Locke vance (22 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,99
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Vance Locke (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Vance Locke (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Vance Locke (ilustrador).
Editorial: Abingdon Press/Nashville, Tennessee, 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hard cover, pictorial paste down & fly page, 47 pages, 10 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches, good ++ book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction.
Editorial: Houghton and Mifflin, Boston, MA 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNealsbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,21
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are worn. Binding is tight. 338pp. Locke, Vance (ilustrador).

Editorial: Abingdon Press, Nashville 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,41
Envío por EUR 4,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st. Illust on dj of a boy and girl picking flowers. Dj in mylar wrap. Yellow cloth binding. Color illust. 47 pages. Usual library markings. Library book plate on fep. Illustrated eps. Library mark on dj. Slight shelf wear. Vance and Margo Locke (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHudson's Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gift inscription inside front cover. Unmarked throughout text. Illustrated in full color. Hardcover in dust jacket. 10 x 8" size. Vance Locke noted artist who did work in Early days of Disney studio. Vance Locke (ilustrador).

Editorial: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Good dj. First Edition. [modest shelfwear, a little soiling to spine cloth; the jacket is edgeworn and a bit insect-nibbled on the surface, with little bits of paper loss at most corners and at the top of the spine, and has a quarter-sized chip at the top of the rear panel]. (illustrated endpape…rs) Per a front-cover blurb, "Paul Robeson inspired this novel," which is primarily "the story of [his] college years as an undergraduate and a football hero and later as Columbia Law School student, closing with his first great triumph on the concert stage." An Author's Note on the rear jacket flap explains a bit more and adds a layer of disclaimer: "In spirit, if not always in fact, [this book] is Paul Robeson's story," but also intended "to be in essence the story of every Negro boy who goes to college [and] the story of a struggle for a high goal in our own America -- the right of a member of any minority to be treated with the dignity which God bequeathed to all men." He further acknowledges his "indebtedness to Paul Robeson for his counsel and his confidence," thus further establishing its bona fides -- which makes it more than a little curious that there is no mention whatsoever of this book, or its author, in Martin Bauml Duberman's massive (804 pages) Robeson biography, published in 1989. Author Miers (1910-1972), although afflicted with cerebral palsy from birth, wrote more than a hundred works of history, mostly about the Civil War, many for young readers. Illustrated by (dj illus) Vance Locke (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaNext Page Bookstore, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. Copyright 1964. Does NOT have a dust jacket. Has previous owners name written on top right corner of front cover. Has the number 18 written in pencil on front cover. Pretty heavy shelf wear and rubbing along the boards and corners. Di…scoloration on front and back. Previous school stamp marked out inside front and back covers. Some pages have small smudges or light discoloration. All pages intact and legible. Vance Locke (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Garrard Publishing Company, Champaign, IL 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 39,39
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good -. Ex-library. Tight binding, clean interior. Boards have moderate wear to edges and corners. DJ is preserved in mylar, glued to inner boards, moderate wear and creasing, stickers on spine. Library stamps and pocket on endpapers, minor soiling. Text unmarked except for… a couple stray pen marks. "Everyone knows about the midnight ride of Paul Revere.But Paul took many rides before that famous trip." 80 pages. Locke, Vance (ilustrador).
Editorial: Bobbs-Merrill Co 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBest Books And Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,69
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. HC - RARE IN NF/FINE CONDITION. Red boards with black text blocks to cover and black lettering to spine. Blue Advertising end papers. Clean Exterior/Interior. No markings. Color Illust. T.P. w/ verso. Illust. throughout by Locke. 8vo. 200pp. --B.R. Box 97.

Understanding Prejudice, Racism, and Social Conflict
Augoustinos, Martha (EDT); Reynolds, Katherine Jane (EDT); Walker, Iain; Garvey, Darren; Nesdale, Drew; Robinson, Julie; Witenberg, Rivka; Sanson, Ann; Heaven, Patrick; Locke, Vance; Johnston, Lucy; Baird, Leith S.; Duck, Julie M.; Terry, Deborah J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 116,02
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Bible History : a Textbook for Use in the Upper Grades [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
Schuit, Rev. William N. ; St. Francis Seminary, Milwaukee, Wisconsin with Suggestions for Stuy By Sister M. Cecil, School Sisters of Saint Francis; Rev. George Johnson, Jerome D. Hannan, Sister M. Dominica; Vance Locke, Gil Miret
Editorial: Benziger Brothers Inc 1962 [1931], Ex School Library Book / Pocket and Stamps 1962
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 36,89
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: A: Book: Good or Better Cond. Estado de la sobrecubierta: A:This Book Has No Dust Jacket. Ex private library copy, with stamps, and minimal marks. Christian educational material. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a… good read. Young readers. Ex School Library Book / Pocket and Stamps Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor (ilustrador). Book.

Understanding Prejudice, Racism, and Social Conflict
Augoustinos, Martha (EDT); Reynolds, Katherine Jane (EDT); Walker, Iain; Garvey, Darren; Nesdale, Drew; Robinson, Julie; Witenberg, Rivka; Sanson, Ann; Heaven, Patrick; Locke, Vance; Johnston, Lucy; Baird, Leith S.; Duck, Julie M.; Terry, Deborah J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 120,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Understanding Prejudice, Racism, and Social Conflict
Augoustinos, Martha (EDT); Reynolds, Katherine Jane (EDT); Walker, Iain; Garvey, Darren; Nesdale, Drew; Robinson, Julie; Witenberg, Rivka; Sanson, Ann; Heaven, Patrick; Locke, Vance; Johnston, Lucy; Baird, Leith S.; Duck, Julie M.; Terry, Deborah J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,04
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Revista Enigmas. Fantastic Story Magazine. #5
Arthur C. Clarke, Festus Pragnell, Jack Vance, Robert Donald Locke, Robert Moore Williams
Idioma: Español
Editorial: Editorial Proteo, México 1955
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rayo Rojo, Buenos Aires, BUE, ArgentinaRayo Rojo
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 70,00
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Argentina a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. Revista "Enigmas" #5. Edición mexicana de "Fantastic Story Magazine". Versión castellana directa de la edición norteamericana. Buen estado, señales de uso y bordes gastados. Incluye los siguientes relatos: "Contra la noche negra" de Arthur C. Clarke; "Los hombres Isotop…os" de Festus Pragnell; "Mc Inch, El inexplicable" de Jack Vance; "La habitación de Moebius" de Robert Donald Locke; "Yo también soy tenaz" de Robert Moore Williams; "El trabajo y el juego", "Cielos Inmisericordes", e "Inquietudes Cósmicas" de El Editor.

Understanding Prejudice, Racism, and Social Conflict
Augoustinos, Martha (EDT); Reynolds, Katherine Jane (EDT); Walker, Iain; Garvey, Darren; Nesdale, Drew; Robinson, Julie; Witenberg, Rivka; Sanson, Ann; Heaven, Patrick; Locke, Vance; Johnston, Lucy; Baird, Leith S.; Duck, Julie M.; Terry, Deborah J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 121,71
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Understanding Prejudice, Racism and Social Conflict
Augoustinos, Martha (EDT); Reynolds, Katherine Jane (EDT); Walker, Iain; Garvey, Darren; Nesdale, Drew; Robinson, Julie; Witenberg, Rivka; Sanson, Ann; Heaven, Patrick; Locke, Vance; Johnston, Lucy; Baird, Leith S.; Duck, Julie M.; Terry, Deborah J.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 237,00
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Understanding Prejudice, Racism and Social Conflict
Augoustinos, Martha (EDT); Reynolds, Katherine Jane (EDT); Walker, Iain; Garvey, Darren; Nesdale, Drew; Robinson, Julie; Witenberg, Rivka; Sanson, Ann; Heaven, Patrick; Locke, Vance; Johnston, Lucy; Baird, Leith S.; Duck, Julie M.; Terry, Deborah J.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 265,36
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Understanding Prejudice, Racism and Social Conflict
Augoustinos, Martha (EDT); Reynolds, Katherine Jane (EDT); Walker, Iain; Garvey, Darren; Nesdale, Drew; Robinson, Julie; Witenberg, Rivka; Sanson, Ann; Heaven, Patrick; Locke, Vance; Johnston, Lucy; Baird, Leith S.; Duck, Julie M.; Terry, Deborah J.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 255,04
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Understanding Prejudice, Racism and Social Conflict
Augoustinos, Martha (EDT); Reynolds, Katherine Jane (EDT); Walker, Iain; Garvey, Darren; Nesdale, Drew; Robinson, Julie; Witenberg, Rivka; Sanson, Ann; Heaven, Patrick; Locke, Vance; Johnston, Lucy; Baird, Leith S.; Duck, Julie M.; Terry, Deborah J.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 271,57
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,71
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Curtis GuyGuy Curtis is an Australian psychology academic who completed his PhD research at the University of Western Australia. His primary research interests are social and or…ganizational psychology. In 2009 he was voted Lecturer .