Tony vevers (35 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association, Provincetown, MA 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 24 page paperback exhibition catalog with color illustrations. Exhibition was June 2 - July 4, 2000 in Provincetown. No flaws.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. No marks in text. No inscriptions etc. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shelf P.
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum, Provincetown, Mass. 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, 11 by 8 1/2 inches, 15 pages, illustrated. Front cover has soft 8 1/2 inch crease. Pages are clean.

Editorial: Provincetown Art Association, Provincetown, Mass. 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaManian Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. A catalogue that accompanied an historical exhibition sponsored by The Art Students League (New York) and the Provincetown Art Association and Museum of Provincetown, Massachusetts. Shown from August 14, 1993 to September 30, 1993. It consisted of three parts: 1) a historical survey 2) an invita…tional of contemporary well-known artists and 3) a juried exhibit. Profusely illustrated throughout in color and b/w including vintage b/w photographs of some of the painters and artists. Prior owner has annotated two of the paintings with the names of other painters' names in white space next to them. This does not distract from the contents in any way, which is otherwise in excellent condition with no other marks of any kind. Measures 8.5" x 11" with 76 pages (un-paginated). Due to its weight (it is printed on heavier, glossy stack), additional shipping charges will be required for all deliveries outside the United States.
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association And Museum 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Henderson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,32
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association & Museum, Provincetown, MA 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Red paper wraps. 152 pp. , many BW & color illus. An expanded catalog of this museum, from 1999. Includes four essays about the place, the museum, associations and collections. Includes listings of hundreds of artworks, with selected features in color. Nice! VG. (Label & few marks from previous gallery owner.).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum, Provincetown 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: DJ Ernst-Books, Middleburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDJ Ernst-Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 7,56Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Poor. First Edition. Oblong red paper covers with black lettering on fornt cover and spine, 152 pages, illustrated in color and black and white, very good clean and tight.

Provincetown Arts ; Vol. "18" [i.e. 19], Annual Issue, 2004/2005: Paul Resika Cover Issue
Yau; Brown; Lise Motherwell; Peters; Friedman; Busa; Acton; Tony Vevers; Ellis; Strauss; Sherman; Collins; Hopkins; Clayton; Vivante; Van Der Wende; Bakker; Schmidt; Asher; Carroll-Bergman; Sullivan; Cunningham; Mitchell; Egan; Wolf; Others
Editorial: Provincetown Arts, Provincetown, Mass. 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,41
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Ex-Library (Good). Ex-library; binding has wear; tight, text clean. 160 p., well illustrated. Contents: paul resika -- lillian orlowsky -- tabitha vevers -- blanche lazzell -- childe hassam in ptown -- john grillo -- maurice freedman -- sid grossman's escape to ptown -- ellen langer -- hilda neil…y -- berta walker gallery -- t.j. walton -- elise asher -- robert cipriani -- fiction -- poetry -- eugene o'neill in ptown -- peter donnelly -- thoreau -- book reviews -- more. [drsr aro br 21] Size: Oversize.
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. [artists continued] . Mason; Moffett; Motherwell; Opper; Orlowsky; Pereira; Rosenborg; Vernon Smith; solman; von Wicht; Vytlacil; Walkowitz; Webster; Weinrich; and Zogbaum. 47 p., fully illustrated. Oversize [otob: 41 ; br 42r].
Editorial: Department of Creative Arts, Purdue University 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. Staplebound. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding secure, 20 pp., illus. African, Art, Carving, History, Sculpture.

Provincetown Arts ; Vol. "18" [i.e. 19], Annual Issue, 2004/2005: Paul Resika Cover Issue
Yau; Brown; Lise Motherwell; Peters; Friedman; Busa; Acton; Tony Vevers; Ellis; Strauss; Sherman; Collins; Hopkins; Clayton; Vivante; Van Der Wende; Bakker; Schmidt; Asher; Carroll-Bergman; Sullivan; Cunningham; Mitchell; Egan; Wolf; Others
Editorial: Provincetown Arts 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,08
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume is a bit curved; tight, text clean. 160 p., well illustrated. Contents: paul resika -- lillian orlowsky -- tabitha vevers -- blanche lazzell -- childe hassam in ptown -- john grillo -- maurice freedman -- sid grossman's escape to ptown -- ellen langer -- hilda neily -- berta walker galler…y -- t.j. walton -- elise asher -- robert cipriani -- fiction -- poetry -- eugene o'neill in ptown -- peter donnelly -- thoreau -- book reviews -- more. Oversize [br 39 ; br 32].
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdward Ripp: Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Small oblong 4to, 24 pp, near fine in wraps. Well illustrated in b&w, color cover. Includes an exhibition checklist. Uncommon; possibly the only museum catalogue on Houghton Cranford Smith.
Editorial: Purdue University nd
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover staple bound catalog, 16 pages, very good condition; no internal marks.
Lester Johnson: Figurative Expressionism Paintings, 1963-2000: Provincetown Art Association and Museum, June 1 - July 2, 2001
Lester Johnson (art); James Balla (curator); Tony Vevers and Harry Rand (essays)
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,97
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Binding has light foxing; catalogue has light wear; tight, text clean. 32 p., fully illustrated [otob: 20] Size: Oversize (Oblong).
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Original light gray covers, 8 1/2 x 11 inches, 40 pp, exhibition held August 22 - October 26, 1997. Softcover, fine: tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Art; exhibition catalogue (catalog) ; 0 pages.
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 2000
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,86
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 24 p., well illustrated. Oversize [br 42r].
Paul Bowen [Catalogue for Provincetown Art Association and Museum Exhibition], March 1 - April 14, 1996
Paul Bowen (art); Robyn S. Watson (preface); Tony Vevers (introduction); B. H. Friedman and Sara London (essays)
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,86
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Tan Printed Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Front cover seems to be a bit sunned or faded at right; tight, text clean. 32 p., fully illustrated [otob: 14] Size: Oversize.

Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdward Ripp: Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 4to, 39 pp, near fine in wraps (small price label on rear cover). 37 color and b&w plates. Includes profiles and exhibition records on 31 artists. Uncommon.

Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdward Ripp: Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. 4to, 47 pp, fine in wraps. 39 plates, most in color. Includes artists' bios and an exhibition checklist. Uncommon.

Coming to Light: Avery Gottlieb Rothko; Provincetown Summers 1957-1961
Cavanaugh, Philip; Cavanaugh, Sean Avery; Rothko, Christopher; Scharf, William; Sentner, Madeleine; Spring, Justin; Vevers, Tony; Weissler, Edye; Freedman, Ann
- Tapa dura
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLosaw Service
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,92
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket has worn corners. Green cloth cover is lightly bumped, very clean. Names on pre title page. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Brick Walk Books, Orleans, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrick Walk Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Fine in printed wrappers. Illustrated. Uncommon.
Más imágenesEditorial: Purdue University 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de Americacurtis paul books, inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,24
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. Stapled pictorial card covers. Exhibition publication from exhibition at Purdue University, February 11th-March 1st, 1974. Light wear/thumbing; tiny sticker to front cover. B/w plates. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pages.
Lillian Orlowsky: Retrospective, June 23 - July 17, 1995, Provincetown Art Association and Museum
Lillian Orlowsky (art and essay); Paul Resika (curator); Robyn Watson; Tony Vevers
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 24 p., fully illustrated [otob: 8] Size: Oversize.
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum, Provincetown, Mass 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. BW illus. stapled wraps, [16 pp.], 13 BW illus. Issued in conjunction with a 1978 exhibition celebrating the life and work of American artist Alvin Ross. With an essay by Tony Vevers, a statement from the artist, a chronology, and 11 examples of his artwork. G+ (Label & few marks from previous gallery owner; slight ed…ge and spine wear to cover.).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum, Provincetown, MA 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 42,71
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. ExCat, Provincetown, MA, Aug 5- Sept 5, 1994. Paper, 47 pp, 5 p essay by Tony Vevers, 35 color illus., 1 b&w illus., short bios on all artists listed.

Editorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum, Provincetown, Mass 1997
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Brick Walk Books, Orleans, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrick Walk Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. Very fine in printed wrappers. Uncommon illustrated exhibition catalog which highlights the paintings and carved wood reliefs which define this artist's work. With a detailed checklist and biography.
Editorial: Provincetown, Mass.: Provincetown Art Association and Museum. 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Oblong 4to. Wraps. 32 pp. exhib. cat., 17 full-page color illus., photos of artist, black & white illus., biog., exhibs., colls., bibliog.
Más imágenesEditorial: Provincetown Art Association and Museum, Provincetown, Mass 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,67
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: VG. Clean and tight. Brown stapled wraps. 16 pp. 7 color, 10 bw plates. Issued in conjunction with a May 23 to June 16, 1997 exhibition featuring works by American artist Vernon B. Smith. Includes essays by Paul Brodeur and Tony Vevers.

Editorial: Museum Galleries of the Provincetown Art Association & The Art Students League, Provincetown, Massachuetts and New York 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Lewis Best Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, unpaginated. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones as well as color plates. In exceptionally good condition.

Coming to Light: Avery Gottlieb Rothko--Provincetown Summers 1957-1961
Cavanaugh, Philip; Cavanaugh, Sean Avery; Rothko, Christopher; Scharf, William; Sentner, Madeleine; Spring, Justin; Vevers, Tony; Weissler, Edye; Freedman, Ann
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 61,85
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition copy, 107 pages, pale gray cloth binding in a fine, as new DJ, lovely wrap around beach image. What better way to spend your summer than at an beach front Art Colony with Milton Avery, Adolph Gottlieb an…d Mark Rothko. MEDIA SHIPPING, extra for airmail or international shipping. Photos on request.