: 0070369305 ISBN 13: 9780070369306
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange, 1999
ISBN 10: 0070369305 ISBN 13: 9780070369306
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange, 1999
ISBN 10: 0070369305 ISBN 13: 9780070369306
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange, 1999
ISBN 10: 0070369305 ISBN 13: 9780070369306
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546619739 ISBN 13: 9781546619734
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Mesoamerican Studi, 2016
ISBN 10: 160732556X ISBN 13: 9781607325567
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Mesoamerican Studies, 2016
ISBN 10: 160732556X ISBN 13: 9781607325567
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por OXFORD AT CLARENDON PRESS 1958 tp &verso, Oxford, 1958
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by Frontis Photo Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPT(12s.6d.) DUST JACKET.Name ep "Fogle Osling".almost complete dj has 1" chip head spine. .also, included old , browning newspaper review April 18,1958.re; dunbar. ; Gold spine & cover titles on lite green cloth hardcovers.Lite Red dust jacket. ; 160pg pages; Poetry in Old Scot dialect.
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1918
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Illustrated with sketches Ilustrador. Text is tight and clean; Owner's name; front board has quite a bit of damage, not sure from what, it appears to have been caught in something which caused tears in the cloth; also has edge wear.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1931
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Small 4to. Brown blind-embossed cloth with gilt spine lettering. v, 147pp. Extensive figures and line drawings. Near fine. Faintest of binding edgewear; blind-embossed ownership name on front flyleaf and title page. A superb and tight second, revised edition of this 1913 text, with spine gilt a-gleaming.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2016
ISBN 10: 160732556X ISBN 13: 9781607325567
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2002
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Intelligent Design Movement: Science or Ideology?", "Globalization and the Soul - According to Teilhard, Friedman and Others", "Science and the Religions: Introduction to the Symposium", "Interfaith Dialogue and the Science and Religion Discussion", "Questions for a Millennium", "How Science is a Resource and a Challenge for Religion: Perspective of a Theologian", "Science and the Spiritual Vision: A Hindu Perspective", "Hindu and Christian Creationism: Transposed Passages" in the Geological Book of Life", Buddhism and Science: Allies or Enemies?", "What Does is Mean to Be Human? A Personal Catholic Perspective", "Creation and the Symbiosis of Science and Judaism".
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 332 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Mesoamerican Studies, 2016
ISBN 10: 160732556X ISBN 13: 9781607325567
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Mesoamerican Studi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1607323931 ISBN 13: 9781607323938
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.