Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. E. Douglas Pratt Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology, 2000
ISBN 10: 0120848139 ISBN 13: 9780120848133
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. E. Douglas Pratt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. E. Douglas Pratt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. bumped tips, slight edgewear.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. E. Douglas Pratt Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. E. Douglas Pratt Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1566566134 ISBN 13: 9781566566131
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pratt, Douglas & Newman Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tetragrammaton Records / A Division of the Campbell, Silver, Cosby Corp.), 1968
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm stereo vinyl record, Tetragrammaton Records T-5000, near-mint vinyl in a very-good-plus cardboard sleeve. Dumb movie (despite the foreshadowings of "Thelma and Louise"), lovely Marianne, lots of leather. The movie was presumably a tad more erotic than the soundtrack, but the soundtrack is what we've got. It is uncommon. Reduced from $80.
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Pratt, Douglas & Newman Ilustrador. Good text, some reading wear, edge bumping/bend to book. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Pratt, Douglas & Newman Ilustrador. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention, Providence, 1986
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Providence: World Fantasy Convention. Fine. 1986. First Edition. Softcover. World Fantasy Convention souvenir/program book. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] pictorial [great J. K. Potter cover art] wrappers, saddle-stapled, [68] pages not counting the cover [last numbered page is 67], illustrated. Near fine with a trace of wear. mag 23/E.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Pratt, Douglas & Newman Ilustrador. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pratt, Douglas & Newman Ilustrador. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 1623716993 ISBN 13: 9781623716998
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Pratt, Douglas & Newman Ilustrador. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. This book is acceptable. It is a useful copy but not pretty. There may be writing, loose pages, or a damaged cover. paperbackUsed - Acceptable2016.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, San Diego, London, Boston, New York, Tokyo, 2000
ISBN 10: 0120848139 ISBN 13: 9780120848133
Librería: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Sehr gut. E. Douglas Pratt Ilustrador. 416 Seiten mit zahlreichen farb. Abbildungen und Illustrationen, in englischer Sprache. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671695754 ISBN 13: 9780671695750
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 28 short stories by various horror writers. Featured are Echoes by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Jet Lag by Ron Dee and P.D. Cacek, Cleaning Agent by Don D'Ammassa, Thank You for Your Patience by Matthew J. Costello, The Man in the Mirror by Les Daniels, 55-Gallon Drums Along the Mohawk by Gregory Nicoll, To Feed the Sun by David Niall Wilson, Tire Fire by Nancy Holder, War Cry by Edo van Belkom, When Prayers are Answered by Roberta Lannes, Consent by Nancy Baker, The Man in the Moon by Michael A. Arnzen, Bruja by Kathryn Ptacek, Beneath the Tarmac by Lawrence Watt-Evans, In the Country by Peter Crowther, Just A Few Drops of Blood by Dawn Dunn, The Smoking Mirror by Dan Perez, Sacred Wheel by Patricia Ross, Buzzkiller by Clark Perry, Sacrament by Brian Hodge, Passing Through by Steve Rasnic Tem, The Telltale Head by Adam-Troy Castro, Piranha by Stephen M. Rainey, Soul Catcher by Wendy Webb, I Am No Longer by Nancy Kilpatrick, Plane Scared by Douglas D. Hawk, Scalps by Chet Williamson, In the Still, Small Hours by Charles Grant. Published as a paperback original. In fine unread condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. E. Douglas Pratt Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por W. Paul Ganley, Buffalo, NY, 1992
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Stapled wraps. Cover art (both) by Stephen E. Fabian. Includes "The Caravan of the Dead" by Darrell Schweitzer & Jason Van Hollander; "The Composer in Residence" by Philip Haldeman; "The Soul of the King's Daughter" by Jeffrey Goddin; "Bedtime Story" by John Brizzolara; "These Words Are Haunted" by Scott Edelman; "Trompe L'Oeil" by Ellen Knight; "The Sorcerer's Remains" by Douglas Russell; "Cold Love" by Les Douglas; "Dancer of Elveron" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; "The Stealer of Dreams" by Brian Lumley. Also poetry by Joseph Payne Brennan and more. Illustrated byLinda Michaels, Jean Corbin, Jane Rosen, Kiel Stuart, Tony Patrick, R. Lumley, Larry Nadolsky, James William Hjort, Ray Baham, A. G. Farnell, Mark bell, Ron Adams, Duane R. Allen, George Heisterman, Robert E. Jennings, Allen Kozowski, and Al Summa. Rubbing; spine head bumped. Book.
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pratt, Douglas & Newman Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pratt, Douglas & Newman Ilustrador.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interlink Publishing Group, Inc, 2024
ISBN 10: 1623716993 ISBN 13: 9781623716998
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Pratt, Douglas & Newman Ilustrador. Paperback. Travellers to Hawaii go for sun, sand, and surf, but increasingly leave the beach for part of their stay to explore the islands' incredible natural attractions: stunning mountain scenery, wonderful hiking trails, glimpses of birds - many of them highly endangered - that occur nowhere else on Earth. In this book is all the information you need to find, identify, and learn about Hawaii's unique land animals and magnificent sea life. - Identification and location information on the most frequently seen animals, including essentially every bird species that occurs in the main Hawaiian Islands (and on Midway Atoll). - Color illustrations of nearly 400 of Hawaii's most common insects, fish, amphibians, reptiles, birds, and mammals. - Up-to-date information on the ecology, behavior, and conservation of profiled animals. o Information on Hawaiian habitats and on the most common plants visitors encounter. - A section on Hawaii's famous coral reefs and on the underwater animals most snorkelers and divers actually see. - Brief descriptions of Hawaii's most frequently visited parks and reserves. Easy-to-carry, entertainingly written, beautifully illustrated - you will want to have this book as constant companion on your journey. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deer Hawk Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1625969864 ISBN 13: 9781625969866
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a near fine first edition paperback copy, black spine.