Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mouton, 1969
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Publicado por Mouton, The Hague, 1969
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Not First Edition. Originally the 1st softcover edition of this book, this volume has been rebound in gray institutional cloth, with very slight edge rubbing. X-library, with internal and external marks.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pages.
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Haxton, Elaine Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition. The binding is sound. There are no loose pages. The pages are clean and in good condition. The cover shows a few light marks but is in otherwise good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974501353 ISBN 13: 9781974501359
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 116 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1971., 1971
Librería: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond printing (of a book published in 1970). Hardcover. Oblong quarto. Very good (laminate along the front hinge gutter broken, structure fine, with some inevitable light scratching of the laminate) in pictorial boards, as issued, since with this second printing the publisher dispensed with a dustjacket. A history of China, aimed at the juvenile market (but quite lengthy and well-told). Illustrated in colour and b/w by Elaine Haxton.
Publicado por The Australian National University, Canberra, 1978., 1978
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wrapper, 14x20.5cm, 34pp. Good condition. Light wear and creases. Penned inscription at title page. ISBN: 0909596328. This item is light and may attract less postage.
Publicado por Mouton & Co, The Hague, Netherla, 1969
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Minor cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
EUR 49,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.90x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974501272 ISBN 13: 9781974501274
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107414229 ISBN 13: 9781107414228
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanghai Pictorial Publishing House; 1 (December 1
ISBN 10: 7805308403 ISBN 13: 9787805308401
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 52,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:LOU RONG MIN.Binding:HardCover.Publisher:Shanghai Pictorial Publishing House; 1 (December 1.
Publicado por The Hague-Paris, Mouton & Co 1969, 1969
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 280pp. [ij], abbreviations, appendices, subject index, lists. Volume 4: Maison des Sciences de l'Homme. Matériaux pour l'ëtude.
Publicado por Longanesi, 1972
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente ingiallita ai contorni Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107414229 ISBN 13: 9781107414228
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 64,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107414229 ISBN 13: 9781107414228
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Originally published in 1978, this is the second of two volumes of the selected letters of George Ernest Morrison, The Times correspondent in China in the late Imperial and early Republican period. Few people were in a better position to observe and comment on the events of those years. The first volume of Correspondence ends with the revolution and the collapse of the Manchu dynasty in 1912. The second volume covers Morrison's career as political advisor to the first President of the Republic of China until his death in 1920.
Publicado por Mouton & Co., The Hague - Paris, 1969
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 29,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. The cover is lightly worn, chipped, creased and foxed. The page edges are a bit bumped and foxed. The first page has a name in pen, and the pages are tanned. 280 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Publicado por Golden Shield Press Pub. Date :2008-03-01, 2000
ISBN 10: 7508248880 ISBN 13: 9787508248882
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 37,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:MENG XIN MIN LOU EN RUI.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Golden Shield Press Pub. Date :2008-03-01.
Publicado por Jiangxi Science and Technology Press
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 37,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:LOU YU QIAN LIU YA MIN WANG PING.Binding:.Publisher:Jiangxi Science and Technology Press.
Publicado por LONGANESI & C., MILANO, 1972
ISBN 13: 2560037237094
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. L'Elefante ITALIANO Copertina rigida, in cartone, bruniture, sovraccoperta plastificata, con illustrazione ed alette; evidenti segni del tempo. Volume con pagine ingiallite. Illustrazioni in b/n. Traduzione di Bruno Oddera. Numero Pagine 81.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107414229 ISBN 13: 9781107414228
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 78,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Originally published in 1978, this is the second of two volumes of the selected letters of George Ernest Morrison. Num Pages: 918 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPC; 3JJF; 3JJG; BJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 52. Weight in Grams: 1320. . 2013. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zhejiang University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 7308218570 ISBN 13: 9787308218573
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 76,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback.Pub Date:2022-03 Pages:292 Publisher:Zhejiang University Press Among Pirandello's plays. the most theatrical and representative ones are the Play within a Play Trilogy: Six Characters in Search of an Author. Each in His Own Way and Tonight's Improvisation. This series of later plays focuses on depicting the absurd external world and the anxious heart. exploring the identity and value dignity of individuals in the contradictions of modern society. In addition. the wo.
Publicado por Southern Publishing
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 39,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:LOU MIN HUA HU HUI GU SHEN YOU GANG.Binding:.Publisher:Southern Publishing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zhejiang University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 7308219682 ISBN 13: 9787308219686
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 80,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback.Pub Date:2021-12-01 Pages:209 Language:Chinese Publisher:Zhejiang University Press As a math teacher. have you used activity sheets in class? Have you ever worried about how to design a high-quality activity list? Starting from Differences: The Design and Practice of Mathematical Activity Guide Sheets starts from differences. combines the characteristics of mathematics. organically combines differentiated teaching with activity sheets. improves and processes daily activity sheets. a.
Publicado por Longanesi, Milano, 1972
Librería: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: buono. Ragazzi Fiction and Poetry Children's Books L'elefante trad. di Bruno Oddera in 8° grande, tela edit. con sovrac. ill., rotture alla sovrac. illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo di Elettra Metallinò fuori catalogo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107414229 ISBN 13: 9781107414228
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Originally published in 1978, this is the second of two volumes of the selected letters of George Ernest Morrison. Num Pages: 918 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPC; 3JJF; 3JJG; BJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 52. Weight in Grams: 1320. . 2013. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 7566900706 ISBN 13: 9787566900708
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 54,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pub Date :2012-07-01 Pages: 320 Language: Chinese Publisher: Donghua University Press Information Title : French preposition usage Raiders Price: 26.00 yuan Author : F Min Jie Press: Donghua University Press Date :2012-7-1ISBN: 9787566900708 words: 437.000 yards : 320 Edition : 1 Binding: Paperback Folio: big 32 opening weight : body language: product ID: 22846990 Editor Floor Min Jie.compiled the French preposition usage Raiders French is one for beginners . simple French preposit.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Shanghai Culture Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7806461051 ISBN 13: 9787806461051
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 36,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Pub Date :2000-01-01 Pages: 447 Publisher: Shanghai Culture Publishing jacket is brokenFour Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Librería: Hanshan Tang Books Ltd, London, Reino Unido
EUR 107,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good, unless otherwise noted. 22x31cm, xiii, 632 pp. Numerous b/w text maps. // The result of much research, this volume covers all consular posts in China between 1843 and 1949 with the exception of Peking and Hong Kong. A total of 52 consular establishments are covered from Amoy to Yunnanfu (Kunming). The section on a given consular post starts with a history of its foreign presence, hand-drawn maps of the area where the town is located and an outline map of the town itself. There is then a chronological listing of the known British officials posted to that town. Fascinating. Grubby at edges, internally fine.