Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Education Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934742120 ISBN 13: 9781934742129
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Education Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934742120 ISBN 13: 9781934742129
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal edgewear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Education Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934742139 ISBN 13: 9781934742136
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Louis Lam, London, 1937
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Date is an estimate. Good with some discoloration to pale blue covers. Davenport Demon series labels affixed to first page and advertising page. No markings. Last page has a 1/2" tear. 30 pages plus ads. Cards and mind reading.
Publicado por Author, 1937
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. Paperback edition. 30pp staplebound small octavo paperback. age worn, stain to cover, but binding strong, text and illustrations clean throughout, owner name on cover and front matter.
Publicado por L. Davenport & Co., London, 1939
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Statement of Printing. Very good with some foxing to pages and slightly to interior. No prior owner markings. Card magic plus a magic square idea by this Dutch conjurer.
Publicado por Louis Lam, England, 1939
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 27 pages. Card stock covers somewaht discolored. Small chip out of one lower corner. Size: 5.5 x 8.5 Inches.
Publicado por L Davenport, 1939
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 27 pages. (VM5/1).
Publicado por Louis Lam
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Octavo; VG; softcover; light blue spine with staples; covers have general shelfwear, general edgewear, penciling and soiling on front and rear, foxing along spine and rear head edge; text block age toned, light foxing on exterior head edge; 27pp; NOTE: Shelved in Room G. 1299969. Full-priced Rockville.
Publicado por Published by the author, n.d. c.[1937]., 1937
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlim 8vo. 30pp. + adverts. Soiled and rubbed original pale green wrapps. lettered in black, ownership inscription to upper wrapp. US$9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Education Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934742120 ISBN 13: 9781934742129
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 276 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por London
Librería: James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA., LEICESTER, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(L Davenport & Co n.d. [1930's]). First Edition. Blue Card Covers Stapled. A VG copy.
Publicado por London
Librería: James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA., LEICESTER, Reino Unido
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Privately printed by the Author n.d. [1937]). First Edition Thus. Pale green Card Covers Stapled. A VG copy. Contains an appreciation by the Author dated August 1937.
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A paperback book in near very good condition. Card magic that is different.
Año de publicación: 1935
Librería: James M Pickard, ABA, ILAB, PBFA., LEICESTER, Reino Unido
EUR 50,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(London: Brunel White 1935). A Softback Production. A few comments in the margin of the text by a former owner otherwise a VG+ copy. Published without a D/W. Uncommon.
Publicado por 1940-1970s, 1940
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 3.352,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stitched. Lot of 425+ pieces of ephemera related to a variety of magic disciplines and authored by a variety of renown magicians. Overall condition of ephemera is Good with mild age toning, shelf wear, and the occasional minor stain to cover. Includes a few duplicates. Shelved Rockville Room B. [Oversized item. Will require multiple packages. Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. Please visit out store website to view photographs of all items included in the lot. Search 1412766 from the main page search engine. 1412766. Special Collections - Upstairs.