Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Proc, 1911
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 40, No 1822, pp. 319-326, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1913
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 35pp extract, illustrated, plus 10 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Smithsonian Institution, Proceedings Of The United States National Museum, Volume 43. In plastic report covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1913
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 40pp extract, plus 11 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Smithsonian Institution, Proceedings Of The United States National Museum, Volume 44. In plastic report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Proc, 1912
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 41, No 1868, pp. 431-446+ 5 Illus Plts, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D.C.
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp199-214, plus twelve plates. Removed from SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION. PROCEEDINGS OF THE UNITED STATES NATIONAL MUSEUM, VOLUME 42, 1912. VG. In plastic report covers. From the introduction: "In the present paper are described a new genus and 16 new species of pediculate fishes collected by the U.S. Fisheries steamer Albatross on the Philippine expedition. All of the species described are herein represented by illustrations made from drawings or photographs. The types have been deposited in the United States National Museum." Also includes: THE CHIMAEROID FISHES OF THE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS, WITH DESCRIPTION OF A NEW SPECIES, by Hugh M. Smith, pp231-232, plus one plate.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 1917
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 166 pages, illustrations. Ex-university library, bound in boards. Some wear, pages yellowed; a couple tears to pages, bound without the original covers, a good reference book still. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 228914.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Freedom Press, London, 1963
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Journal size and staple bound. With striking red/black cover design. FINE. With slight wear to covers. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Proc, 1912
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 41, No 1853, pp. 245-261+ 6 Plts, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Proc, 1913
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 44, No 1948, pp. 135-176+ 11 Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, VG.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1917
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good+. 1st edition. 166pp. Rebound in half blue cloth over plain boards, with original front wrap adhered to front board. Light wear, title and call number handwritten in white ink on spine; ink stamp on title page, text unmarked. Smithsonian Institution United States National Museum, Bulletin 95. Ex- museum library with usual markings.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Robert Laffont, Paris, 1984
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon Etat. 948 pp. Format: 13x19.5 - LE CHATEAU D'OTRANTE - L'ITALIEN OU LE CONFESSIONNAL DES PENITENTS NOIRS - LE MOINE - LES ELIXIRS DU DIABLE - MELIMOTH OU L'HOMME ERRANT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Freedom Press, London, 1963
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. Colin Macinnes "Teenagery and after" / Joe Benjamin "Talking About Youth The Teen Canteen" / David Downes "In at the end" / Nicolas Walter "The youg one" / Charles Radcliffe "Anarchism and the public schools" / Wynford Hicks "Anarchism: an introduction" / John Whitfield "Anarchism and non-violence" / Andrew King "Thoughts on the English monarchy" / Roger Lewis "Affluent Britain: a 6th form view" / (U.P.).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Museum, 1917
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library, which overbound the original light green printed wrappers in beige cloth boards; several top fore-edge margins have very small corner chip; tight, text clean. xi, [1], 166 p., 14 leaves of plates. [B1:9:5].
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1916
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Exlibrary marks. Originally a softcover, bound in bare boards as a hardcover with original front wrapper affixed. Pages clean, tanned, with light edge wear on some. Boards edge worn. ; 43 pages plus numerous black and white photographic plates. ; Ex-Library; 10.75" tall; 43 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0192141589 ISBN 13: 9780192141583
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. xxvi, 832 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9144272.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por 1917, 1917
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 23 cm, gebräunt. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por 1916, 1916
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 23 cm, gebräunt. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por 1911, 1911
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Abb., 22 cm, ausgebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Washington Government Printing O
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex Library book in Good Condition with usual stamps and stickers. Decoratively speckled page edges. Rebound by the library into burgundy cloth boards with gilt lettering to the spine, retaining original cover within. A slight tan to the page edges. Good condition book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.