Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diamond Books (edition Reprint), 1989
ISBN 10: 1557732647 ISBN 13: 9781557732644
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Pub Date: 1/1/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 21 First edition.
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0399133542 ISBN 13: 9780399133541
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0399133542 ISBN 13: 9780399133541
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 1557732647 ISBN 13: 9781557732644
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0515104531 ISBN 13: 9780515104530
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jove 1990/11/01 00:00:00.000, 1990
ISBN 10: 0515104531 ISBN 13: 9780515104530
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Noguchi,Thomas T./Lyons,Arthur Physical Evidence Creases to the spine with some edgewear to cover. Pages lightly tanning. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jove Books October 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1557732647 ISBN 13: 9781557732644
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. An outrageous young comedian on everyone's blacklist turns up dead near his Malibu beach house. L.A. Medical Examiner Dr. Parker investigates what may be a sinister element. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0399133542 ISBN 13: 9780399133541
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pre-retail Sale Copy. Rare softcover with foxing to the paper-boards. Uncorrected Proof. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0883341212 ISBN 13: 9780883341216
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0399135308 ISBN 13: 9780399135309
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition (1st printing). This is a Review copy of the first edition (1st printing) with publisher's material laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0399133542 ISBN 13: 9780399133541
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE Hardcover in a NEAR FINE Dust Jacket 1988 1st Edition/1st Printing. Dust jacket is wrapped in mylar cover.
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. book, cover and text in near fine condition, binding tight and square spine not creased, no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library copy with some moderate shelf wear.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. trade paperback has normal edge wear contents are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A., 1971
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1971 first ed. 246 pgs, indexed. Numerous b/w photos. Covers leadership among African-Americans in harsh times. Includes Frederick Lewis Douglass, Booker T. Washington, William E.B. Dubois, Marcus Garvey, and Martin Luther King. History. Afr-Am Studies. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Eagle, Wellesley, Massachussetts, 1984
ISBN 10: 0960801448 ISBN 13: 9780960801442
Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Previous owner's name in light pencil on first page, else as new. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1988
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. 1st Edition. First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Tanning to the edges of the upper page block and to the page margins.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First edition, published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0399133542 ISBN 13: 9780399133541
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood to very good with very good dust jacket. Binding is cocked. Dust jacket flaps are glued to endpapers. Dust jacket is bumped along top edges and at bottom front corner. 319 pages.