Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0198393369 ISBN 13: 9780198393368
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198320175 ISBN 13: 9780198320173
Librería: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. a few marks The "Oxford School Shakespeare" is a well-established series which helps students understand and enjoy Shakespeare's plays. As well as the complete and unabridged text, each play in this series has an extensive range of students' notes. These include detailed and clear explanations of difficult words and passages, a synopsis of the plot, summaries of individual scenes, and notes on the main characters. Also included is a wide range of questions and activities for work in class, together with the historical background to Shakespeare's England, a brief biography of Shakespeare, and a complete list of his plays. This topical and relevant play is a new addition to the "Oxford School Shakespeare". The text follows the redesign of the series, photographs of recent stage productions have been included, and the attractive cover design follows the revised series style. Roma Gill, the series editor, has taught Shakespeare at all levels. She has acted in and directed Shakespeare's plays, and has lectured on Shakespeare all over the world. In englischer Sprache. 120 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0198393369 ISBN 13: 9780198393368
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0198393369 ISBN 13: 9780198393368
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear on upper edge of text. Otherwise handsome copy! Very good condition. 226 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on ffep and lower edge of text with blind stamp on title page. Limited yellow highlighting. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Else good 226 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0198393369 ISBN 13: 9780198393368
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0198393369 ISBN 13: 9780198393368
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0198393369 ISBN 13: 9780198393368
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins, London, 1962
Librería: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1962 First Edition. Size octavo, 221 pages including index. Red cloth covered boards with gilt titles to the spine, green and white titled dust jacket. Book condition near fine, corners and spine ends very slightly rubbed, owner's library label to front paste-down and gift inscription to front end-paper else fine, contents very clean. Dust jacket condition very good, corners and spine ends slightly rubbed, spine a little sunned, not price clipped. The owner's library label on the front paste-down is that of Evelyn Elwin - the wife of Malcolm Elwin, and the spiritual gift inscription is in the hand of Malcolm Elwin. Biographer and Critic Malcolm Elwin (1903-1973) this time a private gift to his wife, not a review copy.
Publicado por Spottiswoode and Co., Ltd., London, 1906
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 287 pages. Tan and blue cloth cover with gilt lettering and emblem. Some wear on edges and spine. Faint smudges on cloth cover. Some foxing throughout. Pages and untrimmed and some unopened. Printed for the Navy Records Society. Bright and clean inside. Record # 852452.
EUR 18,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'The Awesome God Yahweh and His Peculiar People' is the answer to three mind-blowing questions: 1. Who rebelled against God before the creation of the world. 2. What was God's purpose in creating man 3. If the Lord Jesus Christ came to save the world, why do many go unsaved The author answers the questions solely from the standpoint of the Bible.The angels are relieved from the guilt of the rebellion against God, the source of evil being outside God. Satan and the demons who were in existence before the creation of the world were the ones who rebelled against the authority of God.Man was created to defeat Satan and to destroy evil. God created man as a part of His war plan, allowed evil to be manifested in Satan's people, preserves His predestinated chosen ones as His soldiers to defeat Satan and his demons and has been destroying evil and the reprobates as and when evil surfaces through them. Thus two sets of people, God's people and Satan's people live simultaneously on earth together.God sent Jesus Christ to save only the predestinated people of God. He makes provision for His people to believe in Jesus and earns them for Himself. When His people fall into sin owing to Satan's influence coupled with their own weakness God in His mercy forgives them through the blood of His Son Jesus Christ and graciously sanctifies them by the Holy Spirit. The Holy Spirit by his various gifts and fruits enables them to overcome evil and land up in the likeness of Jesus.The author exhorts the readers not to entertain thoughts that are unworthy of God by having erroneous notions. Such perverted notions about God in man's mind ultimately rot his mind. One should think rightly about God in order to praise Him worthily, to pray to Him with faith and to love Him perfectly. The author views the wrong representations of God as bondages put around the minds of God's people by Satan and takes the privilege of breaking the bondages in the Name of Lord Jesus Christ.
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Awesome God Yahweh and His Peculiar people | M Litt B Ed M a | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2018 | Xulon Press | EAN 9781545629024 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 68 pages. 5.50x0.16x8.50 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Oxford Basil Blackwell, 1926
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 142,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used Hardcover.foxing on the dustjacket. some spots on the fist and last pages.previous owerner's name on the first page.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, London, 1929
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 669,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Second edition. Octavo. Original blue cloth with gilt lettering and ruling on spine; in original green dustjacket, black lettering on spine. Frontispiece folding map and reproduction of b/w portrait painting in volume I, all others but volume 3 with frontispieces. Publisher's device on title pages. Marginalia. Authoritative work by English historian and Member of Parliament, Edward Gibbon. Published in seven volumes between 1925 and 1929, The History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire is known for the quality and irony of its prose as well as its open denigration of organized religion. Illustrated with twelve color maps, some folding, two plans and numerous b/w offset reproductions of ancient architecture and artwork. "This is a completely new issue of Professor Bury's famous edition. All the notes have been revised, many new ones added, and the edition is equipped with a new set of maps. It has also been fully illustrated under the direction of the Editor." (Publisher) Light wear along edges of dustjackets. Some foxing of foredges of block with occasional light foxing of some pages.