Lillian orlowsky (13 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (13)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Cape Museum of Fine Arts, Dennis, MA 2003

      0972197915 / 9780972197915

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy, no DJ. multi. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Provincetown Art Association & Museum 2000

      0966636015 / 9780966636017

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 14,94

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. No marks in text. Not a library book. One copy only of this title. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. THE BOOK YOU SEE DESCRIBED IS THE COPY YOU WILL RECEIVE. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Mass., providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shel

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 2000

      0966636015 / 9780966636017

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdward Ripp: Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 14,02

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Fine. 4to, 40 pp, fine in pictorial wraps. Well illustrated in color. Includes an exhibition checklist.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 2002

      0966636058 / 9780966636055

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 15,98

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 32 pages, well illustrated; includes artwork, essays, and artist chronologies and checklists. Oversize [br 12 ; drsr aro br 21].

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Cape Museum of Fine Arts, Dennis MA 2003

      0972197915 / 9780972197915

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Cloth. Condición: Fine Condition. No Jacket, As Issued. 56 pp., many illustrations 47 in full color. A touch of wear to the corners, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition of oil paintings at the Cape Museum of Fine Arts, Dennis MA September 6-November 2, 2003 and the exhibition of works on paper at the Prov

    • Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 1990

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdward Ripp: Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 14,91

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Oblong 4to, 32 pp, near fine in wraps. 24 full-page b&w plates. Includes an exhibition checklist. Scarce.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Provincetown Art Association & Museum 2000

      0966636015 / 9780966636017

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 31,15

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Slim, softcover exhibition catalogue. No marks or writing in the book. Covers have a trace of rubbing.

    • Editorial: Provincetown Art Association & Museum, Provincetown, MA 1990

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 32 pages. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran August 3 through October 28, 1990. Features text by Lillian Orlowsky. Includes illustrations of works byFritz Bultman, Giorgio Cavallon, Robert De Niro, William Freed, Gerome Kamrowski, Lee Krasner, Allen Leepa, John Little Mer

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Cape Cod Museum of Art/Providencetown Museum, Provincetown MA 2007

      0979798302 / 9780979798306

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowsing Is Arousing

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 31,15

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Softcover, 59 pages, exhibition catalog illustrated in color. Essays by Robert Henry, April Kingsley, Myra Harrison and Claire Sprague. Lillian Orlowsky painter, teacher, curator, critic and mentor (Born 1914 in New York City, died August 7, 2007 in Provincetown) I was fortunate to have taken part in one of

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Cape Cod Museum of Art/Providencetown Museum 2007

      0979798302 / 9780979798306

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowsing Is Arousing

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 31,15

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Softcover, 59 pages, exhibition catalog illustrated in color. Essays by Robert Henry, April Kingsley, Myra Harrison and Claire Sprague. Lillian Orlowsky painter, teacher, curator, critic and mentor (Born 1914 in New York City, died August 7, 2007 in Provincetown) I was fortunate to have taken part in one of

    • Editorial: Acme Fine Art and Design 2002

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarc J. Bartolucci

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Boston: Acme Fine Art and Design, 2002. 12mo, 12 p., original stapled wraps. Color reproductions of the artist's work with short biography at rear. Minor spotting to wraps else NF.

    • Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 1995

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Pictorial Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 24 p., fully illustrated [otob: 8] Size: Oversize.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Acme Fine Art & Design, Boston 2011

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, , Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 57,28

      Envío por EUR 24,33 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      SOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Large landscape 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 80pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc. Private view invitation card loosely inserted . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords