Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521775760 ISBN 13: 9780521775762
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521775760 ISBN 13: 9780521775762
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Weirdbook Press / W. Paul Ganley, Buffalo, 1981
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Buffalo: Weirdbook Press / W. Paul Ganley.1981. First Edition Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] wrappers. 65+ pages, illustrated. Very good copy with age-toning to the edges and one tiny spot stain to spine. 150, 14,mag6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521775760 ISBN 13: 9780521775762
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unread. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press,, Bloomington:, 1994
ISBN 10: 0253318513 ISBN 13: 9780253318510
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Edited by Robert Lumley. First edition. Near fine in a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Children's Companion ( R.T.S.), London, 1925
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Harry Rountree, Cobb Shinn, Frances Riley, E. Garnett, Savile Lumley, Albert Morrow, C. Starr Johns et al Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 380 pp 12 colour plates, numerous black & white illustrations, quarter red cloth, colour illustrated front cover. Edges rubbed, tears to spine ends, corners scuffed, hinges weak, dot to dots done, sound copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521775760 ISBN 13: 9780521775762
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780521775762.
Publicado por Blackie & Son Ltd.
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Prater, Ernest & Lumley, Savile & Cuneo, T. & et al., Ilustrador. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial boards showing boys sailing. Colour frontis. B/w plates and text illustrations. First story is "Rosie to the Rescue". Spine and corners bumped and rubbed. Covers slightly grubby. Heavy foxing else contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Publicado por The Children's Companion
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Saville Lumley; Francis E Hiley; K W Coales; W B Handforth; Ilustrador. 4to; hardback; G++; red cloth spine; cover corners a little worn; nice bright covers this book has some gorgeous plates, as well as stories ; some Louis wain style cat line drawings (uncredited) to the last story 'Why there was no ice on the Duck Pond'; fascinating articles; another really interesting mixture of items that give an insight into the time it was written. ; The Children's Companion; Vol. 1; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Centre for Medicines Research International, 1997
ISBN 10: 0952216914 ISBN 13: 9780952216919
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherkiste, Wuppertal, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. S. DORABJEE / C.E. LUMLEY / S.R. WALKER The Effect of Corporate - Culture on the Success of Research and Development Broschiert - in Englisch - Centre for Medicines Research International - 53 Seiten - 1997 - ISBN 0952216914 Aus dem Inhalt: Can Culture be managed Pfizer Central Research und mehr Zustand: Ecken und Kanten außen leicht bestossen, sonst sehr gut! Size: 15 x 23 cm. Buch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 286 pp., hardcover, ex library, but text and binding still clean and tight . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Blackie & Son Ltd.
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 18,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. MacKinlay, M. & Lumley, Savile & et al., Ilustrador. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial boards showing boys jumping hurdles. First story is "The Thunderer" by Rutley. Colour frontis. B/w plates and text illustrations. Spine bumped, spine and corners slightly worn. Spine slightly browned. Tiny booksellers sticker to front pastedown. Heavy foxing. Some joints cracked. Heavy pencil mark to front free-endpaper has been erased. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
EUR 56,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 262.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521775760 ISBN 13: 9780521775762
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 53,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 262 Illus.
EUR 53,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 262.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521775760 ISBN 13: 9780521775762
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1994
ISBN 10: 0253318513 ISBN 13: 9780253318510
Librería: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Maroon cloth. viii, 227 pages. Very fine in very fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Paul Ganley, 1977/1978, 1978
Librería: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWeirdbook Magazine was started in the 60s and became one of the most celebrated devoted to fantasy, horror, and macabre fiction. 2 volumes, paperbacks. Ills in black and white. -good.-(Minor signs of use and toning on the cover, but overall the magazines are in very good condition. Collectible copies.).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Imprimerie Nationale de Monaco
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. Monaco, 1956. 1 Volume/1. -- Parfait état -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 25 x 16,2 cm )( 588 gr ).------ 283 pages avec nombreuses figures in-texte et planches Hors-Texte . ************ SOMMAIRE : Page 3 : Technique de débitage des galets et industrie de l'éclat dans la grotte du Lazaret (A.-M.), par F. C. E. OCTOBON Page 79 : La grotte-abri de la Baume-Bonne à Quinson (B.-A.) et ses industries du Paléolithique inférieur et moyen, par B. BOTTET Page 123 : Magdalénien et Romanello-Azilien en Dauphiné., par F. BOURDIER et H. DE LUMLEY Page 177 : Note paléontologique, par J. BOUCHUD Page 189 : Contribution à la connaissance des populations néo-énéolithiques de Basse- Provence. Les hommes de la grotte Bianchi (A.-M.), L. BARRAL Page 241 : Enquête sur la répartition des vases de "La Polada" en France, par J. ARNAL et J. AUDIBERT ***************** ref 182.
EUR 68,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521775760 ISBN 13: 9780521775762
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 77,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:1856420000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521775760 ISBN 13: 9780521775762
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 82,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A collection of 28 invited papers surveying the state of the art in language testing. Editor(s): Elder, C.; Brown, A.; Iwashita, N.; Grove, E.; Hill, K.; Lumley, T.; McNamara, T.; O'Loughlin, Kieran J. Series: Studies in Language Testing. Num Pages: 368 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: CJ; EBA. Category: (L) ELT / TEFL. Dimension: 156 x 230 x 24. Weight in Grams: 546. . 2001. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 90,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 356 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521775760 ISBN 13: 9780521775762
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368.
Publicado por London: Milford/Oup,, 1923
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Savile Lumley; C E Brock; Ilustrador. First Edition. Hbk; 8vo; 1st edition of an extremely scarce Elizabeth Kyle title; Published as one of the 'Children's Hour' series; colour frontis by Savile Lumley; other illustrations are b/w; pretty endpapers designed by C E Brock; cover - 2 tone Green boards, with colour illustration - circular pasted on plate - on front boards, G+; some splitting to edge of spine, but a generally attractive copy with clean pages; gift inscription on fep (not author) ; ; The Children's Hour; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521775760 ISBN 13: 9780521775762
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A collection of 28 invited papers surveying the state of the art in language testing. Editor(s): Elder, C.; Brown, A.; Iwashita, N.; Grove, E.; Hill, K.; Lumley, T.; McNamara, T.; O'Loughlin, Kieran J. Series: Studies in Language Testing. Num Pages: 368 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: CJ; EBA. Category: (L) ELT / TEFL. Dimension: 156 x 230 x 24. Weight in Grams: 546. . 2001. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.