Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Books & Periodicals, 1987
ISBN 10: 0835118185 ISBN 13: 9780835118187
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 2007
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Square and tight binding. Closed tear to cover. Contains: Some Distant Shore (Dave Creek), Vertex (C Sanford Lowe and G David Nordley), Stranger Things (Mark E Mitchell), Ginger Ear and Elephant Hair (Uncle River), A Plutoid By Any Other Name (Richard A Lovett), Palimpsest (Howard V Hendrix). Cover by David A Hardy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1985
ISBN 10: 0030047927 ISBN 13: 9780030047923
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked book. Fine dust jacket. Illustrated. 251p. Index. Previous owner's stamp on front end page. Offers an insider's perspective by Americans who taught in China.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers (edition Revised), 2012
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Mineral Law Found, 2010
ISBN 10: 1882047486 ISBN 13: 9781882047482
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Bolchazy-Carducci Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0865164509 ISBN 13: 9780865164505
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Academic Press, 1986., 1986
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. VII (+I), 834 (4) pages with numerous monochrome illustrations in the text and on plates. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuerer dunkelgrüner Leineneinband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. VII (+I), 834 (4) Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK1602.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jackson, M.D. Ilustrador. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Anglian Publications Limited, 1964
Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Paper Wrappers. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. This paperbound book has a separate jacket with flaps. Some leaves have come loose. Hadfield characterizes the East Anglian people as "clear-sighted, unsentimental, appraising" while raising the prospect of a vast influx of population from the south. Book.
Publicado por Ipswich: Anglian Publications, 1964
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 159, [1] pages: illustrations; 22 cm. Subjects: Travel.East Anglia (England) Description and travel.Essex (England) Description and travel. England East Anglia. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6287724129 ISBN 13: 9786287724129
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, España
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Librería: Paul Gritis Books, Coopersburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Collection of 10 papers by various authors, published 1948 - 1987 in various journals, total of 106 pp., many photos, figs. Original author's 'separates' ('reprint', 'offprints') or removed from the journals. Many with previous owner's names or stamps.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal College of Art, London, 1951
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Innovative and well-illustrated student magazine. Cover design by Geoffrey Ireland, includes articles and illustrations by Paul Hogarth, Alfred Daniels, Norman Adams, David Gentleman and Gordon Russell. 56 pages, illustrations (some colour) ; 18 x 24 cm. Slight shelf wear to edges, tanning to edges, staples rusty, no inscriptions. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Publicado por Ipswich: Anglian Publications, 1964
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 159, [1] pages: illustrations; 22 cm. Subjects: Travel.East Anglia (England) Description and travel.Essex (England) Description and travel. England East Anglia. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ernest Nister, 1905
Librería: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. E. Stuart Hardy Ilustrador. 1st Edition. With 8 colour lithograph plates and many b&w illustrations depicting children as Bakers, Shipbuilders, Printers, Potters, Dressmakers, Coach builders, Blacksmiths, Cobblers, etc. Associated poems within decorative borders. Some of the line drawings have been rather messily painted. Central section of book is loose but appears complete. A reading copy or breaker for the gorgeous colour plates.