EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mabel Gray And Other Poems. Book.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1963
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. from the abstract, "The Capital Reef area includes about 900 square miles in western Wayne and north-central Garfield Counties, Utah." softcover, 11" x 8.5", plates 1-2 folded inside rear cover, 102 pages, illustrated, name stamped on cover, library stamp on cover.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015338569 ISBN 13: 9781015338562
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 33,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Reprinted by Higginson Book Company (Salem, MA); Originally published by B. B. Russell (Boston), 1998
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice navy leather bound reprint of this 1875 book. Reprinted by Higginson Book Company (Salem, MA) in 1998. Appears to be new'ish but there is some random highlighting on a couple of pages. (BR) Box 91.
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New Amstel Magazine Company, Wilmington, 1910
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. decorated cloth printed in blue and gray over white. 218 pages. With some internal decoration. Rubbing on the covers. decorated cloth printed in blue and gray over white.
EUR 28,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New Amstel Magazine Company, Wilmington, Del., 1910
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 218 p. 21 cm. Cloth hardcover. Boards rubbed. A bit of "bleeding" on lower front. A little foxing, mainly to first and last pages. Lower corners bumped. In these lyrical verses, Smith captures the essence of the sea, the sky, and the landscapes around us.
Publicado por William Briggs, Toronto, 1897
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 120 p. 18 cm. Paperback wrapped in mylar (removed for photo). Some soiling or darkening to exterior. A little discolouration to edges of title. Each poem, from the contemplative "A Dream at Eventide" to the perceptive "The Sculptors," resonates with the depth and emotion that characterizes Smith's style.
Publicado por The Explicator, 1950
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Single issue. Stapled wrappers. [15]pp. Wrappers lightly age-toned, near fine. Contributions by Herbert C. Barrows, Jr., William R. Steinhoff, Edwin M. Mosley, Richard B. Vowles, Eleanor M. Sickels, Daniel N. Dwyer, Vincent Freimarck, Lyman A. Cotten, and Ray Smith. Cummings' poetry featured are *Anyone Lived in a Pretty How Town*, *These Children Singing in a Stone A*, *Space Being . Curved*. Essays on Eliot's *The Waste Land* and *Ash Wednesday*.
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por William Briggs, Toronto, 1896
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hand written Ink High School prize inscription on front flyleaf. Oshawa High School 1896. Grey/Green cloth binding, with flower design on front cover and spine. 131PP.Content clean, bright and sound.
Publicado por Columbus, Ohio : America Rose Society, 1965., 1965
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 246 pp. ; red cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents : A word from the president / C H Lewis -- Peace (poem) / Carolyn Cunningham -- Adventures into American Rose Annuals / Helen D Carswell -- A priceless blessing that costs nothing (poem) -- Keep it simple / Ralph M Dasher -- Sun kissed roses / J A Herholdt -- Nearly wild (poem) / Ollie Giltner -- A way of life / Verona E Weeks -- Rose plant quality control project / Dr Dennison Morey -- To paint a rose / Mrs Henry Diener -- The most perfect phase, judging hybrid teas / Dr A S Thomas -- Understock testing in the New Orleans area / Dr. A. G. Viskell -- Old Roses, living antiques of the rose world / Mrs Walter P Merhoff -- The Isle of Guernsey / Peter D W LePelley -- One little rose (poem) -- An engineer looks at the relation between cutback and bloomtime / Thomas S West -- Pest control in roses / Harvey E Barke -- A hybridizer's dream (poem) -- Why patented roses / George M Hart -- About roses in Germany, Poland, Bulgaria, Rumania and Hungary / Josef Henyk -- Report on rose research in the U. S. Department of Agreiculture / Robert N Stewart, Peter Semeniuk -- American Rose literature since the war / Theo. Mayer -- The little rosebud (poem) / Bertha McQuerry -- Finis to International Sleuthing for a Rose" / Mrs. Walter P Merhoff -- Our chemical fertilizers / Orville E Bowles -- Some species native to North America / Dr Blanche McAvoy -- Unique genes in hardy wild roses / Percy H Wright -- Leaves (poem) / Pearl Kell -- Iran rose city, Isfahan / A. Varzandeh -- Experiments in producing new moss roses / Rev Walter Stanley Smith -- Roses in Scandinavia / Homer C Lyman -- All-America Rose Selections -- New rose patents -- New roses of the world -- Ineligible roses -- Proof of the pudding -- Illustrations : Palm Springs -- C. H. Lewis -- John F. Kennedy -- Polynesian Sunset -- Planning a rose picture -- Crown Jewel -- Eminence -- Mister Lincoln -- Camelot -- Oklahoma -- Happy Birthday -- America's Junior Miss -- Lotte Cunthart -- Seneca Queen -- Valby Park -- Woburn Abbey -- Green Rose. ; VG. Book.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book of poetry includes sixty-seven poems written by the author over the course of many years. The poems represent the range of human emotions, encompassing love, joy, sorrow, and despair. The beauty of nature and the coming of the seasons inspire many of the poems. The author's keen observation of the world around her and her deep understanding of the human heart make this book a treasure trove of insightful verse. The poems are accessible and engaging, inviting readers to reflect on their own lives and experiences. Readers of poetry will find much to appreciate in this collection, which is a testament to the power of language to capture the essence of human existence. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Church Historian's Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1570088497 ISBN 13: 9781570088490
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 68,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Mabel Gray And Other Poems | Lyman C. Smith | Taschenbuch | 136 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783744714310 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
EUR 18,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Mabel Gray | and other poems | Lyman C. Smith | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2024 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348119771 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por William Briggs, Toronto, 1896
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HB NO DJ, 1896, 1st edition, Dates Match on Title & Copyright pg, VG-/GOOD+, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Small Green Cloth Cover decorated in Gold Gilt bright, Spine Cover gilt Faded, Interior nice tight clean light fox, Wear, 131 pgs,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015338569 ISBN 13: 9781015338562
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Rochester Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580460615 ISBN 13: 9781580460613
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por New Amstel Magazine Company, Wilmington, 1910
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cloth boards with decorative seascape framed in green and blue with titles reversed in white; very worn by rubbing. On spine titles in blue framed in white and green. Light wear to extremities, corners bumped, lacking front end paper. Rough-trimmed and leaves have yellowed, but square, clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020810130 ISBN 13: 9781020810138
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 48,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.