Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 296 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849058539 ISBN 13: 9781849058537
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849058539 ISBN 13: 9781849058537
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 143 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingsley Publishers, Jessica, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849058539 ISBN 13: 9781849058537
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 16 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number and checkout sticker taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Tom Goffe Ilustrador. Large hardcover with numerous windows to open throughout. The condition is VG with slight handling, pages unmarked, crease near the upper corner of one page, and a crease on one of the windows. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0673050092 ISBN 13: 9780673050090
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 152 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 235.
Publicado por Academic Press, New York, 1959
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. First Edition. First printing. A fine copy in a NF- dust jacket. Book.
Publicado por Academic Press inc.,, New York, 1965
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Jacket scuffed, chipped, very rubbed edges. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 333pp, rubber stamped on tp, else g-vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, New York., 1980
ISBN 10: 012009715X ISBN 13: 9780120097159
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Volume 15. No dj, green cloth. Vg condition. Ex-lib copy w/ single stamp on endpaper, rear pocket & cover label removed; contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. 263 pp.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1970
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. ASIN: B00133PAA8; Hardcover, Volume 5 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849058539 ISBN 13: 9781849058537
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Encouraging people on the autism spectrum to foster positive emotions and character traits can dramatically improve their lives in every way, and help to strengthen their ability to cope with everyday challenges and setbacks.Drawing on the key concepts of positive psychology, this book looks in detail at five positive character traits - resilience, optimism, humor, kindness, and self-efficacy - and offers tried and tested strategies for bolstering each strength in individuals with ASD. The authors provide rich and varied lesson plans which contain a multitude of activities designed to build on the five areas identified, and which can be easily implemented at home, at school, or in the community.This complete "toolkit" provides parents, educators and other professionals with everything they need to know to use positive psychology strategies to support people of all ages and abilities on the autism spectrum.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1967
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xii, 272 pages, hardback, a near-fine copy in a generally very good dust-jacket (minor repairs).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849058539 ISBN 13: 9781849058537
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 272.
Publicado por Academic Press, NY, 1966
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 2nd ptg. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, green cloth. Vg+ condition. Previous owner's name on inside front board, no other markings. Binding firm. 387 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849058539 ISBN 13: 9781849058537
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 272.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1967
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 272pp, DJ, signature on the ep, else vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849058539 ISBN 13: 9781849058537
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 272.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 019518226X ISBN 13: 9780195182262
Librería: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket in very solid, unmarked condition.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Academic Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 2. Writing inside. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationally known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (Psychology, Child Development).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Hillsdale, New Jersey, 1976
ISBN 10: 0470151277 ISBN 13: 9780470151273
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Spine cover faded; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 143 pages.
Publicado por Academic Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Instructor's manual. (instructor's manual, psychology, child) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ablex Publishing Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 156750390X ISBN 13: 9781567503906
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ as Issued. A clean crisp hardcover copy in near fine condition. Would be fine except former owners name stamped on front end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 019518226X ISBN 13: 9780195182262
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Trillas, MÉXICO., 1980
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 26,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bueno. Reese, Hayne W. y Lewis P. Lipsitt. Psicología experimental infantil México, Trillas, 1980. Características: Pasta dura en cartoné con camisa. Buen estado. La camisa está algo rota de la parte superior. Leve desgaste de las orillas. Incluye varias ilustraciones. 878 pp. (23.5 x 17 cm). Peso: 1.800 kgs. (4348).