Maas h van (35 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 10,05
Envío por EUR 15,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,…500grams, ISBN:0855010312.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,05
Envío por EUR 15,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0855…010312.
Editorial: Heyden & Sound
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. 2nd edition. Owner's name on front pastedown. (Spectrum Analysis, Infrared Rays).
Editorial: J.B. Wolters, Groningen, Netherlands 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,03
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Vijftiende Druk (15th Print.). 224pp.+adverts; HB palegray w/green; cocked; rubbed w/spine sunned; wear on edges&corners; some lt.fox w/clean,tight pgs. Title trans.: "Textbook of Zoology, Part I: The Human Body, Vertebrates" illus. w/color &b/w. in Dutch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,50
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 302 pages. 9.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: Van Beerendonk
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, HolandaEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1991, 104pp. Geïllustreerd. Paperback. In zeer goede staat.

Non-linear developmental processes.
Savelsbergh, G.J.P., H.L.J. van der Maas and P.L.C. van Geert (editors).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, HolandaKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,95
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Amsterdam : Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences,1999. Paperback. 217 pp. (Verhandelingen / Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen. Afd. Letterkunde; nieuwe reeks, deel 175). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789069842332. Keywords : .
Leerboek der dierkunde. De mens. Deel 1a en 1b
Gaay Fortman, J.P. de; H. Heidinga; C.J.J. van der Maas & H.J. Mylanus
Editorial: Wolters, Groningen 1965
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, HolandaBij tij en ontij ...
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 28,50Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalflinnen band, 24 cm, 138 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Deel 1a is bedoelt voor de lagere klassen van het middelbaar onderwijs en deel 1b voor de hogere. Cond.: goed / good. Het gaat om de banden. Die zou je zo inlijsten en aan de muur hangen.
Más imágenesTHE ESSENTIAL PROSE
Van Ghent, Dorothy & Willard Maas - Plato, Homer, Maxim Gorky, D. H. Lawrence, Stendhal, Rainer Maria Rilke, Franz Kafka, Et Al.
Editorial: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis 1966
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,86
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Alternate Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Open tear to jacket crown at front panel with creasing. Rubbing to edges of boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 87,37
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 1147.
Idioma: Holandés
Editorial: J.B. Wolters, Groningen 1962
Librería: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, AlemaniaSchüling Buchkurier
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebunden. 254 Seiten 500 gr. Kanten bestoßen, Stempel innen, Seiten teilw. geknickt, innen geklebt.
Idioma: Holandés
Editorial: J.B. Wolters, Groningen 1960
Librería: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, AlemaniaSchüling Buchkurier
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebunden. 236 Seiten 500 gr. Kanten bestoßen, Stempel innen, Seiten leicht nachgeduneklt, Titel berieben.
Más imágenesEditorial: Rotterdam Gebr. Spanjersberg ohne Jahr (1941). 1941
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 47,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Quer-4to. Originele linnen band, licht verkleurd. 35 ongepagineerde bladen met 131 z/w foto's. Schoon en goed bewaard gebleven van binnen. --- Original-Leinenband, etwas fleckig. 35 nicht paginierte Blatt mit 131 s/w Fotos. Innen sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for pos…tage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03045.

Annonaceae - Flora of Guyana, Suriname and French Guiana
Maas, Paul J. M.; Westra, Lubbert Y. Th.; Rainer, Heimo; Schart, Uwe; Maas-van De Kamer, Hiltje; Erkens, Roy H. J.; Andel, Tinde Van; Guerrero, Susana Arias
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranciaGallix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,00
Envío por EUR 17,43Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Neuf.
Geschiedenis van Naarden
Maas, J.H.; Oud-Wethouder van Naarden; A. Maas, Ambtenaar van de Burgelijke Stand der gemeente Naarden
Editorial: Drukkerij W.J. Reijnders, Naarden 1950
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, HolandaBij tij en ontij ...
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,50
Envío por EUR 28,50Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLinnen band, 28 cm, 172 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Cond.: goed / good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,27
Envío por EUR 62,21Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Marriage choice plays a crucial role in the formation and decay of social classes. Endogamy, the custom forbidding marriage outside one's social class, is thus central to social history. The study considers the factors determining who married whom,… whether partner selection has changed over time and regional differences between Europe and South America. The volume also questions to what extent these factors have changed over the past three hundred years. The case studies presented are preceded by a state-of-the-art theoretical introduction on the determinants influencing trends in social endogamy. Each contributor has employed the same social-class scheme and thus the volume is the first comparative study of social endogamy in an historical context.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,49
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,27
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 95,15
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Intracranial Pressure VIII | Proceedings of the 8th International Symposium on Intracranial Pressure, Held in Rotterdam, The Netherlands, June 16-20, 1991 | C. J. J. Avezaat (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2011 | Springer-Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783642777912 | Verantwortlic…he Person für die EU: Lauinger, Sonia, Sonia Lauinger, Lauinger Verlag, Heinrich-Köhler-Platz 8, 76187 Karlsruhe, mail[at]lauinger-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 176,66
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 972.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,99
Envío por EUR 68,13Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The pioneering work by Pierre Janny and Nils Lundberg added a new tool to the investigative armamentarium of the neurosurgeon: continuous monitor ing of intracranial pressure (ICP). A small group of basic and clinical sci entists recognized the imp…ortance of this method and in 1972 an International Symposium was organized by Mario Brock in Hannover, Germany. The workers 'of the first hour' had high expectations and thought that the problem of intracranial hypertension could finally be dealt with. The Symposium con tinued to grow during subsequent meetings in Lund (1974), Groningen (1976) and Williamsburg (1979). However, the advent of the modern imaging tech niques of CT and MRI have dramatically changed the scene in clinical neurology and neurosurgery. These new methods as well as other monitoring techniques have put ICP in its proper place as just one of the many aspects, albeit an important one, in the management of patients with intracranial space-occupying lesions. The symposia in Tokyo (1982), Glasgow (1985) and Ann Arbor (1988) confirmed the steady interest in ICP recording, both as a research tool and as a clinical method. and yielded many new developments in the field of ICP. This book comprises the proceedings of the Eighth International Symposium on Intracranial Pressure that was held in Rotterdam, The Netherlands, from June 16th to 20th, 1991.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 165,65
Envío por EUR 23,15Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 972 pages. 9.61x6.69x1.91 inches. In Stock.

Geschiedenis van Naarden
Maas, J.H.; Oud-Wethouder van Naarden; A. Maas, Ambtenaar van de Burgelijke Stand der gemeente Naarden
Librería: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, HolandaGrimbergen Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNaarden, Drukkerij W.J. Reijnders, z.j. Gebonden in blauw linnen met gezicht op Naarden en titel in goudopdruk op voorplat van de band. 172 pp. Met twee krantenknipseltjes.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 162. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 162.
Annonaceae - Flora of Guyana, Suriname and French Guiana
Maas, P. J. M., Westra, L. Y. T., Rainer, H., Scharf, U., Maas-van de Kamer, H., Erkens, R. H. J., van Andel, T. & Arias Guerrero, S.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, AlemaniaConchBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 56,35
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWith about 2500 species distributed all around the world, the tropical family Annonaceae is among the largest families of Angiosperms, and one of the largest ones with woody species. It is well represented in the three Guianas (Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana), with 140 species distributed in 19 genera. This geographic perimeter… is part of the larger and more important biogeographic region of the Guiana Shield, whose floristic composition has close affinities with the Amazonian Basin. Annona, Duguetia, Guatteria and Xylopia are the most diversified in the area as well as in the whole South American continent. This volume contains an authentic and thorough taxonomic treatment of the species present in the area, according to the usual methods of taxonomy, nomenclature and classification. Not only a book for the use of specialists, it is also a user-friendly tool for all scientific purposes, thanks to a detailed general introduction including informations about the biology of the studied species, detailed identification keys in english and in french, rich illustrations such as line drawings and photographs of living plants, distributions maps and, last but not least, easy access to information hosted by botanical databases for specimens and literature. The authors are all specialists of the family or part of it, the book presents an updated synthesis of their various researches and publications. Paris. Publications scientifiques du Muséum. / Marseille. IRD. 496 pp., num. figs, hardback gr. 8 [16.5 x 24.0 cm].
Editorial: AE. E Kluewer/ Deventer 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 288,66
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good+; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; AE. Kluwer/Deventer; 1968; 0.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,26
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 302 pages. 9.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

De Postjongen en de Commissaris, of dat is die stem!/ Dientje, de trouwe dienstbode. Kerstverhaal voor jonge lieden/ Pruikemaker niet, maar student. Uit het leven van Johan Falk/ De onverwachte wandeling. Een verhaal/ Een arme slavin, die rijk werd. Een verhaal/ De eerste diamanten van Zuid-Afrika/ De mooiste naam/ Anneke. Een verhaal/ Piet en Pietje. Een vertelling/ Wat de vraag eens kinds uitwerkte? Kerstverhaal/ De Wilddief. Een verhaal/ Het Kerstfeest in de hut of God verlaat de zijnen niet. Een Kerstverhaal/ Een onbekende titel (want géén titelblad). 13 titels in 1 band.
Veenendaal, E.J., J.P. van der Maas jr., A. Verhorst, P. Visser Cz., Wilh. Riem Vis, Elisabeth, Betsy, F.H. Plomp, Anthonius & Z.J. Koning.
Editorial: Nijkerk; zonder jaar; G.F. Callenbach; gebonden in linnen band; met kleurenlitho's; elk verhaal tussen de 15 en 40 p. Hier en daar wat roestvlekjes. Schutblad met plakrestjes. [#3822
Librería: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, HolandaAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 82,50
Envío por EUR 15,50Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNijkerk; zonder jaar; G.F. Callenbach; gebonden in linnen band; met kleurenlitho's; elk verhaal tussen de 15 en 40 p. Hier en daar wat roestvlekjes. Schutblad met plakrestjes.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,05
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 1147.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,16
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 1147.