Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Includes work by Margaret Atwood, Antonine Maillet, Alberto Manquel, Roch Carrier, David Macfarlane, Micheal Turner, Timothy Findley, John Ralston Saul, Dionne Brand, Michelle Berry, Hal Niedzviecki and Thomas King.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Canada, Toronto, ON, 2001
ISBN 10: 0385658494 ISBN 13: 9780385658492
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean, tight; personal inscription on FFEP and previous owners signature on false title page; otherwise very minimal wear; Inspired by history, "Story of a Nation" is a beautifully illustrated collection of original stories from some of Canada's most celebrated and best-loved authors.
EUR 36,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The English Ceramic Circle, Kent, 1998
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 12 pages, illustrated with black and white photographs with 1 coloured plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 20 x 25 cms. Category: English Ceramic Circle; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. Size: 12mo 6 3/4 - 7 3/4". 78 pp. Internally clean. Binding firm, spine cocked. Corners bumped. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; Britain/UK & Australia; 19th century; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0907590004. ISBN/EAN: 9780907590002. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 55205.
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lightly toned edges and end-papers. Jacket lightly dulled at spine. 135 x 215 mm. 254 pp + 8 pages of b&w illustrations.
Publicado por Thomas Nelson,, West Melbourne:, 1976
ISBN 10: 0170051102 ISBN 13: 9780170051101
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Margaret Lees Ilustrador. First edition. Front free endpaper has been neatly removed, else very good in a very good dust jacket.
Publicado por London: Andre Deutsch, 1971
Librería: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Holanda
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 21.5cm. Pp. 252, 19 photos on plates, append., index. Hardbound, orig. boards in dust-jacket. Inscription to front end-paper, short underlining on title-page, good otherwise.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a guide to preserving fresh fruits and vegetables in your own home. The author combines her household science qualifications with extensive experimentation from 1917 and 1918 to provide clear instructions and recipes. Canning, preserving, drying, and pickling techniques are all covered, providing readers with a variety of ways to enjoy delicious homemade food year-round. The recommended methods are clearly explained, with alternative methods also outlined for comparison. Whether you are a novice or an experienced preserver, you will find valuable information and practical advice in this accessible guide. These traditional preservation techniques, perfected over decades, will provide you with the skills and confidence to enjoy the benefits of fresh, homemade preserved food whenever you want. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por M. F. Schurman Company, Limited, 1996
Librería: Bibliodditiques, IOBA, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Presumed First Edition. History of one of the oldest and largest family businesses on Prince Edward Island. Book traces history of company from its beginnings in 1896 as a lumber, coal and milling business. Gift inscription with author's signature on title page. Illustrated with black and white photographs. No chips, tears, creases. Dust jacket is NOT price-clipped. Size: Sm 4to (9" to 11"). 288 pp.
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Preservation of Fruits and Vegetables for Home Use: With Results of Experiments in Canning, Drying, Pickling and Preserving at the Central Experimental Farm, Ottawa, OntIII. By the Jars being placed close toge.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Spa Books, Stevenage, UK, 1981. Revised edition., 1981
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12mo (19x12.5cm), hardback, 78pp. Very good condition. No dustwrapper. Light wear, bumped, lightly rubbed at edges, faint sticker mark to lower rear. Pictures available on request.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is an excerpt from a longer work that explores the life and world of Elsa, a young woman living in a quiet corner of Mecklenburg, Germany in the 1800s. Her life has been altered by loss and tragedy, leaving her withdrawn and shy, finding solace only in the harmonies she creates on her piano. The death of her brother inspires Elsa to overcome her reserve and find connection with the world in new ways, particularly through music. The book explores the transformative power of art, the enduring nature of grief, and the profound beauty of life even amidst loss. Within its pages, the author expertly captures the essence of 19th-century German society, with its rigid social structure and emphasis on honor and tradition, and the ways in which an individual can find freedom and authenticity within such confines. This book is not only a moving portrayal of a young woman's journey of self-discovery, but also a powerful exploration of the beauty and transformative power of music. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013787544 ISBN 13: 9781013787546
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Publicado por Bonnells Bay. Sun Bird Publications, 1992
Librería: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCol.Ill.wrapps. 172pp. b/w ills & architectural diagrams. Very good copy. 1st ed. John Cliffe Watts was an architect, Army officer, Aide-de-camp to Governor Macquarie & later Postmaster General of South Australia. His works include St John's Church & the Lancer Barracks in Parramatta.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lost Research Mai 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 135607250X ISBN 13: 9781356072507
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 50,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0415666325 ISBN 13: 9780415666329
Librería: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. London And New York: Routledge Taylor & Francis Group, 2011. NEW / UNREAD. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, As Issued. 8vo size - 9½" tall.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 42.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 42.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND Book; New; Fast Shipping from the UK. No. book.