EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery Singapore, SG, 2024
ISBN 10: 9811886547 ISBN 13: 9789811886546
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Aidan and Ling are two friends who live in the same kampong. In Painting Our World, a day spent exploring allows them to meet five different artists painting everyday scenes from the 1960s and 1970s. Join Aidan and Ling as they explore their world through prominent artworks from the National Gallery Singapore collection.
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan & Claypool (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1681730073 ISBN 13: 9781681730073
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan & Claypool (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1681730073 ISBN 13: 9781681730073
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. H. Freeman (edition Third), 2019
ISBN 10: 1319017630 ISBN 13: 9781319017637
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Third. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery Singapore, SG, 2025
ISBN 10: 9811886555 ISBN 13: 9789811886553
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Ling and Aidan are two friends who live in the same neighbourhood in Singapore in the 1950s to 1970s. As they explore during this period of social change, they see people learning a new national language; health inspectors catching street hawkers; and families moving out of kampongs. Ling and Aidan see five scenes from paintings in the social realism style, helping readers understand how everyday people lived in Singapore at the time.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Weilin Yang Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Weilin Yang Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books 01/05/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0156033747 ISBN 13: 9780156033749
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books 5/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0156033747 ISBN 13: 9780156033749
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Serve the People: A Stir-Fried Journey Through China. Book.
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Weilin Yang Ilustrador.
EUR 25,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. New!
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Zhongguo she hui ke xue chu ban she, Beijing, 1981
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 562p. paperback, minor shelfwear. Critical volume about the philosopher, including Chinese translations of selections from his works.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0810955415 ISBN 13: 9780810955417
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Book condition is Very Good+; with a Very Good+ dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, still in factory shrink wrap. ; 10.16 X 9.37 X 0.94 inches; 256 pages.
Publicado por University of Utah, 2011
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine white paperback. 180 pages, unmarked. Christopher Newfield, Peter Krapp, Catherine Liu, Gaye Tuchman, Lisa Colletta, Monica F. Jacobe, Stephen Watt, Jean-Pierre Dupuy, Jean-Michel Rey, John Vinaux Smyth, Suresh Raval, Marcel Henaff. ; OOCO C6C; 180 pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Weilin Yang Ilustrador. In.
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Weilin Yang Ilustrador.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0631204768 ISBN 13: 9780631204763
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 34,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Focusing on African and European women and men, five articles explore generational conflict, connections between representation and violence, the incorporation of gendered power into state formation, memory and forgetting, and consumption and commodity cultures.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Weilin Yang Ilustrador.