Long aaron (72 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Hardcover. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Aaron K. Long (ilustrador…).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Aaron K. Long (ilustra…dor).

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Aaron K. Long (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Aaron K. Long (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,83
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,83
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,35
Envío por EUR 5,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dvd. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Sticker from previous owner on cover.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, Estados Unidos de AmericaSuzyQBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,67
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Printing [Stated]. xi, [1], 260 pages. Illustrations. Notes. Index. DJ is price-clipped. Inscription on fep is signed "Dan", but it is NOT BELIEVED to be that of the author. Daniel Aaron, a refugee from Nazi Germany and an orphan who went on to become…a founder of Comcast, the largest cable company in the country. In 1963, Mr. Aaron persuaded Ralph J. Roberts, a Philadelphia entrepreneur who had recently sold a men's wear business, to buy a small cable television system in Tupelo, Miss. As part of the deal, Mr. Aaron agreed to help run it, and over the next 30 years they built or acquired dozens of other cable systems around the country. The company they started, Comcast, acquired AT&T Broadband to become the largest cable television service provider in the country. I In 1944, Mr. Aaron was not yet a citizen but old enough to be drafted, and he returned to Germany with the army, in time to witness the liberation of slave laborers. After the war, he attended Temple University. Mr. Aaron started his career as a business journalist for the Evening Bulletin, a Philadelphia newspaper, which was where he first encountered the fledgling cable business. He wrote an article about Milton Schapp, founder of Jerrold Electronics, one of the first cable companies to deliver better TV reception. Mr. Aaron was impressed that Mr. Schapp employed an executive who had been physically handicapped by polio and ''made it work,'' as Mr. Aaron recalled in his memoir. Mr. Aaron signed on to the company the next year to handle public relations.

Economists' Voice : Top Economists Take on Todays Problems
Edlin, Aaron S. (EDT); Stiglitz, Joseph E. (EDT); De Long, J. Bradford (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,50
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBest Peddler LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,02
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact. Pages may include notes, highlighting but text is very readable. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,79
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. clr csm edition. 9.96x8.03x0.16 inches. In Stock. Aaron K. Long (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Casperson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 3,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. AS NEW.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, Estados Unidos de AmericaKurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 3,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A clean and unmarked black-boards hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. Flat-signed on the title page with absolutely no further inscription, by Daniel Aaron. First Edition with…a complete (10-to-1) number-line. This nice copy has an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel. Illustrated. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers for over thirty years. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Economists' Voice : Top Economists Take on Todays Problems
Edlin, Aaron S. (EDT); Stiglitz, Joseph E. (EDT); De Long, J. Bradford (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,90
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Ambit 180 / Martin Bax Money Mike Foreman Pictures 14 Richard Dyer Poems 17 Alistair Wisker Moonlight on Water, for Gina 18 Marvin Cohen Poems 20 Geoff Nicholson A Last Sighting of Hunter S 21 Ralph Steadman Hunter Afterlife 26 Lance Lee Poems Mike Foreman Picture 29 Geoff Nicholson A Long Walk in Hollywood Mike Foreman Picture 34 Peter Phillips Poems Nicholas Phillips Picture 36 Robert Cole Poems 37 Michael Bartholomew-Biggs At the Caffè Del Tasso 39 Gwen MacKeith Fern Charles Shearer Pictures 45 Daphne Gloag Poems 48 Aaron T Stephan Altered Books 53 Naomi Foyle Three Poems for Brendan 55 Matthew Licht Just a Touch Ken Cox Pictures 64 Aruna Nair Poems 66 Ruth O'Callaghan McCready Charles Shearer Picture 68 Gordon Wharton Poems 69 Lomas, N
Martin Bax (Editor) / Martin Bax Money Mike Foreman Pictures 14 Richard Dyer Poems 17 Alistair Wisker Moonlight on Water, for Gina 18 Marvin Cohen Poems 20 Geoff Nicholson A Last Sighting of Hunter S 21 Ralph Steadman Hunter Afterlife 26 Lance Lee Poems Mike Foreman Picture 29 Geoff Nicholson A Long Walk in Hollywood Mike Foreman Picture 34 Peter Phillips Poems Nicholas Phillips Picture 36 Robert Cole Poems 37 Michael Bartholomew-Biggs At the Caffè Del Tasso 39 Gwen MacKeith Fern Charles Shearer Pictures 45 Daphne Gloag Poems 48 Aaron T Stephan Altered Books 53 Naomi Foyle Three Poems for Brendan 55 Matthew Licht Just a Touch Ken Cox Pictures 64 Aruna Nair Poems 66 Ruth O'Callaghan McCready Charles Shearer Picture 68 Gordon Wharton Poems 6
Editorial: Ambit 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,54
Envío por EUR 12,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 104 pages. 2 Martin Bax Money Mike Foreman Pictures 14 Richard Dyer Poems 17 Alistair Wisker Moonlight on Water, for Gina 18 Marvin Cohen Poems 20 Geoff Nicholson A Last Sighting of Hunter S 21 Ralph Steadman Hunter Afterlife 26 Lance Lee Poems Mike Foreman Picture 29 Geoff Nicholson A Long Walk… in Hollywood Mike Foreman Picture 34 Peter Phillips Poems Nicholas Phillips Picture 36 Robert Cole Poems 37 Michael Bartholomew-Biggs At the Caffè Del Tasso 39 Gwen MacKeith Fern Charles Shearer Pictures 45 Daphne Gloag Poems 48 Aaron T Stephan Altered Books 53 Naomi Foyle Three Poems for Brendan 55 Matthew Licht Just a Touch Ken Cox Pictures 64 Aruna Nair Poems 66 Ruth O'Callaghan McCready Charles Shearer Picture 68 Gordon Wharton Poems 69 Lomas, Nelson Reviews 74 John Lee Grenfell Poems 77 Glyn Hughes Examples for Creative Writers 78 Charlie Roff Mediterranean Scenes 83 Anthony James Poems 86 David Gaffney 13 Sawn-off Tales 91 Brian Louis Pearce Studies at Seventy 96 Burns Reviews 99 Peter Corbett Apple City 100 Jim Greenhalf Poems 102 Peter Porter Poems 104 Ron Sandford Portrait of Peter Porter.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,67
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 40 pages. 9.75x7.75x0.25 inches. In Stock. Aaron K. Long (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Business Publications Corporation (BPC), Des Moines, Iowa 2017
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,24
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New condition. Near Fine dust jacket. Des Moines, Iowa: Business Publications Corporation (BPC), 2017. BOLDLY SIGNED by Chuck Long #16 with a black sharpie directly on the front panel of the dust jacket (his signature only, NOT personalized to anyone). SEE PHOTO. New and unread in a bright and shiny Near Fi…ne dust jacket (only very light rubbing). NO fading, chips, tears or creases. NOT price clipped ($29.95). Sharp corners. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked -- obviously never read. The Story of Chuck Long and Resurgence of Iowa Hawkeyes Football. Bound in the original light gray cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine. From the dust jacket: " It's 1981 and the Iowa Hawkeyes are struggling for football respectability after decades of losing. Coach Hayden Fry needs a talented quarterback to right the ship. Unexpectedly, he signs a lightly recruited QB from run-dominated Wheaton (Illinois) North High and proclaims him 'destined for greatness.' before even taking a snap. After getting bruised, battered and benched in a 42-7 drubbing by Nebraska in his first start,Chuck Long proves his coach prophetic by throwing for more yards than any other quarterback in Big Ten history, finishing runner-up for the Heisman to a kid named Bo [Jackson] and hearing his name called as the 12th overall pick in the 1986 NFL Draft. And that's just for starters. Sound too good to be true? Not if your destined for greatness.". Signed by Chuck Long. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hardcover. New condition/Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. (viii), vii, 381pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).

Manscape: Vol. 2, No. 8, January 1987
Veasey, Jack, editor; Harry H. Long (Aries), Thor, Etienne, Mike Kuchar, Aaron Travis, Kenn Richie, et al.
Editorial: FirstHand Ltd, Teaneck, NJ 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. 130p., 5.25x8.25 inches, fiction, explicit nude male photos in color and b&w, illustrations, personals, ads for sex toys, light handling wear, old price sticker on front wrap, rubberstamp on bottom edge of textblock, else very good digest-sized magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Champions of Aetaltis
Marc Tassin; John Helfers; Erin M. Evans; Ed Greenwood; Larry Correia; Elizabeth A. Vaughan; Steven S. Long; Jean Rabe; Lucy A. Snyder; Aaron Rosenberg; Melanie Meadors; Richard Lee Byers; Cat Rambo; Dave Gross; David Farland; Elaine Cunningham; Mel Odom
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Mitchell Malloy; Mike Schley; Shawn T. King (ilustrado…r).