Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681194309 ISBN 13: 9781681194301
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681194309 ISBN 13: 9781681194301
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Jeremy Love; Jeff Wasson Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury U.S.A. Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681194309 ISBN 13: 9781681194301
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury U.S.A. Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681194309 ISBN 13: 9781681194301
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury U.S.A. Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681194309 ISBN 13: 9781681194301
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Childrens, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681194309 ISBN 13: 9781681194301
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury U.S.A. Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681194309 ISBN 13: 9781681194301
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury U.S.A. Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681194309 ISBN 13: 9781681194301
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Children's Books 20/10/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1408881950 ISBN 13: 9781408881958
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury U.S.A. Children's Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681194309 ISBN 13: 9781681194301
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Wyatt, David; Walker, Kev; Blythe, Gary; Evergreen, Nelson; Howe, John; Love, Mike; Ward, Helen; Demaret, David Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word Kids! Word Publishing/Dallas Texas,, 1992
ISBN 10: 0849909368 ISBN 13: 9780849909368
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, fine book condition, 112 pages, 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, first edition, new book, fine dust jacket condition, juvenile picture book,
Publicado por Studiocanal, 2005
ISBN 13: 3259130229035
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Tres bon. Studiocanal collection , 2005. 2 volumes format DVD très bon.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Children's Books 2016-10-20, 2016
ISBN 10: 1408881950 ISBN 13: 9781408881958
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Nevada County Poetry Series, Nevada City CA, 2001
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good paperback with minor cover wear and a small dot bottom edge of the page block. 63 pages, unmarked, no editon stated, no additional printings listed (first edition). Gary Snyder, Sharon Doubiago, John Oliver Simon, Ted Finn, Patti Trimble, Dianna Henning, Scott McLean, Iven Lourie, Natalia Valdez, Be Davison Herrera, Daniel Flanigan, Mario Ellis Hill, CC Love, Arthur Dawson, Danielle Alexich, David Rogers, Larry Maurice, Larry ILg, Norma Fox, Kirk Lumpkin, Zoli Bassoff, Marilyn Harris Kriegel, Jeremiah Raven, Cameron McHenry ; B8B; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 63 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Children's Books 2016-10-20, 2016
ISBN 10: 1408881950 ISBN 13: 9781408881958
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Gary Hoppenstand, Columbus, OH, 1976
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Near Fine. cover illustration by Andrew Smith, interior illustrations by T. J. Buckingham, Andrew Smith, Bob Love Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Columbus, OH: Gary Hoppenstand. First Edition; First Printing. A 45 page Magazine edited by Gary Hoppenstand with stories by Charles L. Grant, Joseph Payne Brennan, Richard K. Lyon, Basil Copper. With cover illustration by Andrew Smith, interior illustrations by T. J. Buckingham, Andrew Smith, Bob Love. This Copy inscribed by Charles L. Grant as shown. A near Fine copy. See Photos whbx 2 / E.
Librería: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Brand New. MINT. First edition first printing.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 28,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009634321 ISBN 13: 9781009634328
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.