Müller andreas editor (64 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gottingen, Germany 1997
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First. Wraps in near fine condition. This issue entitled "Artist Cookbook". Includes current photographic projects by, John Gossage, Aziz+Cucher, John Hillard, Thomas Florschuetz, Esther, Jochen Gerz, Jorge Molder, Jan Cincera and Ernestine Ruben. Unpaginated. As this vol. is oversize…d, there will be additional postage for domestic priority or international shipping. Various (Photographs) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Gottingen,, Hamburg 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Wraps in very good condition with fold to top right corner of cover and two lower page corners. The best of European photography, in both German and English. 80 pages. Oversized, requires extra postage for domestic priority or International mail. Various (Photographs) (ilustrad…or).
Editorial: GÃ ttingen. 1984 0 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Unknown. Quarto, softcover, light curl to cover else near finein b & w pictorial wraps. 50pp. Magazine has forum by Max Kozloff; projects by MarkKlett; report by Inge Bondi; books, Szene, Scene, and letter prices. plus exhibition calendar. Book.
Editorial: Gottingen, West Germany: European Photography, 1981. 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good. - Quarto, soft cover bound in pictorial black-and-white wraps. The wraps are lightly rubbed & soiled. 45 pages. Profuse black-and-white illustrations. Very good. This issue inclues "Immigrants", a discussion among Akinbode Akinbiyi, Jim Bengston, Derek Bennett, Ricardo Gomez-Perez and others. Also included…are a bibliography of photographic books and catalogues, an article on photography in Norway by Jim Bengston and reviews of work by Rene Burri, Paul Hill, Jun Shiraoka and Robert Rauschenberg. The text is printed in German and English.
Editorial: Gottingen: SteidelMACK 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Number 42, Volume 12, Issue 1. includes Young Europen Photographers '90; 54 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback magazine in decorative wrappers/ no dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 36,09
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE, 1st edtion, hard cover. Appears unread. 95 numbered pps in German and English. ISBN 3923283512. Interior clean and tight. Dust jacket fine or better only show light shelf wear on back cover. Book corner, lower right, lightly bumped, otherwise as new… condition. "Andreas Muller-Pohle is an artist and publisher who has challenged the limits of photographic, video, and computer images since 1977. Interfaces surveys his entire career, including his early, experimental work from the 70s and 80s and his latest video and computer pieces, Face Codes and Sojourner II. Exquisitely presented and printed, this book is edited and introduced by one of Europe's most distinguished curators, Hubertus von Amelunxen. Anreas Muler-Pohle has also served as the publisher of European Photography since 1980 and is the editor of numerous publications including the major books by media philosopher Vilem Flusser. As von Amelunxen notes, "With its combination of analog and digital technology, video and interaction installations, Interfaces provides insight into photography as a tool for imaging ideas. For Muller-Pohle, the medium of photography is located on the threshold between human perception and the abolition of its limits by the apparatus".
Editorial: Andreas Muller-Pohle 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Number 62, 1997. Corner and edge wear. Light shelf wear. Interior pages are clean.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,63
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. German language. 6.10x4.33x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gottingen, Germany 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear. # 61, Volume 16/Spring/Summer 1997 Issue 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gottingen, Germany 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear. # 60, Volume 17/Fall 1996, Issue 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gottingen, Germany 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear. # 67, Volume 21/Summer 2000 Issue 1.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bucknell Univ Pr 2021
Serie: Transits: Literature, Thought & Culture 1650-1850, Libro 74 de 76. Libro 74 de 76 - Transits: Literature, Thought & Culture 1650-1850
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,20
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 218 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Aufmerksamkeit: Neue humanwissenschaftliche Perspektiven
Müller, Jörn-Anders (Editor) / Nießeler, Andreas (Editor) / Rauh, Andreas (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,42
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 8.82x5.67x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,73
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 250 pages. German language. 4.96x0.71x8.03 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,31
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2013 edition. 274 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,54
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Verified Software:: Theories, Tools, Experiments, 4th International Conference, VSTTE 2012, Philadelphia, PA, USA, January 28-29, 2012 Proceedings
Joshi, Rajeev (Editor)/ Muller, Peter (Editor)/ Podelski, Andreas (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,54
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2012 edition. 337 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Graph-Theoretic Concepts in Computer Science: 33rd International Workshop, WG 2007, Dornburg, Germany, June 21-23, 2007, Revised Papers
Brandstadt, Andreas (Editor)/ Kratsch, Dieter (Editor)/ Muller, Haiko (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,64
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 341 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Aviation Risk and Safety Management: Methods and Applications in Aviation Organizations
Müller, Roland (Editor)/ Wittmer, Andreas (Editor)/ Drax, Christopher (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Verlag 2016
Serie: Management for Professionals, Libro 47 de 339. Libro 47 de 339 - Management for Professionals
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,80
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 228 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.52 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 94,29
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 387 pages. 9.25x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,51
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Perfect Paperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 9.29x6.61x1.10 inches. In Stock.

ELSEVIER ESSENTIALS Diabetes: Das Wichtigste für Ärztinnen und Ärzte aller Fachrichtungen
Müller, Ulrich Alfons (Editor) / Egidi, Günther (Editor) / Klinge, Andreas (Editor) / Wolf, Gunter (Editor)
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Urban & Fischer/Elsevier 2021
Serie: Elsevier Essentials, Libro 5 de 6. Libro 5 de 6 - Elsevier Essentials
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,98
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 10.71x8.31x0.28 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,42
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 276 pages. 9.06x6.10x0.71 inches. In Stock.

Human Trafficking and Exploitation: Lessons from Europe
Gebrewold, Belachew (Editor)/ Kostenzer, Johanna (Editor)/ Müller, Andreas T. (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 109,53
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 274 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.67 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,64
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 452 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.14 inches. In Stock.

Aviation Risk and Safety Management: Methods and Applications in Aviation Organizations
Drax, Christopher (Editor)/ Muller, Roland (Editor)/ Wittmer, Andreas (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Verlag 2014
Serie: Management for Professionals, Libro 47 de 339. Libro 47 de 339 - Management for Professionals
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 127,66
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2014 edition. 200 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning for Digital Pathology: State-of-the-Art and Future Challenges (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Goebel, Randy (Editor) / Holzinger, Andreas (Editor) / Mengel, Michael (Editor) / Müller, Heimo (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2020
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Libro 197 de 300. Libro 197 de 300 - Lecture Notes in Computer Science
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 141,20
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 356 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Interdisciplinary Applications of Kinematics: Proceedings of the International Conference, Lima, Perú, January 9-11, 2008
Kecskemethy, Andres (Editor)/ Potkonjak, Veljko (Editor)/ Muller, Andreas (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 154,37
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2011 edition. 203 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

From Simplicity to Complexity in Chemistry - and Beyond: Part I
Müller, Achim (Editor)/ Dress, Andreas (Editor)/ Vögtle, Fritz (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 154,69
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 307 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.73 inches. In Stock.

Aviation Systems: Management of the Integrated Aviation Value Chain (Classroom Companion: Business)
Wittmer, Andreas (Editor)/ Bieger, Thomas (Editor)/ Müller, Roland (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2022
Serie: Classroom Companion: Business, Libro 7 de 18. Libro 7 de 18 - Classroom Companion: Business
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 156,94
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 493 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.22 inches. In Stock.