Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions, 2005
ISBN 10: 0536941548 ISBN 13: 9780536941541
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0205054765 ISBN 13: 9780205054763
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0205054765 ISBN 13: 9780205054763
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0205037364 ISBN 13: 9780205037360
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. Second Printing. Approxiamtely 5% of pgs have underlining. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Book.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Subsequent. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, 1974
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 319 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 555.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Fifth Printing (December 1979). Not price-clipped. Published by Allyn & Bacon, Inc., 1974. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner's writing inside behind front cover and highlighting throughout, scrape on spine, and shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 0205037364 ISBN 13: 9780205037360
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état sous papier de soie intérieur propre bords un peu frottés. 17x23x3cm. 1974. Broché. Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0205069053 ISBN 13: 9780205069057
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1980
ISBN 10: 0205069053 ISBN 13: 9780205069057
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Inc., 1974
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1974. Second Printing. 319 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Ink stamp inscription to top and bottom edges textblock. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. F. Hb. VG+/No Dj Issued. 1st. 322pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & scratched. Biblio.; glossary; index.
Publicado por Encino, Calif. : Dickenson Pub. Co., 1967
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 118 pages; Description: 118 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Older people --Aging --Older people --Psychology. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1974
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper and text top edges, stamp on front free endpaper, paper covers soiled, top back corners creased.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1974
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good plus. Previous owner's name on front inside panel and text top edges, stamp on front free endpaper, paper covers slightly soiled.
Publicado por Encino, Calif. : Dickenson Pub. Co., 1967
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 118 pages; Description: 118 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Older people --Aging --Older people --Psychology. 1 Kg.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Near Fine condition hardcover book, no dust jacket. Book protected by plastic wrap, few tears to edges. Slightest bumping to spine edges and cover corners. Slightest cocking to spine. Slightest smudging to bottom edge of text block. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless Specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0205337449 ISBN 13: 9780205337446
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. The text has light highlighting, the cover has a tear down the upper front hinge and a very tiny tear on the upper back spine edge. Has a sticker on the front. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0205337449. ISBN/EAN: 9780205337446. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560790822.
Publicado por Allyn and bacon, 1974
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état dos insolé couverture défraîchie intérieur propre. in8. 1974. Broché. Good.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 2.45.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.