Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bulfinch / Little, Brown, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215868 ISBN 13: 9780821215869
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bulfinch / Little, Brown, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215868 ISBN 13: 9780821215869
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bulfinch / Little, Brown, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215868 ISBN 13: 9780821215869
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bulfinch / Little, Brown, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215868 ISBN 13: 9780821215869
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bulfinch / Little, Brown, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215868 ISBN 13: 9780821215869
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215868 ISBN 13: 9780821215869
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215868 ISBN 13: 9780821215869
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bulfinch / Little, Brown, 1985
ISBN 10: 0821215868 ISBN 13: 9780821215869
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition with inscription on half-title page, damp stain on fore edge & page margins at rear of book, not affecting text or photos. Index, bibliography, notes, black & white photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Trust for Historic, 1988
ISBN 10: 0891331441 ISBN 13: 9780891331445
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. With cracked gutters This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.
Publicado por Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Germany, 1982
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. No text markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover. Solid binding and cover. Small scuff on cover. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press (1995), Baltimore, MD, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Thus. Baltimore, MD: Johns Hopkins University Press. Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1995). First Thus. Paperback. Sm 4to., 260 pp., shelfwer .
Publicado por Carl Schunemann Verlag, Bremen, 1977
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 84 S., geringe Gebrauchsspuren, O-5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, Boston, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821215868 ISBN 13: 9780821215869
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 259 pages. Softcover with light toning to covers. Black & white photographs throughout. Clean, unmarked copy. Record # 750191.
Publicado por Historic Preservation Program, Department of History, University of Vermont, 1990, 1990
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear fine decorative stapled wraps with profusely illustrated text throughout. Informative text and map.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1995
ISBN 10: 0801850959 ISBN 13: 9780801850950
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Softcover in pictorial wraps, 259 pages with bibliography, index. Illustrated with vintage and contemporary photographs. First published in 1985, author Liebs' work established the 20th Century roadside landscape as a subject for serious study. Liebs traces the transformation of commercial development as it moved from centralized town main streets outward along street car line and highways (with old gas stations, small restaurants, motels, and truck stops) to the "miracle miles" and shopping malls of today. This, the first softcover edition, contains new commentary by the author. Clean copy. Record # 400850.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Trust for Historic, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0891331441 ISBN 13: 9780891331445
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 12mo, profusely illustrated in color, some light shelf and edge wear to the cover, otherwise a clean, tight copy.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Book shows sizeable shelf & handling wear. Pages are worn on their edges from reading, text remain intact and unmarked. Binding is split and very loose. An acceptable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Vermont Historic Preservation Program, Burlington, VT, 1980
Librería: Bygone Books, Bluffton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. First Edition. First printing (no additional printings noted), oblong wraps, 111 pp, b&w photographs throughout, bibliography. Condition is VERY GOOD : light edgewear, crease to front cover at bottom corner, name blacked out on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0520294858 ISBN 13: 9780520294851
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.