Lincoln macveagh (38 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (38)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tower House Books 2012

    0985894806 / 9780985894801

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: February Books 2014

    0988797917 / 9780988797918

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: February Books 2014

    0988797917 / 9780988797918

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tower House Books, New York, NY 2012

    0985894822 / 9780985894825

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good+. Compilation Edition; First Printing. 6 X 0.74 X 9 inches; 328 pages; B&W illustrations. Very minor pencil markings in the margins on a few pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquirie

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tower House Books 2012

    0985894822 / 9780985894825

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, , Reino UnidoSeagull Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,55

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Seidel, A.H. (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Dial Press 1925

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition: 1925 on the title page and on the copyright page. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. Book will stand upright on its own. No bumped corners. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with no marks Lacks the front b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Condition good in red cloth boards, gilded lettering on spine, no DJ, previous owner's name and note on ffp, ex-library with usual markings, tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,29

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 298 Pp. Lightly Used, All Gilt Present, Hinges Tight, No Marks Or Stains. First Printing, 1900 With That Date On Title Page. Purported Memoirs Of The French Revolution And Napoleon. With A Typed Letter On Henry Holt Stationary Dated In 1920, "Dear Madam: In Reply To Your Recent Let

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Company 1925

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 44,50

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. no dust jacket present. The book shows visible signs of aging, with notable wear on the spine and corners. The burgundy cloth cover is embossed but has some fraying and fading, particularly at the edges and spine. The binding remains intact, though the absence of a dust jacket leaves the cover m

  • Editorial: The Dial Press, New York 1925

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sagebrush Press, Morongo Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSagebrush Press

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. text is clean, no d/j, binding is tight. Editor was once director of Henry Holt & Co. Publishers, left there to found the Dial Press 2 years before this item was issued.( Pencilled name on ffep is Elliot Schieffelin, whose family figured prominently in early Amer. history) Orig. prin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tower House Books 2014

    0985894830 / 9780985894832

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: George Allen & Unwin Ltd 1925

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Box, Beccles, NORWI, Reino UnidoThe Book Box

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 34,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue / cream boards show sun fading on cream spine, bumped corners. Previous owners' names on front endpaper, some age spotting otherwise contents clean and firm. A collection of poetry from many books of the Bible.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tower House Books 2014

    0985894830 / 9780985894832

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,11

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing Co Jun 2003 2003

    0766165701 / 9780766165700

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 36,43

    Envío por EUR 62,23 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton University Press 1980

    0691052921 / 9780691052922

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Twice-Loved Books, East Palestine, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaTwice-Loved Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 133,51

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. SCARCE 1ST EDITION. Sturdy cloth-bound hardcover in Very Good condition, with dustjacket in Good only condition. Published by Princeton University Press, 1980, 1st Edition, 784 total pages, with black-&-white photographs. Thick, heavy book, large oct

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Princeton U. Pr., Princeton 1980

    0691052921 / 9780691052922

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKisselburg Military Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 176,69

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. very nice copy; author was the American ambassador to Greece; much on the war years MacVeagh was the U.S. Ambassador to Greece during these years and kept a wartime diary; much on the war, German occupation, and civil war.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1904

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 778,82

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth, Gilt. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 377 Pp. Top Edge Gilt. Volume Ii Of 2. One Of 2000 Copies Of The First Printing (The American Printing Precedes The British Printing). Gilt Strong, Cloth Sunned On Spine, Light Even Soil. Ownership Signature "Macveagh" At Top Of Front Endpaper; This Appears To Be

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. Very good. - A 4 inch high by 4 inch wide Christmas card with a sienna-toned illustration of Sheila Dorrell's "Harvest Mice", identified in red on the recto with a quote from Gilbert White. "Christmas Greetings and every good wish from" is printed in red on the facing page, signed in black ink by the Britis

  • Editorial: Consolidated Book Publishers January 1951 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 133,51

    Envío por EUR 6,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. 12 vol set. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Decorative green paste down with images that match the topic of each volume. Decorative spine spells 'The Champlin Encycl

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Athens, Greece: 1937. 1937

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 155,76

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. Athens, Greece: 1937., 1937. Very good. - Octavo, 10 inches high by 7-1/4 inches wide. Softcover, bound in cream printed wrappers. The covers are slightly soiled with some foxing and the edges are very slightly creased. 12 pages, including the wrappers, illustrated with 2 diagrams (maps) showing the locatio

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, (1972). (1972). 1972

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 155,76

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, (1972)., (1972). Very good. - Octavo, 8-1/2 inches high by 5-1/2 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth titled in white on the spine, laid into a red, white and blue dust wrapper featuring black Greek columns. The dust jacket is slightly soiled and rub

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Washington, DC: Office of the Chief of Military History / Department of the Army, 1964. 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 155,76

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. - Octavo, 9-3/4 inches high by 6-3/4 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in green cloth with the American Bald Eagle crest stamped in gilt on the front cover and titled in gilt on the spine. The corners of the covers and the head and tail of the spine are bumped. xvii [1] & 593 pages with numerous photographic il

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Athens, Greece: Privately Printed, 1939. 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 244,77

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. Athens, Greece: Privately Printed, 1939., 1939. Very good. - Quarto, 11 inches high by 8-3/8 inches wide. Softcover, bound in printed cream wrappers. The spine is very slightly soiled with faint foxing inside the covers. 48 pages, with 8 photographic plates and 24 half-page photographs. Very good. First (on

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, (1980). (1980). 1980

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 311,53

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press, (1980)., (1980). Good. - Octavo, 9-1/2 inches high by 6 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in light blue cloth titled within a white panel on the spine, laid into a blue & white dust wrapper. The edges of the rubbed dust jacket are chipped with a short tear to the to

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Athenes: Imprimerie Rythmos, 1939. 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 311,53

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. ASSOCIATION COPY FROM THE LIBRARY OF THE AMERICAN MINISTER TO GREECE LINCOLN MACVEAGH - Quarto, 8-1/2 inches high by 6-1/2 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in tan buckram hand-painted with the image of a Skyros Greek Orthodox church in brown & white by Athina Tarsouli and titled in white on the front cover. Th

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Athenes: Imprimerie Rythmos, 1939. 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 400,54

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. ASSOCIATION COPY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO THE AMERICAN MINISTER TO GREECE LINCOLN MACVEAGH - Quarto, 8-1/2 inches high by 6-1/2 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in tan buckram hand-painted with the image of a Skyros windmill in brown, blue & white, titled in white on the front cover and signed by Athina Tars

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dodd, Mead & Co 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 416,56

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition; First Printing. Scarce. Blue cloth cover is sunned on lower spine and extremities with lightly bumped upper corners but clean and in very good+ condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Inscribed and signed by author "Peggy (Marga

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Paris: Librairie Armand Colin, 1918. 1918

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 445,04

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Paris: Librairie Armand Colin, 1918., 1918. Good. FROM THE LIBRARY OF AMBASSADOR LINCOLN MACVEAGH WITH PROFUSE ANNOTATIONS PENNED BY HIM THROUGHOUT - Octavo, 8 inches high by 5-1/4 inches wide. Hardcover, the original yellow wraps are bound into three-quarter brown morocco & green marbled boards. The top edge is

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1937. 1937

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 578,55

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1937., 1937. Very good. - Octavo, 7-7/8 inches high by 6 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth titled in white on the front cover and on the spine, with a map of the journey on the front and rear endpapers. The covers are lightly bumped & slightly soiled and the spine d