Macaulay richard (89 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,14
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library copy with some moderate shelf wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,11
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,11
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin / Walter Lorraine Bks., Boston 2008
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st ptg. The amazing human body. 10-7/8" tall; 336pp including index; glossy paper; color ils throughout; laminated white cover with black spine; cover design repeated on dust jacket; gifter's inscription on title page. Hardcover (dj).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,89
Envío por EUR 4,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good -. Very Good -. First Edition. 1984, 182pp+, illus., slight shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj, conents clean. David Macaulay (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirefly Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust Jacket has very light wear, a faded spine, and is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add… a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. David Macauley (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket is price clipped and slightly faded at spine. ; Dust jacket is in a protective mylar cover. Illustrated by Macaulay, David (ilustrador).
Editorial: P. F. Collier and Son Company 1937
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
English Essays From Sir Philip Sidney to Macaulay: Addison, Steele, Swift, Defoe, Johnson and others (Harvard Classics Deluxe Edition, Registered, Vol. 27)
Joseph Addison; Richard Steele; Jonathan Swift; Daniel Defoe; Ben Jonson; Samuel Johnson; Philip Sidney; David Hume; Thomas Babington Macaulay; Samuel Taylor Coleridge
Editorial: P. F. Collier and Son Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dodd, Mead. 1940
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: P. F. Collier and Son Company January 1937 1937
- Tapa dura
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No Jacket. Green faux leather hardcover with gold detailing, 1969 Printing. Boards cracking at spine. Mild shelf wear on edges of spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York 1940
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Rough. No Jacket. This is a rough copy with ex-library markings on the spine, text edges, endpages and the first few pages. The cover boards are worn with edge wear, some rubbing, and the boards are exposed on the corners. The spine is slightly loose. Pages are yellowed due to age. Ownership markings on ba…ck endpage. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Dj Has Very Light Edgewear & The Coloring On The Spine Is Lightly Faded. Very Light Wear. David Macaulay (ilustrador).
The Amazing Brain by Robert E. Ornstein (1984-10-30)
Robert and Richard F. Thompson [Dust Wrapper art and interior illustrations by David Macaulay] Ornst
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin (T)
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin & Co., Boston 1984
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDick's Book Barn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG/g; clipped, dj edges few ch. 1st. David Macaulay (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: river break books, fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de Americariver break books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,59
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint edition. Entire book is clean, square at edges, and tightly bound. Only mark to book is a difficult to see drop-stain on front cover. Interior is lavishly illustrated and very clean. David Macaulay (ilustrador).
Editorial: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York 1940
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlkahest Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: near Very Good. First edition. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1940. First edition. Hardcover. near Very Good. Octavo, red cloth covers, xi [5] 534 pages.Small tear on front free endpaper, light wear to covers. Includes 7 black and white stills from the films. Condensations of the screeplays of "Bachelor Mother…," "Goodbye Mr. Chips," Ninotchka," "Rebecca," "Mr Smith Goes to Washington," "Dr. Ehrlich's Magic Bullet," "Destry Rises Again." Also includes: The Production Season, Synopses of Major Pictures Released, Academy Awards, New York film Critics' Circle Awards, "Film Daily" Ten Best Pictures of the Year, and an index. 120506A.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harbour Publishing, Madeira Park, BC, Canada 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,10
Envío por EUR 15,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request. . nd.

Haïti, Ou, Renseignemens Authentiques Sur L'abolition De L'esclavage Et Ses Résultats A Saint-domingue Et A La Guadeloupe, : Avec Des Détails Sur L'ét
Clarkson, Thomas; Macaulay, Zachary; 1795-1872, Hill Richard
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,23
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Haïti, ou, Renseignemens authentiques sur l'abolition de l'esclavage et ses résultats a Saint-Domingue et a la Guadeloupe,: avec des détails sur ... Traduit de l'anglais (French Edition)
Clarkson, Thomas; Macaulay, Zachary; 1795-1872, Hill Richard
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,33
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Haïti, Ou, Renseignemens Authentiques Sur L'abolition De L'esclavage Et Ses Résultats A Saint-domingue Et A La Guadeloupe, : Avec Des Détails Sur L'ét
Clarkson, Thomas; Macaulay, Zachary; 1795-1872, Hill Richard
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,19
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Dodd, Mead & company, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1940
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. AS IS. The front flyleaf is torn out. On page 360, an otherwise blank page, credits and synopsis for a film not included in the book has been taped in. This info likely came from a trade journal. Some corner wear. No dust jacket. Seven of the more popular pictures, BACHELOR MOTHER;MR SM…ITH GOES TO WASHINGTON;GOODBYE MR CHIPS;NINOTCHKA;REBECCA;DESTRY RIDES AGAIN & DR ERLICH'S MAGIC BULLET include a hybrid form of synopsis-quoted dialog and long prose descriptions of actions.

Editorial: NY: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1940 1940
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition; 8vo; embossed cloth covered boards with gilt lettering on spine, hardcover; 534 pages; b&w photographic illustrations; a very good, clean, tight copy in a chipped dustjacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harbour Publishing Company, Limited, Madeira Park, BC, Canada 1997
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 25,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. INSCRIBED BY RICHARD M. LAPP on half title page; Forward by Paul Henderson; Clean, tight, unmarked; spine straight and uncreased; appears unread; The Memorial Cup, awarded each year to Canada's top junior hockey team, is the most storied trophy in amateur hockey. This history of all the Memorial… Cup tournaments that had been played between 1919 and 1997 is in many ways the story of Canadian hockey. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,97
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 10.75x10.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaSea Chest Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 53,39
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Tall quarto first edition hardcover in fine condition. Illustrated glossy boards with the title written in letters made of body parts. A matching dust jacket, also in fine condition with an intact price. By the illustrator and co-author of "The Way Things… Work". Wonerfully easy to understand excursion through the Workings of the human body, designed for children, but adults can learn from this book as well. Highly visual with several diagrams and/or illustrations on every page. 336 pp.
Más imágenesEditorial: Houghton Mifflin 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,28
Envío por EUR 31,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Ill. David Macaulay (ilustrador).