Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 150773932X ISBN 13: 9781507739327
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118525647 ISBN 13: 9781118525647
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118525647 ISBN 13: 9781118525647
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118525647 ISBN 13: 9781118525647
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Press NA Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0929173023 ISBN 13: 9780929173023
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Press NA Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0929173023 ISBN 13: 9780929173023
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. EX LIBRARY BOOK - with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 150773932X ISBN 13: 9781507739327
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Briony Morrow-Cribbs Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Like-New. Briony Morrow-Cribbs Ilustrador. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heartwood Press January 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0970365462 ISBN 13: 9780970365460
Librería: Bartleby's Books, Wilmington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Briony Morrow-Cribbs Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Press, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0929173023 ISBN 13: 9780929173023
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Image Entertainment 2010-12-07 00:00:00, 2010
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Eda Casciani, Melrose Park, IL, 1968
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Melrose Park, IL: Eda Casciani 1968. First edition. Magazine. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.75" x 9"], saddle-stapled, [46] pages [last numbered page is 40], illustrated. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the first page. Near fine with light wear bx276.
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: AS NEW CLEAN TEXT. Estado de la sobrecubierta: PICTORIAL COVER AS NEW. 2013 ED. 2ND. PRINTING SIGNED. SIGNED BY ( DR. STEVE) ON FLYPAGE "LIVE LONG & STRONG" BOOK IS AS NEW CLEAN TEXT ALSO HAS A CARD ENCLOSED OF TIPS TITLED 100 AUTHENTIC WISDOM FROM AMERICA'S CENTENARANS.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxv + 211 Illus.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Briony Morrow-Cribbs Ilustrador. poc edition. 74 pages. 6.50x4.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Health Press, Santa Fe, NM, USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0929173023 ISBN 13: 9780929173023
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket in very good condition. Previously owned by the late gerontologist Sir John Grimley Evans. Letter to Evans laid-in. Slight creases and fading on jacket. Hardcover lower leading corners and spine ends are bumped. Page block is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookes Publishing Co, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1598576038 ISBN 13: 9781598576030
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How can you help kids with autism be flexible, get organised, and work toward goals-not just in school but in everyday life? It's all about executive function, and this quick problem-solving guide helps you explicitly teach these critical skills to high-functioning children with autism (Grades K-8). Used on its own or in tandem with the popular 'Unstuck and On Target!' classroom curriculum, this practical guide shows how to embed executive function instruction in dozens of everyday scenarios, from morning routines to getting homework done. Designed for therapists, teachers, and parents, these highly effective techniques give children the skills they need to navigate each day, reach their goals, and succeed inside and outside the classroom.THIS BOOK HELPS YOU:Understand executive function- why it's important and why it's challenging for children with autismTeach three skills critical to success: flexibility, goal setting, and organisationUse consistent scripts and key words to help children process your messageModel desired behaviours -and fade your guidance as children generalize skillsProvide simple, effective visual cues that keep kids unstuck and on targetKeep it fun and positive, with tips on creative, playful ways to teach executive function skillsPRACTICAL MATERIALS:Dozens of specific, easy-to-do examples; ""Goal, Plan, Do, Check"" scripts and worksheets that break down tasks into small, achievable chunks; key words and phrases that help kids stay on target; reproducible visual aids; sample IEP goals.Help children with autismCompromise with family and friendsTurn ""big deals"" into ""little deals""Move on to Plan B when Plan A doesn't workMake plans and carry them outSolve problems independentlyBe a good friendHandle disappointments and unexpected eventsAvoid ""whim goals"" that get them off track.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. Minimal wear.