M laing r (112 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,41
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,60
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good+ hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear, covered with plastic and fixed to inside covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Talking With Patients : Keys to Good Communication
Myerscough, Philip R.; Ford, Michael J.; Currie, C. T.; Doyle, D.; Hewitt, A. N. M.; Laing, I. A.; Speirs, Alexander L.; Wrate, R. M.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1996
Serie: Oxford Medical Publications, Libro 63 de 208. Libro 63 de 208 - Oxford Medical Publications
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,41
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

SPIRITUAL EMERGENCY: WHEN PERSONAL TRANSFORMATION BECOMES A CRISIS (NEW CONSCIOUSNESS READERS)
GROF, STANISLAV & CHRISTINA.ED.INCLUDES LAING,R.D.; RAM DASS, JACK KORNFIELD, JACK.;. ARMSTRONG, ANNE; KALWEIT, HOLGER; ASSAGIOLI, ROBERTO.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION ,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT .; red & blue titles on tan PAPER COVERS SHOWING list of expert thinkers included in book.; 252pg pages; Stanislav Grof, M.D., formerly a professor at Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine and founder of the Inte…rnational Transpersonal Association.Popular authors discus the pitfalls and promises of spiritual practice.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781783613991.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,15
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,15
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editorial: J Geophysical Research 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 75, No 3, pp. 551-563, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editorial: New Zealand Institute 1914
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Copyright Date: 1914 Sm Quarto, PP.56-59, Good, Cover Penned With The Authors Compliments From Transactions Of The New Zealand Institute.
Editorial: New Zealand Institute 1919
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1919 Sm Quarto, PP.355-408, Very Good, Cover Penned With The Authors Compliments, Tear At Rear Page Edge From Transactions Of The New Zealand Institute.
Editorial: Whitcombe And Tombs Limited
- Tapa dura
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Octavo, Hardcover, Green Cloth, 1957, PP.499, This Book Is From The Personal Working Library of Dr. Alfred Byrd Graf of The Roehrs Co., New Jersey. Dr. Graf Traveled The World Botanizing For The Roehrs Company. He Wrote Three Major Books On Tropical And Sub Tropical Plants - Exotica, Hortica And Tropi…ca. Dr. Graf Died in 2001 at the age of 100. Ask about this collection of over 700 tropical plant books. Good, Slight Cock To Text Block, Grafs Inserts. B & W And Color Illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,19
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Plants of New Zealand. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,09
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 470.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Simpson and Williams, Christchurch 1927
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Avocado Pit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Two folded maps in text. Corners bumped. Front hinge cracked, reglued. Rear hinge cracked. Worn, chipped and soiled DJ in mylar. Outside edges foxed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,94
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Whitcombe and Tombs Ltd, Auckland 1940
- Tapa dura
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,47
Envío por EUR 11,41Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: G+. fourth (centennial) edition. 8vo. A good reading copy in green cloth with black titling on faded/browned spine. Front inner hinge slightly slack. Heavy book, will incur additional postage charge. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,82
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,92
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest With The Night
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. First edition. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket. very good in a very good minus jacket with mild shelfwear, a few tiny edge chips and a half inch closed tear to the jacket, Pantheon is a Random House subsidiary and this first edition is designated by a numberline.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Whitcombe & Tombs, Christchurch 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 25,06Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. A very clean copy with the dust jacket in a protective sleeve. Comprehensive account of plant life of New Zealand, scientifically accurate yet not too technical to be difficult for the general reader.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,06
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

John O'London's Weekly December 24, 1948 / T R Griffin "Carver in Wood (short story)" / Grace Banyard "Women in the Services" / Allan M Laing "Feasting" / B Ifor Evans "The Writer's Problem" / Cecil Northcott "No Christmas for Him" / Major C S Jarvis "India's Most Feared Animal" / Phyllis Bentley "The Brontes and Methodism" / J C Trewin "The Singing Baron"
T R Griffin "Carver in Wood (short story)" / Grace Banyard "Women in the Services" / Allan M Laing "Feasting" / B Ifor Evans "The Writer's Problem" / Cecil Northcott "No Christmas for Him" / Major C S Jarvis "India's Most Feared Animal" / Phyllis Bentley "The Brontes and Methodism" / J C Trewin "The Singing Baron"
Editorial: George Newnes Limited. 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. T R Griffin "Carver in Wood (short story)" / Grace Banyard "Women in the Services" / Allan M Laing "Feasting" / B Ifor Evans "The Writer's Problem" / Cecil Northcott "No Christmas for Him" / Major C S Jarvis "India's Most Feared Animal" / Phyllis Bentley "The Brontes and Methodism" / J C Trewin…"The Singing Baron" 28 pages.
Editorial: Whitcombe and Tombs Limited, Christchurch, Wellington, and Dunedin 1907
- Tapa dura
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 5,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Octavo. Green dec. cloth. 454 numbered pp. Minor shelf wear; slight sunning to spine, rubbing along edges. Expected age-toning to endpaper. Previous owner's signature on f.f.e.p. Additional age-toning to margins, text and plates unaffected. Else fine. A sound copy with bright,…clean internals, pristine plates.