Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0295983914 ISBN 13: 9780295983912
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mazda Publishers, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1568593805 ISBN 13: 9781568593807
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Pap. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Institute of Peace Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1601270437 ISBN 13: 9781601270436
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Institute of Peace Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1601270437 ISBN 13: 9781601270436
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0295983914 ISBN 13: 9780295983912
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0295983914 ISBN 13: 9780295983912
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, Seattle, 2004
ISBN 10: 0295983914 ISBN 13: 9780295983912
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In the fourteenth-century Persian city of Shiraz, poets composed, scholars studied, mystics sought hidden truths, ascetics prayed and fasted, drunkards brawled, and princes and their courtiers played deadly games of power. This was the world of Shams al-Din Mohammad Hafez Shirazi, a classical poet who remains broadly popular today in his native Shiraz and in modern Iran as a whole, and among all lovers of great verse traditions. As John Limbert notes, Hafez's poetry is inseparable from the Iranian spirit - a reflection of Iranians' intellectual and emotional responses to events. But if Hafez's endurance derives from the considerable charm of his work, it also arises from his sure grounding in the life of his day, from a setting so deftly explored by his verse that his depictions of it retain a timeless relevance. To fully comprehend and enjoy Hafez, and thus to understand a root force in modern Iranian consciousness, we must know something of the city in which he lived and wrote. In this book, Limbert provides not only a rich context for Hafez's poetry but also a comprehensive perspective on a fascinating place in a dynamic time.His portrait of this elegant, witty poet and his marvelous city will be as valuable to medievalists, students of the Middle East, and specialists in urban studies as it will be to connoisseurs of world literature. Shams al-Din Mohammad Hafez Shirazi, a classical poet is broadly popular in his native Shiraz and in Iran as a whole, and among lovers of great verse traditions. This book provides a context for Hafez's poetry and is intended for medievalists, students of the Middle East, and specialists in urban studies. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New unread trade pbk.; crisp, clean, tight.
Publicado por TWiG Publications, 2001
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback signed by Beverly Cody and John Pennock. 134 pages, unmarked ; UO15 R5R; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages; Signed by Contributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0295983914 ISBN 13: 9780295983912
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 182 pages. 9.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0295983914 ISBN 13: 9780295983912
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 39,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Shams al-Din Mohammad Hafez Shirazi, a classical poet is broadly popular in his native Shiraz and in Iran as a whole, and among lovers of great verse traditions. This book provides a context for Hafez's poetry and is intended for medievalists, students of the Middle East, and specialists in urban studies. Series: Publications on the Near East. Num Pages: 192 pages, 6 photographs. BIC Classification: 1FBN; 3H; HBJF1; HBLC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 154 x 229 x 12. Weight in Grams: 308. . 2004. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0295983914 ISBN 13: 9780295983912
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0295983914 ISBN 13: 9780295983912
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Shams al-Din Mohammad Hafez Shirazi, a classical poet is broadly popular in his native Shiraz and in Iran as a whole, and among lovers of great verse traditions. This book provides a context for Hafez's poetry and is intended for medievalists, students of the Middle East, and specialists in urban studies. Series: Publications on the Near East. Num Pages: 192 pages, 6 photographs. BIC Classification: 1FBN; 3H; HBJF1; HBLC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 154 x 229 x 12. Weight in Grams: 308. . 2004. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0295983914 ISBN 13: 9780295983912
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 44,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,42
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 56,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Distributors (Manchester) Limited, Manchester, UK, 1967
Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair+. M. K. Powell, J. Leeder and P. Limbert Ilustrador. 1st UK Edition. Pictorial laminated hard boards. Pp 92. Some doodling, annotation, a few loose leaves, last page missing but all else there and boards tight and clean; a very scarce title. Enquiries welcome as to contents an images supplied upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Inst of Peace Pr, 2009
ISBN 10: 1601270437 ISBN 13: 9781601270436
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 52,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0865314489 ISBN 13: 9780865314481
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 55,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 65,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204.