Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal decorated wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With diagrams. Former owner's name on verso front cover. A few annotations in pencil on verso front cover and some pages. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Octavo; vi, 214 pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst of Physics Pub Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 075030104X ISBN 13: 9780750301046
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, Francia
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
EUR 45,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Adam Hilger / IOP Publishing 1990, 1990
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis 1986-01-01, 1986
ISBN 10: 0852744951 ISBN 13: 9780852744956
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Publicado por Geoffrey Cumberlege/Oxford University Press, London, 1946
Librería: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Malcolm Easton Ilustrador. Repr. Hardback: colour decorated endpapers, illustrations by MALCOLM EASTON, dj is a bit worn on the edges, small piece missing from the top back edge, spine is faded, price clipped, nice decorated covers (same as dj), spine tips and corners slightly bumped and rubbed, darkened strips on the endpapers, some very light foxing, 2 'Wellington Education Board' stamps (title page + last text page), some paper remains on the back endpapers, vg. silm 12mo, 78pp. Contents: The Song of the Minster (William Canton) - The Fir Tree (Hans Christian Andersen) - King John's Christmas (A.A. Milne) - Sir Cleges and the Cherries (F.J. Harvey-Darton) - The Glass Peacock (Eleanor Farjeon) - Twelve by the Mail (Hans Christian Andersen) - The Night Before Christmas (Clement C. Moore) - Where Love Is, God Is (Leo Tolstoy).
EUR 53,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0852744951 ISBN 13: 9780852744956
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0852744951 ISBN 13: 9780852744956
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 52,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Poche comme neuf . 2002.251 pages . PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Librería: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRayon : Sciences Editeur : Flammarion Date de parution : 2002 Description : In-12, 250 pages, broché, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X10483.
EUR 55,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 55,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Flammarion Nouvelle bibliothèque scientifique, 1999
ISBN 10: 2082112365 ISBN 13: 9782082112369
Librería: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, Francia
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon Etat. Flammarion Nouvelle bibliothèque scientifique In-8°, broché, couverture souple ill (lapin en bruit de fond sur mur de chiffres), 251 pages, ensemble un peu fané et en bon état. Bon Etat *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198512864 ISBN 13: 9780198512868
Librería: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good grey boards with gilt lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; Contents clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. 680 pp. Index. "Aita" hand written on side page edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Physics Publishing, Bristol, 1994
ISBN 10: 075030104X ISBN 13: 9780750301046
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 8vo, 288pp, photoillustrations, line drawings; VG Copy in VG DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst of Physics Pub Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750301031 ISBN 13: 9780750301039
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 84,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30044298: 1999. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 251 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Librería: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, Portugal
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Facts and Speculations about Numbers from Euclid to the latest Computers. Adam Hilger. Bristol. 1988. De 23,5x15,5 cm. Com vi, 214 pág. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com tabelas de dados. Exemplar com assinatura de posse na folha de rosto. Reimpressão da 1.ª Edição de 1986. Language: Inglês / English Location/localizacao: I-71-F-26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0852744951 ISBN 13: 9780852744956
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 45,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.