Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library, New York, 1925
Librería: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good. Description: Originally published in 1887. This is not dated but is from Fall 1925 -- the list of titles at rear has Dumas, Camille; but does not have Anderson, Poor White. The binding is Style 4. BINDING/CONDITION: dark navy cloth with gilt; the top edge tint is blue, flexible 'boards'; a small stain affects the fore-edge of the text block; a Good book; no dust jacket. Lucien Bernhard endpapers. 12mo (about 6.75 inches tall). 232 pages + ads.
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Co, London, England, 1969
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: About Fine. Reprint. Reprint. Hard cover small 8vo in blue cloth w/gold spine titles. About Fine w/owner note front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked; in About Fine clipped lightly edgeworn DJ. 242pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Co, London, 1961
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Peter Rudlan Cover Art Ilustrador. dj w/rubbing at folds, owner's label shadow on spine panel, in mylar; green c w/gilt spine titles; 242 clean, unmarked pages+publisher's listings; Ernest Rhys introduction.
Publicado por T Werner Laurie
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doubleday Page and Co, 1924
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, stated. ----------Black spine and orange patterned covers, book is near 8" tall. 178 pages.VERY GOOD CONDITION internally-- solid binding, clean text -- but spine lettering is pale and cover edges worn- - - no dust jacket.
Publicado por Everyman's, [Dent] & Dutton, London & New York, 1965
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG Very Good. Demy Octavo, [18cm/7.25inches], full gilt-embossed chocolate-coloured cloth w/ mylar-protected green dust jacket, pp. 242 + 4pp. pubs adverts. Dust wrapper drawing by Peter Rudlan; about whom: "RUDLAND HAND is a calligraphic font, inspired by the work of the British artist and designer Peter Rudland. As explained in his book From Scribble to Script (John De Graff, 1956) Rudland was an advocate of this style of scriptitalic handas a way to improve one's handwriting. So although it may seem like ornamental calligraphy, Rudland intended that ordinary people would develop this beautiful, flowing, pen lettering. You could use the font as a resource for practicing your own script or, if your handwriting is as hopeless as mine, a convenient substitute.".
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Bookking International - Classiques Francais, 1999
ISBN 10: 2877142086 ISBN 13: 9782877142083
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neu. Auflage: New Ed. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 135 17,8 x 11,1 x 1,7 cm, Taschenbuch.
Publicado por Kurt Ehrlich, Berlin, 1924
Librería: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen 19x13 cm, Einband fleckig und abgegriffen, Vorsatzblätter schmutzig, Initialen auf Titelseite. 230 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris Calmann-Levy, 1926
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Alemania
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. Condición: Ausreichend. French language paperback, 18,5 x 12cm, 256 pages,uncut. Cover worn, torn into and creased, paper unevenly cut, dedication on the flyleaf, paper somehat darkened with age, otherwise normal traces of usage, orderly condition for the age (excepting for the 440 gr.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Calman Lévy, Paris, 1896
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 29th edition. Moire silk, VG. [iv]+iv+249pp, page margins tanned, a nice copy. The last of Loti's trilogy describing a visit to the Holy Land which was first published in 1895. Louis Marie Julien Viaud [ 1850 - 1923 ] French naval officer and novelist, who wrote under the pseudonym Pierre Loti, best known for his exotic novels. 450 grams.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones G. P., Barcelona, 1959
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Normal. Portada de Chaco Ilustrador. Libros Plaza, nº 182/ Versión castellana de Agustin Millares/ S.
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes, 1930
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Circa 1930. Original red cloth, dust jacket. Book near fine, X mark to top page end. Soiling/tanning to DJ spine, chipping. Volume 4 of The Works of Pierre Loti.
Publicado por C. F. Braun & Co, Alhambra, CA, 1957
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Joe Mugnaini illustrations Ilustrador. pp. 161.,Royal 8vo,Bound in 1/2 blue leather over marbled bds. Stain to spine top., A reprint by C. F. Braun's private press of an edition first published by The Limited Editions Club. Very nice condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Cervantes, Barcelona
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. 293 pp// A-202.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Rivadeneyra, Madrid
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Normal. 13x19/245pp/ cubiertas originales, rústica. Lomo rozado/ Biblioteca popular Rivadeneyra/ Africa// R76-2.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Cervantes, Barcelona
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Normal. Tercera Edición. 240 pp/ Cubiertas con desperfectos/ A-208.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Cervantes, Barcelona, 1925
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 191 pp/ Intonso/ S3-53.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRoman. Aus dem Französischen von Fr. Dobbert. Halle a. d. S.: Verlag v. Otto Hendel, o. J. (1897). Farb. illustr. OLn. mit Schmuckpapiervorsätzen. Frontispiz-Porträt des Autos, 173 S. - 18 x 12,5. * Deutsche Erstausgabe. - Mit Erstbesitzer-Namen.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Cervantes, Barcelona, 1939
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Bueno. Segunda Edición. 205 pp/ A-208.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Cervantes, Barcelona
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné. Condición: Bueno. Segunda Edición. 276 pp/ A-208.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Cervantes, Barcelona
Librería: Librería Raíces, Alicante, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Bueno. Segunda Edición. 284 pp/ Intonso/ A-208.
Publicado por Flammarion, 2000
ISBN 10: 2080708988 ISBN 13: 9782080708984
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. French language. 6.93x4.25x0.47 inches. In Stock.