Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580234097 ISBN 13: 9781580234092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580234097 ISBN 13: 9781580234092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580234097 ISBN 13: 9781580234092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580234097 ISBN 13: 9781580234092
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580234097 ISBN 13: 9781580234092
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. 2nd edition. 113 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. 2nd edition. 160 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241163774 ISBN 13: 9781241163778
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 29,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241163774 ISBN 13: 9781241163778
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 34,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the nature of human perception and behavior through a series of witty essays that analyze social customs and trends. The author, writing in the early 18th century, employs a unique blend of satire and observation to dissect the follies and contradictions of his time. The essays are notable for their insightful use of irony, particularly in the way they examine the perceived wisdom and rationality of the era. In one particularly amusing piece, the author argues for the replacement of the British army with an army of wax figures, using this absurd proposition to expose the superficiality of military displays and the true motivations behind political maneuvering. Throughout the book, the author reveals a sharp intellect and a keen understanding of human nature, exploring themes of deception, manipulation, and the pursuit of power. Ultimately, this book offers a fascinating glimpse into the social and political climate of 18th-century England, highlighting the author's remarkable ability to use humor and satire to expose the hypocrisy and absurdity of human behavior. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Lights Publishing, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580234097 ISBN 13: 9781580234092
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104743493 ISBN 13: 9781104743499
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 31,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Publicado por Edward And Charles Dilly, London, 1767
Librería: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. 4to. 293 pp. Volume 1 (of 2), waterstain to lower corner frontis and tissue guard, otherwise very good in speckled calf , gilt, mor label, hinges cracked but sound, extremities worn, otherwise good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC Jul 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104743493 ISBN 13: 9781104743499
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 39,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Publicado por Edward and Charles Dilly, London, 1777
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1777, 293pp, 587pp, illus. w/ copper plates to v. 1, 2 vols., marbled eps, gilt to edges of covers, gilt design & lettering to spines, w/ red & black labels, raised bars to spine, corners bumped, shelfwear, soiling & rubbing to covers, hinges are weakening, but still intact, heavy foxing to beginning blank pgs, light foxing to a few pgs, contents clean.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Grünberg, Maty Ilustrador. Print on Demand pp. 160.