Lord kahn (18 resultados)

Alt Hist Issue 7: The Magazine of Historical Fiction and Alternate History
Lord, Mark; Kahn, Jason; Knighton, Andrew; Nikiforovitch, Pavel; Fertik, Michael; Doering, Jonathan; Sharma, Priya
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issue 7. January 2015. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

No More Fairy Tales: Stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

No More Fairy Tales: Stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,95
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

No More Fairy Tales: Stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,04
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

No More Fairy Tales: Stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,57
Envío por EUR 6,92Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

No More Fairy Tales: Stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,27
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

No More Fairy Tales: Stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

No More Fairy Tales: Stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,75
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesCrisis '75? (Institute of Economic Affairs Occasional Paper Special, No. 43)
Hicks, John; Cairncross, Alec; Oppenheimer, P M; Harris, Ralph; Walters, Alan A; Lord Kahn; et al
Editorial: Institute of Economic Affairs, London, UK 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. 1st Edition. First edition, second impression. 120pp. In a library binding of semi-rigid Perspex over original paper wraps. 8vo. Covers a little toned around edges, with shelf wear. An ex university library copy with usual library markings on front endpapers and small…stamp and minor annotations on the copyright page, and small stamp on last leaf of text. Other than library markings, internally neat, clean and bright. Firmly bound and tight. A collection of penetrating, analytical essays on the economic challenges facing the UK during the oil crisis of the mid 1970s. Contributors include leading 20th century economists such as Sir John hicks, Lord Kahn, Sir Alec Cairncross and Alan Walters, the latter of whom was to become Chief Economic Adviser to Prime Minister Margaret Thatcher in the early 1980s. They address in turn issues such as monetarism, the oil crisis, the social contract, interest rates, industrial investment, consumerism etc.

No More Fairy Tales: Stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,42
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesCrisis '75? (Institute of Economic Affairs Occasional Paper Special, No. 43)
Hicks, John; Cairncross, Alec; Oppenheimer, P M; Harris, Ralph; Walters, Alan A; Lord Kahn; et al
Editorial: Institute of Economic Affairs, London, UK 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,44
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. 120pp, [2]pp, plus 8pp of coloured charts. In a library hand cover binding over original paper wraps. 8vo. Covers a little toned around edges, with shelf wear, and scuffed around spine. An ex university library copy with us…ual library markings on front endpapers and small stamp and minor annotations on the copyright page, and small stamp on last leaf of text, call number label on spine. Other than library markings, internally neat, clean and bright. Firmly bound and tight. A collection of penetrating, analytical essays on the economic challenges facing the UK during the oil crisis of the mid 1970s. Contributors include leading 20th century economists such as Sir John hicks, Lord Kahn, Sir Alec Cairncross and Alan Walters, the latter of whom was to become Chief Economic Adviser to Prime Minister Margaret Thatcher in the early 1980s. They address in turn issues such as monetarism, the oil crisis, the social contract, interest rates, industrial investment, consumerism etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItaliaLibrodifaccia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,80
Envío por EUR 27,90Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Editorial: torino, bollati boringhieri 1983 **C80, torino 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItaliaMessinissa libri
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 41,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). un volume in ottime condizioni, brossura, 250 pagine, collana di economia, traduz di p.l.cecioni. Book.

No More Fairy Tales: stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,81
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London Oxford University Press 1975 1975
- Primera edición
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, AlemaniaDieter Eckert
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 62,30Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.-8°, 33 S. Orig.-Karton. Erste Ausgabe.- (= Proceedings of the British Academy, Volume LX).- Einband leicht fleckig, einige Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen.

No More Fairy Tales: stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,65
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

No More Fairy Tales: stories to Save our Planet
Robinson, Kim Stanley; Bacigalupi, Paolo; Foster, Sara; Hudson, Andrew Dana; Burt, Brian; Hanson-Kahn, Matthew; Barrage, Rasha; Lord, Nancy; Hastie, Martin; Baden, D.A.
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,04
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.