Loades d m editor (4 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,61
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, a very good copy, signature of a previous owner, 171pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,92
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 12.50x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Rome and the Anglicans : Historical and Doctrinal Aspects of Anglican-Roman Catholic Relations
Aveling, J. C. H; Loades, D. M.; Mcadoo, H. R.; Haase, Wolfgang (editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walter De Gruyter Incorporated, Hawthorne, NY, U.S.A. 1982
- Tapa dura
Librería: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Reino UnidoTrinders' Fine Tools
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 71,59
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine - See Description. None. Signature of Brian Fothergill (biographer and writer) on ftont free end-paper, colour photograph of Pope and Archbishop of Canterbury tipped in inside front board. Neatly penciolled annotations on rear free end-paper.

Editorial: Ashgate, Aldershot, Hants 2000
Librería: Kay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaKay Craddock - Antiquarian Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 74,94
Envío por EUR 34,68Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pp. xxii+198, black & white frontispiece, plus numerous coloured and a few black & white text illustrations, appendices, index; narrow med. 4to; blue boards, spine lettered in gilt, bottom fore-corners of boards bruised; dust wrapper, slightly foxed on flaps and reverse, edges slightly creased, short closed tear at head of backs…trip; book label of David Levine, Sydney, on upper pastedown, outer leaves and edges lightly foxed; published for the Navy Records Society by Ashgate in association with The British Library and Magdalene College, Cambridge, Aldershot, 2000. Occasional Publications of the Navy Records Society Volume 2. *'Here for the first time complete in print is the famous pictorial survey of Henry VIII's navy compiled in 1546 by Anthony Anthony, a clerk in the ordnance office. Originally comprising three rolls of vellum, the MS features paintings of each of the king's 58 ships, below which are set details of their guns, shot, and related equipment. Two of the original rolls were given by Charles II to Samuel Pepys, who had them cut to form a volume which is one of the treasures of his library, now at Magdalene College, Cambridge' [wrapper blurb].