Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. As new, Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. 297 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1558850562. ISBN/EAN: 9781558850569. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561021072.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arte Publico Press--Houston, 1994
ISBN 10: 1558850562 ISBN 13: 9781558850569
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arte Publico Press, Houston, Texas, 1994
ISBN 10: 1558850562 ISBN 13: 9781558850569
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. A few faint spots to the fore-edge and bottom edge. Memoir of Leonor Villegas de Magnon, a participant in the Mexican Revolution who rebelled against her aristocratic class. In 1910, she moved from Mexico to Laredo, Texas and continued her support of the revolution as a member of the Junta Revolucionaria and founding La Cruz Blanca (The White Cross), a corps of nurses for the revolutionary forces. [lvi] 297 pages, including Preface (In Search of an Autobiography: On Mapping Women's Intellectual History of the Borderlands) and a lengthy Introduction (Revolutionary Women and the Alternative Press in the Borderlands). Appendixes to the text include the following: Appendix I - Chronology of Events Surrounding the Mexican Revolution; Appendix II - Bio-Bibliography of Historical Characters; Appendix III - Autobiographies of the Mexican Revolution Published Between 1920-1955; Appendix IV - Glossary; Appendix V - Onomastic Index.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. no edition stated edition. 297 pages. 8.50x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!