Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Hodgson on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Books Distribution, 2003
ISBN 10: 0968706282 ISBN 13: 9780968706282
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Books, Port Perry, Ontario, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0968706231 ISBN 13: 9780968706237
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Books, Port Perry, Ontario, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0968706274 ISBN 13: 9780968706275
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine, autographed by AUTHOR on front free endpaper, clean exterior. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Books, Port Perry, Ontario, Canada, 2004
ISBN 10: 0973552301 ISBN 13: 9780973552300
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 212 Pages. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Books Distribution Ltd., 2000
ISBN 10: 0968706215 ISBN 13: 9780968706213
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: FINE. Signed by author on title page. 23 cm. 349 pages. Account of the numerous escape attempts from Camp 30, the German Officers' prisoner-of-war camp at Bowmanville, Ontario during WWII. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance. Author.
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Used Softcover. In As New condition. 1st paperback condition. Clean and unmarked. Ships from Canada.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Books Distribution, 2005
ISBN 10: 097355231X ISBN 13: 9780973552317
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. pp.268 clean tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Books Distribution, Port Perry, ON, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 0968706231 ISBN 13: 9780968706237
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Camp X: The Final Battle.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published By Joseph J. Gelleny, Port Perry, ON., 2000
ISBN 10: 0968706215 ISBN 13: 9780968706213
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paper. Condición: Very Good Condition. Illustrated with B/W Photos and Maps Ilustrador. Double column text.321pp. Index. Color illustrated soft covers. . 321pp Content clean and sound. This trade paper edition is in very good condition with no dust jacket as issued. This book is signed by the author on front flyleaf and an inscription to the previous owner from a friend. This Trade Paperback edition is large and may require additional postage. Photos available on request. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Books Distribution, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 0968706231 ISBN 13: 9780968706237
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Very good condition. Signed by one of the authors (Lynn Hodgson). RB. By Author. Used.
Publicado por Blake Books Distribution, 2001
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. Light edgewear, clean copy, no spine crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Book Distribution Ltd., Port Perry, ON, 2000
ISBN 10: 0968706215 ISBN 13: 9780968706213
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover. Signed on front endpaper by two of the three authors. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked -- nearly as new! Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blake Books Distribution, 2005
ISBN 10: 097355231X ISBN 13: 9780973552317
Librería: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. As new softcover - see actual image. 268 pp. Historical fiction set in town of Ajax, Ontario. History-Military.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. As new softcover - see actual image. 164 pps. WWII historical fiction of secret service activities in Whitby. Military.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. As new softcover - see actual image. 328 pps. WWII historical fiction.