EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willett, Clark & Company, Chicago and New York, 1936
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Light wear and fading to blue cloth covers, special collection stamp, end paper wrinkled and tanned, peeled area inside back cover, pages lightly tanned, binding tight, good+.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Reminiscences (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen, London, 1936
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth. Frontispiece portrait. 279pp plus 8pp publishers catalogue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock 08/29/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 153263837X ISBN 13: 9781532638374
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. New book. Previously published by Epworth Press, 1928. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 96 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock 6/16/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1532635095 ISBN 13: 9781532635090
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. New book. Previously published by Epworth Press, 1938. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 112 pp.
EUR 23,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1532638388 ISBN 13: 9781532638381
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers 8/29/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1532638388 ISBN 13: 9781532638381
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Reminiscences. Book.
Publicado por CHARLES KELLY, LONDON, UK
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. NO PUBLISHING DATE LISTED; INTERNAL EX LIBRARY MARKINGS; NO MARKING; RED BINDING.
Publicado por London: [1944], Epworth Press,, 1944
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 85, [1] p.; 19 cm. Good navy cloth, spine heavily abraded.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 111 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen, London, 1936
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hbk, vii, 279, [1] pages : portrait ; 23 cm. Some annotations on t.p. o/w a clean copy in good condition. Dust-wrapper dulled and torn around edges.[Lidgett, J. S. (John Scott) 1854-1953 - Clergy - Methodist Church ; Biography] d1041.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 153263837X ISBN 13: 9781532638374
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 95 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1532638388 ISBN 13: 9781532638381
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London: [1925?], Epworth Press, 1925
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xi, 388 p.; 19 cm. Pencilling on early pages. [Reissue of 1915 edition] Fair orig. green cloth. 12 cm. ripped from center of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ROBERT CULLEY, LONDON
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE RUBBED AND FADED ALONG THE TOP. THERE ARE MINOR SCUFFED MARKS TO BOTH BOARDS. THE CORNERS ARE SLIGHTLY BUMPED. THE SPINE IS FADED AND BUMPED AT BOTH ENDS. THE PAGE EDGES HAVE YELLOWED. THE FFEP AND TITLE PAGE HAVE A 4CM TEAR TO THE BASE BY THE BINDING. THE PAGES HAVE YELLOWED. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Publicado por London: [1938], Epworth Press, 1938
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 111 p.; 22 cm. (Beckly social service lecture ; 1938) Good orig. rose cloth, sides mottled from damp.
Publicado por London: [1952], Epworth Press, 1952
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 54 p.; 17.5 cm. VG, sewn, in orig. green wrapper.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE EPWORTH PRESS, LONDON, 1943
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY RUBBED AND FADED. THE CORNERS ARE SLIGHTLY BUMPED. THE SPINE IS FADED AND BUMPED AT BOTH ENDS. THE PAGE EDGES HAVE FOXING. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Publicado por Eaton, Mains, Jennings, Graham, 1907
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover shows minor wear and tear, edgewear and rubbing, staining. Loose/torn hinges. Pages are lightly tanned with minor tidemarks on the bottom edges.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Epworth, London, 1929
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition.
Publicado por The Epworth Press, 1944
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1944. First Edition. 85 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is darkened.